Sep 04, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.18 Silver 1 98.00 Bill HendrickBoulder, CO Barbara YoshimuraLyons, CO Maud GreerLafayette, CO William JeffersBoulder, CO
3.89 Silver 2 1 1 89.00 Earl EdwardsFort Collins, CO Constance RobertsonFort Collins, CO John WolfFort Collins, CO Catherine MengFort Collins, CO
2.91 Silver 3 88.00 Spencer CarrBroomfield, CO Michael HoulikLongmont, CO Sherry PhillipsFort Collins, CO Marcia ChristopherEstes Park, CO
2.60 Silver 4 2 87.00 Don TocherBoulder, CO Rosemary GetsieNiwot, CO Ray HedbergBoulder, CO Michael HupkaBoulder, CO
1.95 Silver 5 3 86.00 Robin ElliottBoulder, CO Gregory NewcombBoulder, CO Sally Ann RheaBoulder, CO Eve DavenportBroomfield, CO
1.48 Silver 6 85.00 Beth McGregorFort Collins, CO Jane BoulterFort Collins, CO Fiona FreesemanFort Collins, CO Rita KochFort Collins, CO
1.96 Silver 4 2 82.00 Jane HaflichWestminster, CO M TibbettsArvada, CO Jean MillerWestminster, CO Renee HardacreBroomfield, CO
1.29 Silver 5/6 3/4 71.00 Mary Ann RoseErie, CO Mary WrightArvada, CO Alice DepueEnglewood, CO Robert BlauveltHighlands Ranch, CO
1.29 Silver 5/6 3/4 71.00 Glynn SissonWindsor, CO Priscilla SissonWindsor, CO Alaeldin RachidFort Collins, CO Nancy CrowFort Collins, CO

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
9 Bill Hendrick Barbara Yoshimura Maud Greer William Jeffers B 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 5.18 Silver
16 Earl Edwards Constance Robertson John Wolf Catherine Meng D 2 1 1 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.89 Silver
11 Spencer Carr Michael Houlik Sherry Phillips Marcia Christopher B 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.91 Silver
8 Don Tocher Rosemary Getsie Ray Hedberg Michael Hupka C 4 2 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.60 Silver
2 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb Sally Ann Rhea Eve Davenport C 5 3 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.95 Silver
14 Beth McGregor Jane Boulter Fiona Freeseman Rita Koch B 6 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.48 Silver
17 Jane Haflich M Tibbetts Jean Miller Renee Hardacre D - 4 2 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.96 Silver
4 Frank Demeyer Rod Southworth Jean Norgaard John Blankinship B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.84 Silver
1 William Rawlings Phyllis Coelho Ole Nordhild Barbara Franc B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.84 Silver
15 Glynn Sisson Priscilla Sisson Alaeldin Rachid Nancy Crow D - 5/6 3/4 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.29 Silver
7 Mary Ann Rose Mary Wright Alice Depue Robert Blauvelt D - 5/6 3/4 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.29 Silver
13 Deborah Laut John Crittenden Ann Gruidel Lorry Cashatt C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.63 Silver
5 Kevin Dunn Warren Kenyon Vivian Heggie Robert Battin C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 -1.00 65.00 0.84 Silver
19 Linda Doran Sandra-Leigh Serio P Lynn Stuart Edward Doran D - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.63 Silver
12 Randall Harrison Elaine Ennis Marge Pint Robert Corcoran D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.63 Silver
6 Carolyn Passarelli Ross Passarelli Karen Lamb Shirley Brown D - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.21 Silver
3 William Dorin Vicki Hamende Joyce Bograd Judy Walker C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.63 Silver
10 Jane Henninger Donald Henninger Paula Boyd Larry Niedergerke D - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.42 Silver
18 Judith Lilly Phyllis Tegtman Judith Lira Sandra Zink D - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.21 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results