Sep 08, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Thursday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Karen Turner James Galand A 2 - - 2 - - 574.76 62.61 574.76 11.00 Silver Scores
9 Van Buchanan Connie Setterington A 6 - - 4 - - 549.93 59.91 549.93 3.48 Silver Scores
2 Janice Closson Holly Boudreau C 7 1 1 5 1 1 541.25 58.96 541.25 4.16 Silver Scores
14 Leslie Wood Douglas Drew A - - - 12 - - 482.72 52.58 482.72 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Douglas Larson Janet Larson B - - - 13 4 - 480.25 52.31 480.25 0.75 Silver Scores
3 Ron Smith Nicole Dupuis A - - - 15 - - 475.26 51.77 475.26 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Terry Foster BB Bernamoff B - - - - 7 - 463.41 50.48 463.41 0.31 Silver Scores
6 Ernie Andreeff Carmen Dieno C - - - - - 4 432.99 47.17 432.99 0.34 Silver Scores
12 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan C - - - - - - 425.84 46.39 425.84 Scores
4 Harry Sadd Nancy Allan A - - - - - - 422.84 46.06 422.84 Scores
11 Jack Campbell James Robinson B - - - - - - 419.39 45.69 419.39 Scores
5 Michael Dickie Shelley Burnham A - - - - - - 392.58 42.76 392.58 Scores
1 Peggy Pepper Carol Smart B - - - - - - 368.67 40.16 368.67 Scores
7 King Lee Ann Isaac B - - - - - - 346.75 37.77 346.75 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Doug Fraser Karen Billett A 3 - - 1 - - 560.06 61.01 560.06 8.25 Silver Scores
9 Katie Christie Charles Christie A 10 - - 4 - - 519.06 56.54 519.06 1.89 Silver Scores
11 Dianne Cox Mary Miller A 11 - - 5 - - 508.34 55.37 508.34 1.43 Silver Scores
7 Kim Imada David Todd B 13 3 - 6 1 - 505.19 55.03 505.19 2.34 Silver Scores
2 Patrick Lenihan Deborah Stewart C - 6 2 11 3 1 485.72 52.91 485.72 1.55 Silver Scores
8 Paul O'Brien Ouida McCullough A - - - 16 - - 475.28 51.77 475.28 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Esther Wiebe Judy Stewart B - - - - 6 - 457.93 49.88 457.93 0.33 Silver Scores
12 Darlene Mallen Gloria Coady C - - 6 - 8 4 453.06 49.35 453.06 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Robert Hourigan Hans Otto Adlhoch C - - - - - - 427.47 46.57 427.47 Scores
10 Kathy Bryce Janet Dong B - - - - - - 426.78 46.49 426.78 Scores
5 Debbie Wastle Jon Preston A - - - - - - 423.71 46.16 423.71 Scores
3 Daniel Lyder Glen Thornborough A - - - - - - 406.24 44.25 406.24 Scores
6 Art Barber Carol Barber C - - - - - - 372.35 40.56 372.35 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin A 4 - - 3 - - 556.89 60.66 556.89 6.19 Silver Scores
3 Donald Sache Derek Ward A - - - 9 - - 491.31 53.52 491.31 0.90 Silver Scores
11 Ann Mazuruk Bree Watts B - 5 - 10 3 - 490.05 53.38 490.05 1.32 Silver Scores
13 June Keith Anne Smith A - - - 11 - - 487.24 53.08 487.24 0.77 Silver Scores
9 Ewa Zwicky Andrea Miller A - - - 14 - - 478.10 52.08 478.10 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Lynda Maxwell Jane Poole B - - - 16 5 - 474.89 51.73 474.89 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Reta Morrison Suzanne Reed B - - - - 9 - 450.46 49.07 450.46 0.24 Silver Scores
4 Linda Ellis Eleanor Calder B - - - - 10 - 448.67 48.87 448.67 0.21 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Schultz Frances Newall A - - - - - - 442.37 48.19 442.37 Scores
12 Lori Daniels Joy Tangen C - - - - - 3 435.11 47.40 435.11 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Clayton Connolly Kathy Griffiths B - - - - - - 424.32 46.22 424.32 Scores
2 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance C - - - - - - 423.73 46.16 423.73 Scores
14 Eddie Crews Kathreen Este B - - - - - - 409.31 44.59 409.31 Scores
6 Maureen Trappe Gwenn Brusset C - - - - - - 397.90 43.34 397.90 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Axie Millar Ernie Tradewell A 9 - - 3 - - 520.52 56.70 520.52 2.70 Silver Scores
10 Donald Berry Russell Page B 14 4 - 7 2 - 498.99 54.36 498.99 1.76 Silver Scores
12 Claire Ward David Ward A - - - 8 - - 491.19 53.51 491.19 0.99 Silver Scores
4 Evelyn Goedhart Susan Foley B - - - 12 4 - 482.50 52.56 482.50 0.72 Silver Scores
14 John Demeulemeester Jane Youngberg A - - - 13 - - 481.99 52.50 481.99 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Gail Richardson David Reid A - - - 15 - - 479.47 52.23 479.47 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Henry Lust Joyce Lust A - - - - - - 471.43 51.35 471.43 Scores
9 Ruth Cain Virginia Youens A - - - - - - 470.69 51.27 470.69 Scores
6 Jean-Philipp Weber Keith Hibbert C - - - - - - 436.30 47.53 436.30 Scores
11 Merle Wall David Buckman B - - - - - - 432.16 47.08 432.16 Scores
2 Morton Nelson Robert Marshall C - - - - - - 424.24 46.21 424.24 Scores
1 Diane Moffatt Dallas Goodchild B - - - - - - 422.27 46.00 422.27 Scores
13 Pete Marinus Tony Farr A - - - - - - 416.35 45.35 416.35 Scores
7 Paul D'Orban Jocelyn D'orban B - - - - - - 413.57 45.05 413.57 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 1 - - 1 - - 594.15 64.72 594.15 14.67 Silver Scores
9 Tom Pelton Bela Hirczy A 8 - - 6 - - 534.95 58.27 534.95 1.96 Silver Scores
7 Kaye Farmer Beth Brathwaite B 12 2 - 7 2 - 507.83 55.32 507.83 3.12 Silver Scores
4 Mitra Shojania Maxine Thomas A - - - 8 - - 493.52 53.76 493.52 0.99 Silver Scores
6 John Zohrab Kerin Zohrab C - - 4 - 6 2 464.01 50.55 464.01 0.87 Silver Scores
8 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - 8 - 458.52 49.95 458.52 0.27 Silver Scores
5 Alison Campbell Coreen Hamilton A - - - - - - 451.37 49.17 451.37 Scores
10 Bob Coburn Veronica Gergely C - - - - - - 426.39 46.45 426.39 Scores
11 Helen Anglehart Audrey Mactier B - - - - - - 422.93 46.07 422.93 Scores
2 Andrea Pite Barbara Boisvert C - - - - - - 409.95 44.66 409.95 Scores
1 Roxy Sandmaier Louis Sandmaier B - - - - - - 352.81 38.43 352.81 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 5 - - 2 - - 554.69 60.42 554.69 4.64 Silver Scores
5 Norma Brodrick J Brodrick A - - - 9 - - 486.45 52.99 486.45 0.90 Silver Scores
11 Louise McKay Lorraine Hayne A - - - 10 - - 485.94 52.93 485.94 0.83 Silver Scores
6 David Simon Julia Day C - - 3 14 5 2 479.67 52.25 479.67 1.16 Silver Scores
10 Louise Edwards Joan Hall C - - 5 - 7 3 456.00 49.67 456.00 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Carol Harrison Joyce Anderson B - - - - - - 451.96 49.23 451.96 Scores
9 Thomas Coward Douglas Scott A - - - - - - 451.79 49.21 451.79 Scores
1 Jan Galenza Jim Brackenbury B - - - - - - 430.34 46.88 430.34 Scores
4 Linda Herrero Ruth Welburn C - - - - - - 405.53 44.18 405.53 Scores
2 D Lainey Clark Edmund Blumenthal C - - - - - - 404.17 44.03 404.17 Scores
8 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 375.03 40.85 375.03 Scores