Sep 05, 2016 - Monday 10:00 am

Monday B/C/D 0-1500 Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.96 Silver 1 96.00 Vincent YungVancouver, BC Robin ChanVancouver, BC Ching Chung LaiRichmond, BC Cyril TsouRichmond, BC
2.97 Silver 2 95.00 Derek ZiolaSurrey, BC Geraldine MayVancouver, BC Leatha DudraSurrey, BC Deborah CoolBlaine, WA
2.23 Silver 3 91.00 David GabelVancouver, BC L Ralph BuckleyVancouver, BC Mhairi LongridgeVancouver, BC Ross DeeganVancouver, BC
1.67 Silver 4 82.00 Denny GibsonBellingham, WA Jim GarnierMaple Ridge, BC Tom Jen KwanVancouver, BC Debbie MartignagoPitt Meadows, BC
2.34 Silver 5/6 1 79.00 Howard HaugomRW-Vancouver, BC Rob FoughtWest Vancouver, BC Brian StoneWest Vancouver, BC Daniel AllardWest Vancouver, BC
1.23 Silver 5/6 79.00 Garry ScollonLangley, BC Oli Nielsen Jinsheng HuangDelta, BC Hoy ChowEdmonton, AB
1.76 Silver 2 1 71.00 Shameine AliVancouver, BC Ginger ChiewVancouver, BC Don CampbellNorth Vancouver, BC Deborah DavyGibsons, BC
1.32 Silver 3 67.00 Craig WilsonBurnaby, BC John WoodBlaine, WA Liz MayanRichmond, BC Denise WigginsVancouver, BC

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
6 Vincent Yung Robin Chan Ching Chung Lai Cyril Tsou B 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.96 Silver
1 Derek Ziola Geraldine May Leatha Dudra Deborah Cool B 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.97 Silver
4 David Gabel L Ralph Buckley Mhairi Longridge Ross Deegan B 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.23 Silver
9 Denny Gibson Jim Garnier Tom Jen Kwan Debbie Martignago B 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.67 Silver
14 Garry Scollon Oli Nielsen Jinsheng Huang Hoy Chow B 5/6 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.23 Silver
7 Howard Haugom Rob Fought Brian Stone Daniel Allard C 5/6 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.34 Silver
12 Shameine Ali Ginger Chiew Don Campbell Deborah Davy D - 2 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Silver
13 Wenda Hopp Bill Matheson Raymond Clemmons Jim Glanville B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.70 Silver
2 Craig Wilson John Wood Liz Mayan Denise Wiggins C - 3 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.32 Silver
8 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp Nancy Ruegg Lauren Cockroft C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.70 Silver
11 Adelina Wong-Chor Alix Brown Dianne Sterling Patricia Dumoulin C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.60 Silver
5 Bennie Vaughan Catherine Vaughan Ted Dagan Barbara Hillman B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.40 Silver
3 Raymond Perell Nancy Newton Valerie Wilson Evely Sutherland D - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.40 Silver
10 Gale Muller Madeleine Bourgouin Gloria Ferrey Georgina Harrison D - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results