Sep 24, 2016 - Saturday 9:00 am

Gold Rush Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joseph Freedman Steven Lockwood B 2 1 - 1 1 - 241.84 67.18 241.84 1.38 Gold|Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Bradley Leach P Kambourian B 3 2 - 2 2 - 218.33 60.65 218.33 0.97 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Gerald Sullivan Susan Hjalmquist A 5 - - 3 - - 205.95 57.21 205.95 0.69 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Karen Barth Donna Richman C 10 6 1 - 3 1 197.74 54.93 197.74 0.76 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Wolf Donald Reil B 11 7 - - - - 191.74 53.26 191.74 C - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Connie Martin Donna Sachrison C 12 8 2 - - - 190.96 53.04 190.96 C - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Janice Skaggs Judith McPeak C - - 6 - - - 181.63 50.45 181.63 C - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Pauline Pettinato Richard Houston B - - - - - - 152.73 42.43 152.73 C - 5 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ruth Houkom Hurd Baruch A 4 - - 1 - - 215.96 59.99 215.96 1.38 Gold|Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
7 William Travis Robert Reierson B 16 12 - 2 1 - 183.36 50.93 183.36 1.05 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Eileen Sherlock Richard Naughton A - - - 3 - - 175.94 48.87 175.94 0.69 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
5 John Heyl Mary Lunne B - - - - 2 - 158.63 44.06 158.63 0.74 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
1 James Martin Phyllis Levine C - - - - - 1 157.93 43.87 157.93 0.76 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
3 George Kersels Diana Galis B - - - - - - 146.27 40.63 146.27 A - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Lilian Johnson Caroline Snead C - - - - - - 134.09 37.25 134.09 A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Claudette Perier Joanne Sava C - - - - - - 124.21 34.50 124.21 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 William Stein Susan Michelson B 7 4 - 1 1 - 205.23 57.01 205.23 1.38 Gold|Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Karen Solheim Paula Cheslik C 14 10 4 2 2 1 185.76 51.60 185.76 0.97 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Gayle Audy Eli Follick B - - - 3 3 - 177.44 49.29 177.44 0.69 Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Laura Thomson Courtney Price A - - - - - - 171.54 47.65 171.54 A - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Heidi Beards Monica Quinlan B - - - - - - 162.23 45.06 162.23 A - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Marlys Coryell Carolyn Sue Adams C - - - - - - 137.27 38.13 137.27 A - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Harry Levy Jill Levy B - - - - - - 136.50 37.92 136.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Larson Phyllis Houlson B - - - - - - 124.67 34.63 124.67 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 L Jane Heist Cyrus Ansari A 1 - - 1 - - 244.10 67.81 244.10 1.38 Gold|Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Sue Bush Anne Roberts B 6 3 - 2 1 - 205.40 57.06 205.40 1.05 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Harriet Diss Gordon Diss B 8 5 - 3 2 - 204.70 56.86 204.70 0.74 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Jean Reitan Helen Turner A 9 - - - - - 203.96 56.66 203.96 C - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Jack Shoemaker Arlo McDowell C 13 9 3 - - 1 187.70 52.14 187.70 0.76 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Leibowitz Tina Mendenhall B 15 11 - - - - 184.23 51.18 184.23 C - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Vern Nicholas Vivian Nicholas C - 13 5 - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 C - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Fox Donald Nigg C - - - - - - 166.77 46.33 166.77 C - 4 - N/S Scores