Sep 09, 2016 - Friday 12:00 pm

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
12 9 13 6
A K 8 3 K Q 7 2 10 9 6 6 3
Q 9 5 4 K Q 7 5 2 Q 9 8 7
J 8 6 5 A J 8 4 A K 10 4 2

J 10 7 6 4 2 A 10 9 3 3 J 5
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 4; NS 1; EW 6; EW 6;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5x N -100 13.554 5-Debbie Wastle-Roger Allen vs.
10-John Zohrab-Kerin Zohrab
Play  3 S 140 2080 16-Craig McCullough-Bert Churchill vs.
15-Norma Brodrick-J Brodrick
Play  4 S 420 24.598 15-Michael Dickie-Marc Furnemont vs.
13-Karen Turner-Duncan Smith
Play  4 N 420 24.598 14-Michael Roche-Michael Hargreaves vs.
11-Elaine Busch-Jack Johnson
Play  3 S -100 13.554 13-Axie Millar-Ron Smith vs.
9-John Demeulemeester-Jane Youngberg
Play  3 S 170 22.590 12-Henry Lust-Joyce Lust vs.
7-Carole Bradshaw-Jack Bradshaw
Play  4 S -50 1768 11-Russell Page-Andrea Pite vs.
5-Jan Galenza-Gail Richardson
Play  4 W -170 520 10-Jordan Tessarolo-Daniel Lyder vs.
3-Ernie Tradewell-Cary Salmi
Play  4 E -170 520 9-Delma Murray-Dick Vission vs.
1-Linda Herrero-Ruth Welburn
Play  4 E -170 520 8-Connie Setterington-Donald Berry vs.
16-Mike Black-Robert Marshall
Play  4 E -170 520 7-Peggy Winter-Fred Baldwin vs.
14-Glen Thornborough-Paul Flanagan
Play  4 S -50 1768 6-Maureen Trappe-Gwenn Brusset vs.
12-Dianne Cox-Mary Miller
Play  3 S 140 2080 17-June Keith-Anne Smith vs.
17-Barbara Stewart-Debbie Hargreaves

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 170 2080 1-Linda Herrero-Ruth Welburn vs.
9-Delma Murray-Dick Vission
Play  4 E 170 2080 16-Mike Black-Robert Marshall vs.
8-Connie Setterington-Donald Berry
Play  3 S -140 520 15-Norma Brodrick-J Brodrick vs.
16-Craig McCullough-Bert Churchill
Play  4 E 170 2080 14-Glen Thornborough-Paul Flanagan vs.
7-Peggy Winter-Fred Baldwin
Play  4 S -420 0.52 13-Karen Turner-Duncan Smith vs.
15-Michael Dickie-Marc Furnemont
Play  4 S 50 832 12-Dianne Cox-Mary Miller vs.
6-Maureen Trappe-Gwenn Brusset
Play  4 N -420 0.52 11-Elaine Busch-Jack Johnson vs.
14-Michael Roche-Michael Hargreaves
Play  5x N 100 11.546 10-John Zohrab-Kerin Zohrab vs.
5-Debbie Wastle-Roger Allen
Play  3 S 100 11.546 9-John Demeulemeester-Jane Youngberg vs.
13-Axie Millar-Ron Smith
Play  3 S -170 2.510 7-Carole Bradshaw-Jack Bradshaw vs.
12-Henry Lust-Joyce Lust
Play  4 S 50 832 5-Jan Galenza-Gail Richardson vs.
11-Russell Page-Andrea Pite
Play  4 W 170 2080 3-Ernie Tradewell-Cary Salmi vs.
10-Jordan Tessarolo-Daniel Lyder
Play  3 S -140 520 17-Barbara Stewart-Debbie Hargreaves vs.
17-June Keith-Anne Smith