Sep 09, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Barbara Dali Sue White C 6 4 1 3 2 1 260.90 56.84 260.90 1.90 Silver Scores
9 Riley Burton John Zamboni A 7 - - 4 - - 259.14 56.46 259.14 1.43 Silver Scores
3 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - 5 - - 251.17 54.72 251.17 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Lorinda Pearson Leila Brauner A - - - 8 - - 239.81 52.25 239.81 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Daniel Johnson Sandra Watson A - - - - - - 237.55 51.75 237.55 Scores
4 Patricia Wells Julia Christensen B - - - - 5 - 227.39 49.54 227.39 0.32 Silver Scores
1 June Horsley Benita Coleman B - - - - - - 224.91 49.00 224.91 Scores
8 Bob Dutton Diane Dutton B - - - - - - 208.19 45.36 208.19 Scores
6 Donna Janicek Kathryn Luft C - - - - - - 159.44 34.74 159.44 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bill Neely Dan Neely B 2 2 - 2 2 - 283.62 61.79 283.62 6.02 Silver Scores
3 Craig Jones John Cissel A - - - 5 - - 246.42 53.69 246.42 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Bob Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - 6 - - 241.18 52.54 241.18 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Clyde Coon Kathy Dowen A - - - - - - 228.79 49.85 228.79 Scores
4 Gary Crupper Art Crawford B - - - - 5 - 227.27 49.51 227.27 0.30 Silver Scores
6 Jeff Taggart Roy Youngblood B - - - - - - 222.82 48.54 222.82 Scores
8 Dick Mallon Betty Coursey B - - - - - - 219.20 47.76 219.20 Scores
2 Nancy Harris Richard Harris C - - - - - - 212.03 46.19 212.03 Scores
7 Kay Read Candace Bonawitz B - - - - - - 181.17 39.47 181.17 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen Nafus Vernon Nafus A 3 - - 1 - - 277.65 60.49 277.65 4.51 Silver Scores
1 Daryl Sallaz Mary Greig B 4 3 - 2 1 - 273.21 59.52 273.21 3.38 Silver Scores
3 K C Jones Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 6 - - 249.28 54.31 249.28 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney C - 5 2 7 3 2 243.28 53.00 243.28 1.20 Silver Scores
4 Linda Brinton Larry Chase B - - - - 4 - 231.47 50.43 231.47 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Judy Staufer Pat Sales B - - - - - - 223.88 48.78 223.88 Scores
9 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill B - - - - - - 209.77 45.70 209.77 Scores
7 Jodie Bistline Margaret Silvester B - - - - - - 206.10 44.90 206.10 Scores
10 Richard Keplinger Todd McMillan C - - - - - - 192.32 41.90 192.32 Scores
6 Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady C - - - - - - 183.35 39.95 183.35 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B 1 1 - 1 1 - 297.46 64.81 297.46 8.02 Silver Scores
5 Al Babineau Marilyn Edwards A 5 - - 3 - - 262.11 57.10 262.11 2.54 Silver Scores
9 Jim Thomas Mike Hurt A 8 - - 4 - - 252.98 55.12 252.98 1.16 Silver Scores
4 Don Robinson Roy Grice B - 6 - 7 3 - 240.58 52.41 240.58 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Evelyn St Clair Duane St Clair C - - 3 8 4 1 237.80 51.81 237.80 0.90 Silver Scores
3 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A - - - - - - 214.32 46.69 214.32 Scores
1 Matthew Thomas Gary Belew B - - - - - - 213.70 46.56 213.70 Scores
8 Gerry Silvester Albert Gabiola B - - - - - - 205.87 44.85 205.87 Scores
10 Bev Fransen Kris Boesiger C - - - - - - 143.53 31.27 143.53 Scores