Sep 09, 2016 - Friday 12:00 pm

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
11 12 6 11
A K 9 8 5 4 3 A 8 6 4 2 7
10 6 2 A 7 6 K Q 9 5 K 10 3
Q Q J 9 8 4 3 2 J 7 3 8 6

J 7 K 10 5 10 A Q J 9 5 4 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 3N; NS 5; N 2; NS 5; S 3; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5x E 300 1144 4-Catherine Gendur-Nancy Allan vs.
9-John Demeulemeester-Jane Youngberg
Play  4 N 650 20.582 15-Michael Dickie-Marc Furnemont vs.
14-Glen Thornborough-Paul Flanagan
Play  4 S 680 2496 14-Michael Roche-Michael Hargreaves vs.
12-Dianne Cox-Mary Miller
Play  6 N 1430 25100 13-Axie Millar-Ron Smith vs.
10-John Zohrab-Kerin Zohrab
Play  5 N -100 312 12-Henry Lust-Joyce Lust vs.
8-Kaye Farmer-Suzanne Reed
Play  4 N 620 1664 11-Russell Page-Andrea Pite vs.
6-Holly Boudreau-Janice Closson
Play  4 N 650 20.582 10-Jordan Tessarolo-Daniel Lyder vs.
4-Dallas Goodchild-Diane Moffatt
Play  4 N 620 1664 9-Delma Murray-Dick Vission vs.
2-Edmund Blumenthal-D Lainey Clark
Play  5x E 300 1144 8-Connie Setterington-Donald Berry vs.
17-Barbara Stewart-Debbie Hargreaves
Play  5 N -100 312 7-Peggy Winter-Fred Baldwin vs.
15-Norma Brodrick-J Brodrick
Play  4 N 650 20.582 6-Maureen Trappe-Gwenn Brusset vs.
13-Karen Turner-Duncan Smith
Play  5 N 650 20.582 5-Debbie Wastle-Roger Allen vs.
11-Elaine Busch-Jack Johnson
Play  4x E -590 00 16-Craig McCullough-Bert Churchill vs.
16-Mike Black-Robert Marshall

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -620 936 2-Edmund Blumenthal-D Lainey Clark vs.
9-Delma Murray-Dick Vission
Play  4x E 590 25100 16-Mike Black-Robert Marshall vs.
16-Craig McCullough-Bert Churchill
Play  5 N 100 2288 15-Norma Brodrick-J Brodrick vs.
7-Peggy Winter-Fred Baldwin
Play  4 N -650 4.518 14-Glen Thornborough-Paul Flanagan vs.
15-Michael Dickie-Marc Furnemont
Play  4 N -650 4.518 13-Karen Turner-Duncan Smith vs.
6-Maureen Trappe-Gwenn Brusset
Play  4 S -680 14 12-Dianne Cox-Mary Miller vs.
14-Michael Roche-Michael Hargreaves
Play  5 N -650 4.518 11-Elaine Busch-Jack Johnson vs.
5-Debbie Wastle-Roger Allen
Play  6 N -1430 00 10-John Zohrab-Kerin Zohrab vs.
13-Axie Millar-Ron Smith
Play  5x E -300 1456 9-John Demeulemeester-Jane Youngberg vs.
4-Catherine Gendur-Nancy Allan
Play  5 N 100 2288 8-Kaye Farmer-Suzanne Reed vs.
12-Henry Lust-Joyce Lust
Play  4 N -620 936 6-Holly Boudreau-Janice Closson vs.
11-Russell Page-Andrea Pite
Play  4 N -650 4.518 4-Dallas Goodchild-Diane Moffatt vs.
10-Jordan Tessarolo-Daniel Lyder
Play  5x E -300 1456 17-Barbara Stewart-Debbie Hargreaves vs.
8-Connie Setterington-Donald Berry