Sep 09, 2016 - Friday 7:15 pm

Friday Evening Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.04 Silver 1 17.00 Gregg Van DykeSaint Paul, MN Susan CressmanGorham, ON Tom GrueBig Lake, MN Ken CressmanGorham, ON
3.78 Silver 2 15.50 Warren NelsonCloquet, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Larry UttleyDuluth, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN
2.84 Silver 3 14.50 Dan SershonDuluth, MN Michael FladerEagan, MN Audrey WeikleHopkins, MN Jill FladerSaint Paul, MN
2.13 Silver 4 14.00 John LijewskiCloquet, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Terrence LijewskiHudson, WI Michael Cassel IIRoseville, MN
1.59 Silver 5 13.50 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN
2.49 Silver 1 13.00 Melvin JohnsenThunder Bay, ON Eric RasmussenCable, WI Tim McCormackThunder Bay, ON Clyde JohnsonDuluth, MN
1.87 Silver 2 1 12.50 Gail RosengrenThunder Bay, ON Al HoustounThunder Bay, ON Maureen MannilaThunder Bay, ON Donald RosengrenThunder Bay, ON
1.40 Silver 3 2 12.00 Elise PechekDuluth, MN Denis ParsonsThunder Bay, ON Phillip PechekDuluth, MN Gabriel De ProphetisThunder Bay, ON
1.05 Silver 4 11.50 Maureen WeimanEden Prairie, MN Richard PapineauGoderich, ON Magnus WeimanEden Prairie, MN Michael St JamesThunder Bay, ON
1.01 Silver 3 11.00 Daryl SulerudDuluth, MN Norma PostudensekTower, MN Betty SantaCasa Grande, AZ Jim PostudensekTower, MN

Recaps

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Gregg Van Dyke Susan Cressman Tom Grue Ken Cressman A 1 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 5.04 Silver
1 Warren Nelson Carole Miner Larry Uttley John Koch A 2 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.78 Silver
4 Dan Sershon Michael Flader Audrey Weikle Jill Flader A 3 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.84 Silver
13 John Lijewski Barry Purrington Terrence Lijewski Michael Cassel II A 4 - - 4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.13 Silver
3 Terry Beckman Jean Boettcher Kathy Beckman Steven Gaynor A 5 - - 5 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.59 Silver
9 Melvin Johnsen Eric Rasmussen Tim McCormack Clyde Johnson B - 1 - 6 1 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.49 Silver
15 Gail Rosengren Al Houstoun Maureen Mannila Donald Rosengren C - 2 1 - 2 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.87 Silver
7 Elise Pechek Denis Parsons Phillip Pechek Gabriel De Prophetis C - 3 2 - 3 2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.40 Silver
12 Joy Cogburn Roland Laframboise Tess Schirmer Ross Cody A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
6 Maureen Weiman Richard Papineau Magnus Weiman Michael St James B - 4 - - 4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.05 Silver
5 Daryl Sulerud Norma Postudensek Betty Santa Jim Postudensek C - - 3 - - 3 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.01 Silver
14 James Schnepf Susan Knauss Connie Nelson Roger Knauss C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
11 Cynthia Schield Pauline Tomlinson Laird Schaub Susan MacRae C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
2 Tom Malterer Mary Saline Bonnie Malterer Colleen Bassett C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
8 Steve Lindstrom Marilyn Stewart Karen Siegfried Theresa Ogris C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50