Sep 05, 2016 - Monday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 110.00 David RottmayerSpokane, WA William RottmayerSpokane, WA Judy BrewHayden, ID John CoxSaint Maries, ID
4.69 Silver 2/3 88.00 Lea RogersSpokane, WA Gard HaysVeradale, WA Bill BradshawBillings, MT Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID
4.69 Silver 2/3 88.00 Dave WestfallSpokane, WA Pete PluhtaPullman, WA William WhiteselSandpoint, ID Charles BennettSpokane, WA
3.02 Silver 4 86.00 Jodi KimbrellSpokane, WA Warren WatsonTrail, BC Jay TownsendSpokane, WA James LindemannSpokane, WA
2.38 Silver 5 82.00 Lynn HaysVeradale, WA Ron KruegerSpokane, WA Dudley BrownGrandview, WA Norma HolsSpokane, WA
2.60 Silver 1/2 70.00 Edward CarlsonCoeur D Alene, ID David LyonsCoeur D Alene, ID Bill McVaughSpokane, WA Samuel CulleyRathdrum, ID
2.60 Silver 1/2 1 70.00 Catherine GoetzClarkston, WA Karen EvelandLewiston, ID Renee PetersenMoscow, ID Richard CarlsonMoscow, ID
1.67 Silver 3 67.00 Jeanie WolffSpokane, WA Bob ColwellPost Falls, ID Helen WardSpokane, WA Kay BundySpokane Valley, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer Judy Brew John Cox A 1 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 7.15 Silver
1 Lea Rogers Gard Hays Bill Bradshaw Suzanne St Thomas A 2/3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.69 Silver
5 Dave Westfall Pete Pluhta William Whitesel Charles Bennett A 2/3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.69 Silver
14 Jodi Kimbrell Warren Watson Jay Townsend James Lindemann A 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.02 Silver
8 Lynn Hays Ron Krueger Dudley Brown Norma Hols A 5 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.38 Silver
10 Zia Kazimi Steve Visocan Marty O'Malley Kathy O'Malley A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.90 Silver
3 Edward Carlson David Lyons Bill McVaugh Samuel Culley B - 1/2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.60 Silver
15 Catherine Goetz Karen Eveland Renee Petersen Richard Carlson C - 1/2 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.60 Silver
12 Jeanie Wolff Bob Colwell Helen Ward Kay Bundy B - 3 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.67 Silver
7 Ginny Davis Susan Norton Joann Scholtz Mary Gellner B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.05 Silver
4 Doyle Crook Robert Gellner Marshall Mah Gerald Holland A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.20 Silver
16 Jackie Biel Susan Howe Jo Ann Brown Louise Saylor A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
6 Bonnie Russell-Hunt Jeri Hamre Patsy Neveau Mary Lou Cady C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
2 Patrick Charles Eloise Whitehead Colleen Dodroe Donna Carter B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
9 Jay Byrne Michele Pope Kathleen Rivard Beth Coones C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
13 Rita Guzzard Patty Melody Rich Attebury Duane Munk C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.60 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results