Sep 05, 2016 - Monday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

53.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.52 Silver 1 94.00 Stephen McConnellEvanston, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Larry RobbinsDeerfield, IL
14.64 Silver 2 87.00 James O'NeilOak Park, IL George KlemicBensenville, IL Hal SternRolling Meadows, IL Michael AirdoOak Park, IL
10.98 Silver 3 86.00 Sandi LeavittHighland Park, IL Arny LeavittHighland Park, IL Toddy LeavittChicago, IL Barbara SabenNorthbrook, IL
5.49 Silver 4 84.00 Howard EngleHighland Park, IL Mark FriedlanderDeerfield, IL Mark WeismanGlenview, IL Richard FellarsDeerfield, IL Sharon FellarsDeerfield, IL Muhammad HakimChicago, IL
6.05 Silver 5/6 81.00 Frank PancoeWheaton, IL Joseph StokesChicago, IL Serdar OgutDarien, IL Larry CohenElmhurst, IL
6.05 Silver 5/6 81.00 Stacy JacobsHinsdale, IL George JacobsHinsdale, IL Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL
4.88 Silver 7 80.00 Kenneth TatzHighland Park, IL Jim HumphreyHighland Park, IL James DiebelWood Dale, IL Samuel MillerGlencoe, IL
4.34 Silver 8 79.00 Tom FogartyChicago, IL Robert LassChicago, IL Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI David RaittMadison, WI
3.90 Silver 9 78.00 Marc PassmanSkokie, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Donald WeilGlencoe, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
7.87 Silver 10/11 1 77.00 Pennie LevinRiverwoods, IL Robert LevinRiverwoods, IL Arlene KarelHighland Park, IL Jerry KarelHighland Park, IL
3.40 Silver 10/11 77.00 Bob FashingbauerBelvidere, IL Will EngelFreeport, IL Don LusskyElmhurst, IL John StartzelRockford, IL
3.00 Silver 12 72.00 Thomas DressingBuffalo Grove, IL Lynn PatinkinLibertyville, IL Kenneth WolfLibertyville, IL Mark GinsburgBuffalo Grove, IL
2.79 Silver 13 71.00 Michael KelleyLake Zurich, IL Martina KelleyLake Zurich, IL Georgann HumphreyHighland Park, IL Jan RatliffHighland Park, IL
5.90 Silver 2 1 70.00 Kyle RockoffBuffalo Grove, IL Ryszard MatuszczykDes Plaines, IL Philip McPeekEvanston, IL Danna DudnickNorthbrook, IL
4.43 Silver 3 68.00 Dorri GoldgehnChicago, IL Mickey GoldgehnChicago, IL Barbara StoneHighland Park, IL Joel StoneHighland Park, IL
3.32 Silver 4 67.00 James HudsonElmhurst, IL Stanislaw KolesnikElmwood Park, IL Lech BrzozowskiChicago, IL Bogdan WarchalowskiWood Dale, IL
2.81 Silver 5/7 2 66.00 Irene KozilRiverwoods, IL Holly RoznerGlencoe, IL Jenny SchwartzHighland Park, IL Mady ElmanHighland Park, IL
2.28 Silver 5/7 66.00 Donald SchramekChicago, IL Jim Mulbrandondes Plaines, IL Phyllis CitowNorthbrook, IL Boris SheymanEvanston, IL
2.28 Silver 5/7 66.00 Peter DoanChicago, IL Randall RobertsChicago, IL Michele PockrossWilmette, IL Nick PanosChicago, IL
1.75 Silver 8 63.00 Leonard DubinSkokie, IL Gerald SchwartzHighland Park, IL Robert ZboralskiEvanston, IL Laurence ZungEvanston, IL
1.57 Silver 9 61.00 Nancy FrankGlencoe, IL Lee FrankGlencoe, IL Donald JosephGlencoe, IL Joyce JosephGlencoe, IL
2.11 Silver 3 59.00 Bradley ShapsNorthbrook, IL Gail ShapsNorthbrook, IL Fern EmmermanRiverwoods, IL Howard EmmermanRiverwoods, IL
1.58 Silver 4 56.00 Douglas WurtzelGlenview, IL Michael SantowSchaumburg, IL Babette BrennerMorton Grove, IL Judy CohenMorton Grove, IL
1.25 Silver 5 52.00 Jack TurnerChicago, IL Ellen HollowickChicago, IL Karol MollerChicago, IL Christine LyonChicago, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
51 Stephen McConnell Robert Gardner Dick Bruno Larry Robbins A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 19.52 Silver
44 James O'Neil George Klemic Hal Stern Michael Airdo A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 14.64 Silver
21 Sandi Leavitt Arny Leavitt Toddy Leavitt Barbara Saben A 3 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 10.98 Silver
8 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander Mark Weisman Richard Fellars Sharon Fellars Muhammad Hakim A 4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.49 Silver
34 Stacy Jacobs George Jacobs Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A 5/6 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 6.05 Silver
4 Frank Pancoe Joseph Stokes Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 5/6 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 6.05 Silver
2 Kenneth Tatz Jim Humphrey James Diebel Samuel Miller A 7 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.88 Silver
46 Tom Fogarty Robert Lass Nancy Ogreenc David Raitt A 8 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.34 Silver
13 Marc Passman Rosanne Schabinger Donald Weil Susan Finkelman A 9 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.90 Silver
3 Bob Fashingbauer Will Engel Don Lussky John Startzel A 10/11 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.40 Silver
18 Pennie Levin Robert Levin Arlene Karel Jerry Karel B 10/11 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 7.87 Silver
30 Thomas Dressing Lynn Patinkin Kenneth Wolf Mark Ginsburg A 12 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.00 Silver
20 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley Georgann Humphrey Jan Ratliff A 13 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.79 Silver
25 Kyle Rockoff Ryszard Matuszczyk Philip McPeek Danna Dudnick C - 2 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.90 Silver
50 Cheri Bjerkan L James Phillips William Wickham David Joyce A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.99 Silver
38 Dorri Goldgehn Mickey Goldgehn Barbara Stone Joel Stone B - 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.43 Silver
42 James Hudson Stanislaw Kolesnik Lech Brzozowski Bogdan Warchalowski B - 4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.32 Silver
31 Donald Schramek Jim Mulbrandon Phyllis Citow Boris Sheyman B - 5/7 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.28 Silver
28 Irene Kozil Holly Rozner Jenny Schwartz Mady Elman C - 5/7 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.81 Silver
33 Peter Doan Randall Roberts Michele Pockross Nick Panos B - 5/7 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.28 Silver
1 Martin Moltz Mary Ellen Dienes Morton Miller Victor Becker A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.66 Silver
24 Judy Zhu Louise Clark Jack Snyder Steve Clark A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.99 Silver
12 Ellen Gabriel Richard Gabriel Richard Strauss Janie Strauss A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.99 Silver
16 Leonard Dubin Gerald Schwartz Robert Zboralski Laurence Zung B - 8 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.75 Silver
35 Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite Jaroslaw Piasecki Wieslaw Kalita A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.99 Silver
45 Nancy Frank Lee Frank Donald Joseph Joyce Joseph B - 9 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.57 Silver
27 Jeannette Chase Jodi Smith Linda Davis Joan Siavelis B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.32 Silver
39 Bradley Shaps Gail Shaps Fern Emmerman Howard Emmerman C - - 3 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.11 Silver
11 John Shelton Guy Franklin Carolyn Rowley Michael Shelton B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.99 Silver
48 Bruce Bengtson Romuald Mindak Ivan Tzonthev Robert Judd B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.66 Silver
10 Douglas Wurtzel Michael Santow Babette Brenner Judy Cohen C - - 4 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.58 Silver
49 Bonnie Boyer Don Cohen Roger Hendrick Kevin O'Malley B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.99 Silver
43 Leonard Nelson Charles Alexander Jack Bierig Jeroen Swinkels B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.66 Silver
23 Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard Simon Sellers Kay Korte A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.66 Silver
53 Edward Graham Lorma Bauer John Vincent Barbara Subak Ryan Daniels Abby Daniels B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.66 Silver
5 Dennis Skinder John Finnegan Barry Berk Fred Johnston B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.99 Silver
15 Jack Turner Ellen Hollowick Karol Moller Christine Lyon C - - 5 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.25 Silver
7 Carol Kimmel Steve Kimmel Kay Opeka Thomas Jones B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.66 Silver
41 Paul Dynowski Nancy Williams Maria Solvie Brenda Stanton C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.99 Silver
32 Sonja Shiner Steve Brown Caryl Brown Marcia Plonsker A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.66 Silver
36 Genio Staranczak Arthur Khano Carole Jackson Daniel Spindler B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.99 Silver
40 John Goldstein Twila Lee Dahl Sandra Nidetz Elizabeth Hoffman B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.99 Silver
19 Peggy Griem Katy Gross Barbara Bebee Mary O'Donnell C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.66 Silver
47 Ray Mitchell R Minehart Diana McIntosh Mary Lou Mellon C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.66 Silver
14 Barbara Harris Daverille Sher Valy Lev Henry Nadler C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.66 Silver
37 Dennis Hawtin Sandy Palmer Robert Shoop Robert Ragland C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.66 Silver
17 Jean Farnsworth Margaret Geldens Jana Sample Marilyn Mathews C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.66 Silver
6 Susan Bass Denise Kadleck William Shunas Catherine Westbrook C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.33 Silver
52 Angela Smith Margaret Geittmann Peter Geittmann Don Smith C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.66 Silver
26 Thomas Hurt Mary Hurt Stephen Bell Jane Bell B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.33 Silver
22 Glorya Spero Neal Spero Marshall Hirshman Marlene Hirshman C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.66 Silver
9 Loretta Wexler Janet Lawrence Judy Rolfe Richard Lewis C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Silver
29 James Karolewicz Kathy Karolewicz Jane Crise William Crise C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.33 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results