Sep 03, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Sat Eve Teams Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.44 Silver 1 16.50 Larry NelsonFargo, ND Gary PeschongWatertown, SD Gerald BurdeskiMoorhead, MN Shirley ThompsonWatertown, SD
2.92 Silver 2/3 1/2 14.50 Jay OlsonSaint Paul, MN Kerry HanlonDuluth, MN Rosella VanekGardner, ND Mark HanlonBismarck, ND
2.92 Silver 2/3 1/2 1 14.50 Cheryl HafnerBismarck, ND Karen LeierMinot, ND Sherry LeslieBurlington, ND Pat HennessyBerthold, ND
1.87 Silver 4 3 13.00 Maye JonesMinot, ND Robin WaskoSioux Falls, SD Mary ShawFargo, ND Joanne SkunbergSioux Falls, SD

Recaps

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Larry Nelson Gary Peschong Gerald Burdeski Shirley Thompson A 1 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 4.44 Silver
10 Cheryl Hafner Karen Leier Sherry Leslie Pat Hennessy C 2/3 1/2 1 2/3 1/2 1 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.92 Silver
3 Jay Olson Kerry Hanlon Rosella Vanek Mark Hanlon B 2/3 1/2 - 2/3 1/2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.92 Silver
1 Maye Jones Robin Wasko Mary Shaw Joanne Skunberg B 4 3 - 4 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.87 Silver
6 Jeanie Engebretson Esther Nordhougen Frank Knier Curtis Nordhougen B - - - 5 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.44 Silver
12 Elizabeth Burrow Richard Olson Mark Fraase Mary Olson A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
8 Mark Siegel Dexter Perkins III Susan Gail Maddock Jan Kasper C - - - - - 2 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.52 Silver
9 Kerry Brothers Maureen Kiernan Linda Webb Arthur Haugen A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
11 Jarek Wyganowski Connie Weed Tony Ames Sharon Madson A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
2 Rita Wilhelmi Donna McLaren Linda Luedke John Cameron C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
7 Dwight Bostow Dennis Blake Ron Fosse Marilyn Hanson B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Elaine Thompson Mary Claire Bond Carol Larson Mary Ann Bond C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50