Sep 02, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Spencer Carr Michael Houlik C 3 1 1 1 1 1 390.61 62.90 351.00 741.61 8.31 Silver Scores
9 Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie A 11 - - 5 - - 341.80 55.04 331.50 673.30 2.46 Silver Scores
1 Martin Gutschenritter Judy Gutschenritter B - 7 - 3 3 - 347.91 56.02 304.00 651.91 1.51 Silver Scores
3 Don Little Donald Patterson A - - - - - - 322.61 51.95 321.50 644.11 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Michael Innis Gail Hanson B - 8 - 2 2 - 351.65 56.63 291.00 642.65 1.76 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Meier Billie Turner A - - - - - - 305.70 49.23 331.50 637.20 1.07 Silver Scores
7 Sheila Peterson Celeste Pfister B - - - - - - 333.87 53.76 292.00 625.87 Scores
8 Steven Adams Sally Adams B - - - - - - 303.11 48.81 312.00 615.11 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Glynn Sisson Priscilla Sisson C - - - - - - 279.80 45.06 304.50 584.30 Scores
6 Hart Renger Kevin Dunn C - - - - - - 217.57 35.04 339.50 557.07 1.26 Silver Scores
12 M Aranci Wayne Mattern A - - - 4 - - 343.41 55.30 343.41 0.88 Silver Scores
11 Margaret Hartman Doris Manfull C - - - - - 2 316.30 50.93 316.30 0.59 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jeanne Gray Jean Hupka A 2 - - 1 - - 390.35 62.86 351.50 741.85 11.09 Silver Scores
2 Stuart Davis Ravi Batra C 9 3 2 5 3 1 311.89 50.22 376.00 687.89 3.48 Silver Scores
3 Jeanne Achziger Timothy Watson A - - - 2 - - 330.20 53.17 332.00 662.20 2.26 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Yoshimura Deborah Laut C - 9 3 - 4 2 293.93 47.33 341.50 635.43 1.93 Silver Scores
7 Vickie Thomas Rod Southworth B - - - 3 1 - 319.20 51.40 306.00 625.20 2.04 Silver Scores
1 John Wolf John Grossmann B - - - - - - 286.39 46.12 314.00 600.39 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr C - - - - - - 286.30 46.10 304.50 590.80 Scores
10 Larry Mason Trudy Owen B - - - - - - 276.70 44.56 293.00 569.70 Scores
8 Lorena Soares Susan Schweppe C - - - - - - 247.09 39.79 299.00 546.09 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Courtney Price Katherine Demong C - - - - - - 252.87 40.72 282.50 535.37 Scores
9 Robert Corcoran Marge Pint C - - - - - - 282.59 45.51 245.00 527.59 Scores
12 Marilyn Pultz Bill Follis B - - - 4 2 - 318.89 51.35 318.89 1.04 Silver Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz A 4 - - 1 - - 387.11 62.34 342.00 729.11 6.24 Silver Scores
5 K Ragland Carol Ward A 7 - - 4 - - 333.35 53.68 384.00 717.35 3.70 Silver Scores
3 Nettie Ashbee William Ashbee B 8 2 - 3 2 - 334.61 53.88 357.50 692.11 4.52 Silver Scores
9 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust B - 5 - 2 1 - 336.61 54.20 329.50 666.11 3.02 Silver Scores
7 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - 5 - - 331.61 53.40 293.00 624.61 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Mary Carol Evenson Kay Seyler C - - 4 - 3 1 318.57 51.30 304.50 623.07 1.80 Silver Scores
8 Michael Morter Phyllis Coelho C - - - - - - 272.61 43.90 324.00 596.61 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Vicki Hamende Rita Koch B - - - - - - 257.11 41.40 307.50 564.61 Scores
6 John Crittenden Ann Gruidel C - - - - 4 2 284.98 45.89 274.50 559.48 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Beth McGregor Toninette Swanson B - - - - - - 255.80 41.19 282.00 537.80 Scores
11 Mary Ann Rose Mary Wright C - - - - - - 247.61 39.87 266.00 513.61 Scores
4 Mindy Smith Thad Smith C - - - - - - 238.57 38.42 257.50 496.07 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 1 - - 1 - - 476.89 76.79 374.50 851.39 14.78 Silver Scores
5 Katelin Yates Scott Needham A 5 - - 3 - - 379.20 61.06 349.50 728.70 4.93 Silver Scores
9 Richard Berger Susan Grauer A 6 - - 2 - - 406.39 65.44 314.00 720.39 4.22 Silver Scores
10 Eva Johnson John Ochsner B 10 4 - 4 1 - 359.93 57.96 327.00 686.93 2.69 Silver Scores
7 Frank Demeyer John Blankinship B - 6 - - 3 - 318.89 51.35 334.50 653.39 2.47 Silver Scores
11 John Steffan Marilyn Steffan C - - 5 5 2 1 319.89 51.51 292.50 612.39 1.14 Silver Scores
4 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 288.15 46.40 321.00 609.15 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Arlene Hunter Patricia Soukup B - - - - - - 242.89 39.11 331.50 574.39 1.07 Silver Scores
8 Jim Steele James Wheeler B - - - - 4 - 300.39 48.37 242.00 542.39 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Naomi Cartwright Ladonna Palm C - - - - - - 234.93 37.83 270.00 504.93 Scores
6 Don Elliott Waneta Elliott C - - - - - - 232.52 37.44 225.50 458.02 Scores
12 Burney Tate Earl Edwards C - - - - - 2 293.39 47.24 293.39 0.63 Silver Scores