Sep 11, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.35 Silver 1 100.00 Richard VatterCadillac, MI Jo Anne VatterCadillac, MI Dave FredInterlochen, MI Patty FredInterlochen, MI
7.01 Silver 2 99.00 Michael CurleyGrand Rapids, MI Robert VartyGrand Rapids, MI John Molt JrGrand Rapids, MI Joanne MoltGrand Rapids, MI
4.60 Silver 3/4 90.00 Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI Paul ChristTraverse City, MI Lynn LarsonTraverse City, MI
4.60 Silver 3/4 90.00 Wayne HascallGrandville, MI Robert KortenFrankfort, MI Robert HoutrowDelton, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI
4.13 Silver 5 1 86.00 Pat MonahanInterlochen, MI Linda MonahanInterlochen, MI Theodore RobinsonElk Rapids, MI Nancy YarbroughTraverse City, MI
2.51 Silver 6/7 80.00 Katherine JerniganEaton Rapids, MI Diane SchaferLansing, MI George Van AmburgEast Lansing, MI Helen Van AmburgEast Lansing, MI
2.51 Silver 6/7 80.00 Walter CasperGrand Rapids, MI Larry SimonHastings, MI Catherine GayKalamazoo, MI William NorthropSchoolcraft, MI
3.10 Silver 2 1 76.00 Ray CanaleLake Leelanau, MI Constance KleinTraverse City, MI Barbara NeuferTraverse City, MI Eileen StapletonBenzonia, MI
2.32 Silver 3 2 75.00 John ReedClarkston, MI Barbara ReedClarkston, MI Betsy WillisTraverse City, MI Barb HarbaughHarbor Springs, MI
1.74 Silver 4 3 74.00 Ward MarshCadillac, MI Louise WrightCadillac, MI Carole HoveyCadillac, MI Walter FilakCadillac, MI
1.38 Silver 5 4 72.00 Robert JohnsonSuttons Bay, MI Richard SolemSuttons Bay, MI Arnold BrandtFarmington Hls, MI Ann JohnsonSuttons Bay, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter Dave Fred Patty Fred A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 9.35 Silver
20 Michael Curley Robert Varty John Molt Jr Joanne Molt A 2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 7.01 Silver
24 Wayne Hascall Robert Korten Robert Houtrow Jonathan Fleischmann A 3/4 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.60 Silver
7 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Paul Christ Lynn Larson A 3/4 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.60 Silver
1 Pat Monahan Linda Monahan Theodore Robinson Nancy Yarbrough B 5 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.13 Silver
6 Katherine Jernigan Diane Schafer George Van Amburg Helen Van Amburg A 6/7 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.51 Silver
15 Walter Casper Larry Simon Catherine Gay William Northrop A 6/7 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.51 Silver
5 Roberta Toll Bert Newman Christine Hall Pete Bowman A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.16 Silver
4 Ray Canale Constance Klein Barbara Neufer Eileen Stapleton C - 2 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.10 Silver
22 John Reed Barbara Reed Betsy Willis Barb Harbaugh C - 3 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.32 Silver
11 Ward Marsh Louise Wright Carole Hovey Walter Filak C - 4 3 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.74 Silver
21 Robert Johnson Richard Solem Arnold Brandt Ann Johnson C - 5 4 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.38 Silver
12 Jeannine Black Arnold Black Judy Basch Bob Basch B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.16 Silver
23 Edward White Brenda Fortunate Robert Trenary Gerald Nehra A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.16 Silver
3 Chelane Priller K Van Alstine Jr Donald Allen Mary JoAnne Badner B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.58 Silver
14 Jerry Kulka Judith Kulka Nancy Hanson Annette Saylor C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.87 Silver
9 Duane Little Jan Garthe Christopher Gennick Mark Hess A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.87 Silver
18 John Kreag Joanne Kreag Ed Dolan Kitty Dolan C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.87 Silver
17 Julie Johnson George Roach Mark Luedi William Petti B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.58 Silver
16 Robert Manzardo Rosalie Gartner Michael Kiwak Louis Slyker C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.87 Silver
10 Freda Mills Mary Lou Schaffer Sue Berry Cynthia Black B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.58 Silver
2 Judith King Ruth Hoppe Robert Ramee Jr Sandra Ramee C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.58 Silver
19 Bruce Graham Anne Allison Phil Reynolds Elaine Loeffelbein Erica Thomas C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.58 Silver
13 Judy Culver B Tetzlaff Leslie Allen Janet Coltman C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.29 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results