Sep 24, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Edmund Cappel Ernest Gordon Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 177.82 67.36 177.82 7.33 Silver Scores
16 Skye Parrish Madeleine Walker B 4 1 - 2 1 - 158.00 59.85 158.00 3.09 Silver Scores
11 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A 6 - - 3 - - 149.36 56.58 149.36 1.74 Silver Scores
15 Gretchen Hamel Barbara Lee B - 3 - 4 2 - 142.50 53.98 142.50 1.41 Silver Scores
14 Audrey Darlington Jackie Klutts A - - - 5 - - 140.60 53.26 140.60 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Jana Ahneman Jean Kiesel A - - - 6 - - 137.14 51.95 137.14 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Helen Aaron Julia Ann Seale A - - - - - - 131.73 49.90 131.73 Scores
12 B J McKee Margaret Hart A - - - - - - 131.41 49.78 131.41 Scores
5 John Milligan Richard Golmon C - 5 1 - 3 1 127.09 48.14 127.09 1.72 Silver Scores
3 G S Jade Barrett Anne Dawson A - - - - - - 124.59 47.19 124.59 Scores
2 Adrianne Hunt Mary Scalisi C - - 2 - 4 2 123.00 46.59 123.00 1.29 Silver Scores
9 Fran Hewitt Kay Paine C - - 3 - - - 122.64 46.45 122.64 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Jo Portie Ruth Singletary B - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
13 Beverly Giannone Linda Young C - - - - - - 117.14 44.37 117.14 Scores
4 Susan Cockerham Sylvia Beard B - - - - - - 113.95 43.16 113.95 Scores
6 Marcia Young Susan Menache B - - - - - - 93.64 35.47 93.64 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Curtis Carpenter Grady Gravel A 2 - - 1 - - 170.59 64.62 170.59 5.50 Silver Scores
12 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A 3 - - 2 - - 162.36 61.50 162.36 4.12 Silver Scores
14 Charlie Robert Sally Gerhold A 5 - - 3 - - 156.10 59.13 156.10 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Gerald Angers Bonnie Angers A 7 - - 4 - - 144.50 54.73 144.50 1.30 Silver Scores
2 Charlotte Elmer Cheryl Brunson B - 2 - 5 1 - 144.36 54.68 144.36 1.88 Silver Scores
15 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A - - - 6 - - 138.18 52.34 138.18 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Jackie Ashley Melinda Mikell B - 4 - - 2 - 138.00 52.27 138.00 1.05 Silver Scores
16 Donna Lombardini Bill Robertson A - - - - - - 134.00 50.76 134.00 Scores
11 Rosemary Ochsenfeld Joan Hare A - - - - - - 131.91 49.97 131.91 Scores
6 Judy Robertson Michael Kudla A - - - - - - 126.27 47.83 126.27 Scores
9 Jessie Sykes Melou James C - - 4 - 3 1 122.55 46.42 122.55 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Georgine Lauve Maryann Brame B - - - - - - 120.91 45.80 120.91 Scores
13 Jane Ardoin Ginger Hebert C - - - - - 2 108.86 41.23 108.86 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Linda Amo Joann Beyt C - - - - - - 107.86 40.86 107.86 Scores
5 Martha Gordon Carol Mitchell C - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 103.50 Scores
8 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone C - - - - - - 103.14 39.07 103.14 Scores