Sep 03, 2016 - Saturday 2:00 pm

I/N Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Natalie Millman Pearl Freedman B 2 2 - 1 1 - 63.42 63.42 63.42 2.41 Silver Scores
6 Wilma Tunick Frieda Brown A 6 - - 2 - - 58.10 58.10 58.10 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Robert Margolis Sherry Margolis B - - - 3 2 - 55.75 55.75 55.75 0.90 Silver Scores
9 Margaret Young Arlene Doyle A - - - 4 - - 55.31 55.31 55.31 0.56 Silver Scores
3 Curtis Wehling Maryann Salsbury B - - - 5 3 - 55.25 55.25 55.25 0.65 Silver Scores
8 Judy Geleerd Carol Caplan B - - - 6 4 - 55.19 55.19 55.19 0.45 Silver Scores
2 Leslee Johnson Patricia Lennon B - - - - 6 - 54.63 54.63 54.63 0.22 Silver Scores
7 Jenny Schwartz Bonnie Rothenberg A - - - - - - 44.77 44.77 44.77 Scores
1 Jerome Weinstein Pearl Upton B - - - - - - 42.89 42.89 42.89 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Rosalie Sturtevant Jim Sturtevant C - 6 2 5 5 2 55.89 55.89 55.89 1.10 Silver Scores
1 Relli Miller Linda Bell A - - - 7 - - 53.38 53.38 53.38 0.23 Silver Scores
5 Saralee Price David Golper B - - - - - - 50.14 50.14 50.14 Scores
6 Nancy Liebschutz Frances Roston C - - - - - 3 48.27 48.27 48.27 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Bill Davis Audrey Buschauer B - - - - - - 46.11 46.11 46.11 Scores
7 Sandy Stozek Marge Engdahl B - - - - - - 43.59 43.59 43.59 Scores
3 Shirley Westerman Barbara Mason C - - - - - - 40.37 40.37 40.37 Scores
4 Joyce Tjarks Thomas Mier C - - - - - - 38.50 38.50 38.50 Scores
8 Shi Chen Haohao Chen C - - - - - - 37.63 37.63 37.63 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski B - - - 7 5 - 54.97 54.97 54.97 0.26 Silver Scores
4 Jodi Smith Eric Mayer B - - - - - - 51.79 51.79 51.79 Scores
3 Gabriel Peretz Jona Peretz B - - - - - - 51.32 51.32 51.32 Scores
7 Edward Lyman Anne Lyman C - - 3 - - 1 51.16 51.16 51.16 0.83 Silver Scores
2 Coral Paton Missy Bishop C - - 4 - - 2 50.02 50.02 50.02 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Bonnie Phemister Ronald Phemister B - - - - - - 48.26 48.26 48.26 Scores
9 Sandra Karnatz Emily Davis B - - - - - - 35.60 35.60 35.60 Scores
5 Shirley Rau Deanna Brandt C - - - - - - 35.38 35.38 35.38 Scores
8 Kevin Jiang Warren Jiang C - - - - - - 30.69 30.69 30.69 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Chuck Burpee Mary Jo Burpee B 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.84 65.84 65.84 3.21 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Garfien Kathy Rand C 3 3 1 2 2 1 60.61 60.61 60.61 1.81 Silver Scores
1 Karen Brucks Martin Howard B 4 4 - 3 3 - 59.11 59.11 59.11 1.35 Silver Scores
6 Valerie Bennett Sid Bennett B 5 5 - 4 4 - 58.13 58.13 58.13 1.02 Silver Scores
9 Frances Lyne Carolyn Parmelee B - - - 6 6 - 54.13 54.13 54.13 0.27 Silver Scores
4 Paul Dynowski Nancy Williams B - - - - - - 48.35 48.35 48.35 Scores
2 Jill Bergner Rene Ortman C - - - - - - 45.66 45.66 45.66 Scores
3 Frank Greco Rhoda Sterling C - - - - - - 43.74 43.74 43.74 Scores