Sep 09, 2016 - Friday 12:00 pm

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
12 14 3 11
Q J 8 6 5 K 8 7 6 5 K K 7
A K 3 2 A J 9 Q 10 9 7 4 2
10 9 4 3 2 J 6 5 3 2 Q 8 5

7 4 Q 10 A 8 A J 10 9 6 4 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 4N; NS 4; NS 3; NS 4; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 140 1976 5-Debbie Wastle-Roger Allen vs.
10-John Zohrab-Kerin Zohrab
Play  3 W -110 5.522 16-Craig McCullough-Bert Churchill vs.
15-Norma Brodrick-J Brodrick
Play  2 S 140 1976 15-Michael Dickie-Marc Furnemont vs.
13-Karen Turner-Duncan Smith
Play  2 S 170 2288 14-Michael Roche-Michael Hargreaves vs.
11-Elaine Busch-Jack Johnson
Play  3 S 130 16.566 13-Axie Millar-Ron Smith vs.
9-John Demeulemeester-Jane Youngberg
Play  2 N 140 1976 12-Henry Lust-Joyce Lust vs.
7-Carole Bradshaw-Jack Bradshaw
Play  4 W -130 2.510 11-Russell Page-Andrea Pite vs.
5-Jan Galenza-Gail Richardson
Play  3 W -110 5.522 10-Jordan Tessarolo-Daniel Lyder vs.
3-Ernie Tradewell-Cary Salmi
Play  3 S 130 16.566 9-Delma Murray-Dick Vission vs.
1-Linda Herrero-Ruth Welburn
Play  3 S -200 14 8-Connie Setterington-Donald Berry vs.
16-Mike Black-Robert Marshall
Play  4 W 100 1144 7-Peggy Winter-Fred Baldwin vs.
14-Glen Thornborough-Paul Flanagan
Play  4 N -100 8.534 6-Maureen Trappe-Gwenn Brusset vs.
12-Dianne Cox-Mary Miller
Play  2 S 170 2288 17-June Keith-Anne Smith vs.
17-Barbara Stewart-Debbie Hargreaves

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -130 8.534 1-Linda Herrero-Ruth Welburn vs.
9-Delma Murray-Dick Vission
Play  3 S 200 2496 16-Mike Black-Robert Marshall vs.
8-Connie Setterington-Donald Berry
Play  3 W 110 19.578 15-Norma Brodrick-J Brodrick vs.
16-Craig McCullough-Bert Churchill
Play  4 W -100 1456 14-Glen Thornborough-Paul Flanagan vs.
7-Peggy Winter-Fred Baldwin
Play  2 S -140 624 13-Karen Turner-Duncan Smith vs.
15-Michael Dickie-Marc Furnemont
Play  4 N 100 16.566 12-Dianne Cox-Mary Miller vs.
6-Maureen Trappe-Gwenn Brusset
Play  2 S -170 312 11-Elaine Busch-Jack Johnson vs.
14-Michael Roche-Michael Hargreaves
Play  2 N -140 624 10-John Zohrab-Kerin Zohrab vs.
5-Debbie Wastle-Roger Allen
Play  3 S -130 8.534 9-John Demeulemeester-Jane Youngberg vs.
13-Axie Millar-Ron Smith
Play  2 N -140 624 7-Carole Bradshaw-Jack Bradshaw vs.
12-Henry Lust-Joyce Lust
Play  4 W 130 22.590 5-Jan Galenza-Gail Richardson vs.
11-Russell Page-Andrea Pite
Play  3 W 110 19.578 3-Ernie Tradewell-Cary Salmi vs.
10-Jordan Tessarolo-Daniel Lyder
Play  2 S -170 312 17-Barbara Stewart-Debbie Hargreaves vs.
17-June Keith-Anne Smith