Sep 09, 2016 - Friday 12:00 pm

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 28 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
28
12 12 9 7
K 9 6 2 K Q 2 A 9 8 6 10 4
A 10 8 5 4 3 7 4 3 K J 2 A
Q J 7 A J 10 9 7 5 4 J 8 6

8 6 5 Q 10 3 K Q 9 7 5 3 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1; NS 3; EW 3; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -170 936 1-Roxy Sandmaier-Louis Sandmaier vs.
7-Jon Preston-Alison Campbell
Play  4 W -420 416 12-Larry Margetish-Margaret Morrison vs.
12-Chris Penner-Frank Shedden
Play  2 W -110 2288 11-Daryl Krepps-Gloria Shabbits vs.
10-Sheila Snider-Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan
Play  2 W -140 16.566 10-Beth Brathwaite-William Brathwaite vs.
8-Janet Larson-Douglas Larson
Play  3 W 50 24.598 9-Susan Peters-Doug Hansford vs.
6-Ann Isaac-Edward Youngberg
Play  3 W -170 936 8-Eddie Crews-Kathreen Este vs.
4-Eleanor Scott-Kerr-Michael Scott-Kerr
Play  2 W -140 16.566 7-Mitra Shojania-Maxine Thomas vs.
2-Joy Tangen-Lori Daniels
Play  5x S -500 28 6-Jim Alexander-BB Bernamoff vs.
17-Louise Elliott-John Patterson
Play  2 W -170 936 5-Stephen Jackson-Susan Jackson vs.
15-Thomas Coward-Douglas Scott
Play  2 W -170 936 4-Peggy Pepper-Carol Smart vs.
13-Sandra Scholes-Ken Scholes
Play  3NT N -300 624 3-David Todd-Pete Marinus vs.
11-Shirley Charters-William Bentley
Play  2 W -140 16.566 2-Peter Gannon-Bakh Dhillon vs.
9-Tony Farr-Danielle Goulet
Play  4 W -420 416 17-Marion Stoodley-Santokh Sian vs.
5-Ruth Cain-Andrea Miller

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 140 8.534 2-Joy Tangen-Lori Daniels vs.
7-Mitra Shojania-Maxine Thomas
Play  2 W 170 1664 15-Thomas Coward-Douglas Scott vs.
5-Stephen Jackson-Susan Jackson
Play  2 W 170 1664 13-Sandra Scholes-Ken Scholes vs.
4-Peggy Pepper-Carol Smart
Play  4 W 420 2184 12-Chris Penner-Frank Shedden vs.
12-Larry Margetish-Margaret Morrison
Play  3NT N 300 1976 11-Shirley Charters-William Bentley vs.
3-David Todd-Pete Marinus
Play  2 W 110 312 10-Sheila Snider-Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan vs.
11-Daryl Krepps-Gloria Shabbits
Play  2 W 140 8.534 9-Tony Farr-Danielle Goulet vs.
2-Peter Gannon-Bakh Dhillon
Play  2 W 140 8.534 8-Janet Larson-Douglas Larson vs.
10-Beth Brathwaite-William Brathwaite
Play  3 W 170 1664 7-Jon Preston-Alison Campbell vs.
1-Roxy Sandmaier-Louis Sandmaier
Play  3 W -50 0.52 6-Ann Isaac-Edward Youngberg vs.
9-Susan Peters-Doug Hansford
Play  4 W 420 2184 5-Ruth Cain-Andrea Miller vs.
17-Marion Stoodley-Santokh Sian
Play  3 W 170 1664 4-Eleanor Scott-Kerr-Michael Scott-Kerr vs.
8-Eddie Crews-Kathreen Este
Play  5x S 500 2392 17-Louise Elliott-John Patterson vs.
6-Jim Alexander-BB Bernamoff