Sep 04, 2016 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.90 Silver 1 66.00 Robin WaskoSioux Falls, SD Joanne SkunbergSioux Falls, SD Gary PeschongWatertown, SD Shirley ThompsonWatertown, SD
3.68 Silver 2 47.00 Kerry BrothersOxbow, ND James BrothersOxbow, ND Linda WebbFargo, ND Frank KnierFargo, ND
2.42 Silver 3/4 45.00 Richard OlsonAnnandale, MN Larry NelsonFargo, ND Gerald BurdeskiMoorhead, MN Mary OlsonAnnandale, MN
2.42 Silver 3/4 1 45.00 Dwight BostowFargo, ND Rosella VanekGardner, ND Jay OlsonSaint Paul, MN Ron FosseFargo, ND
1.68 Silver 2 44.00 Jeanie EngebretsonDetroit Lakes, MN Mary ShawFargo, ND Jennifer PaulsrudFargo, ND Marilyn AnstettFargo, ND
1.72 Silver 1 39.00 Rita WilhelmiBullhead City, AZ Linda LuedkeMinot, ND Karen LeierMinot, ND Pat HennessyBerthold, ND

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Robin Wasko Joanne Skunberg Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.90 Silver
7 Kerry Brothers James Brothers Linda Webb Frank Knier A 2 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 3.68 Silver
10 Dwight Bostow Rosella Vanek Jay Olson Ron Fosse B 3/4 1 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.42 Silver
9 Richard Olson Larry Nelson Gerald Burdeski Mary Olson A 3/4 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.42 Silver
6 Jeanie Engebretson Mary Shaw Jennifer Paulsrud Marilyn Anstett B - 2 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.68 Silver
3 Tom Fox Jarek Wyganowski Jon Martin Mark Fraase A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.93 Silver
4 Rita Wilhelmi Linda Luedke Karen Leier Pat Hennessy C - - 1 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.72 Silver
8 Curtis Nordhougen Esther Nordhougen Tom Martin Leah Martin C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.62 Silver
2 Donald Keyes Terry Henderson Marilyn Hanson Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.31 Silver
1 Arthur Haugen Dennis Blake John Cameron Donna McLaren C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.47 Silver
5 Elaine Thompson Brenda Johnson Carol Larson Jerry Blanchard C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results