Sep 17, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 1 - - 1 - - 201.50 64.58 201.50 7.10 Silver Scores
11 Orlano Johnson Karen Johnson B 4 1 - 2 1 - 184.71 59.20 184.71 3.00 Silver Scores
4 Lee Sporleder Thomas Reeves B 5 2 - 3 2 - 180.38 57.81 180.38 2.25 Silver Scores
2 Bonnie Lantz Rick Dunie C 6 3 1 4 3 1 170.63 54.69 170.63 1.80 Silver Scores
12 Marilyn Walker Irene Rampton C 7 4 2 5 4 2 170.08 54.51 170.08 1.35 Silver Scores
17 Judy Stanfield Massoud Tahmassebipour A - - - 6 - - 163.04 52.26 163.04 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Becky Shreeve Ann Alene Dunn B - - - 7 - - 160.88 51.56 160.88 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Ann Morin Bill Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 159.79 51.21 159.79 Scores
15 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 156.00 50.00 156.00 Scores
10 Joann Okumura Nancy Sparrow C - - - - - - 153.29 49.13 153.29 Scores
16 William Cook Brenda Larsen C - - - - - - 153.00 49.04 153.00 Scores
3 F J Jahanbani Serdar Akkor A - - - - - - 152.21 48.79 152.21 Scores
9 Ann Efnor Paul James A - - - - - - 140.29 44.96 140.29 Scores
14 Kerma Jones Argie Carmichael B - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 139.00 Scores
6 Candice Ragsdale-Polloc Ron Stanfield C - - - - - - 132.71 42.54 132.71 Scores
8 Susan Anderson Wendy Sexton B - - - - - - 127.29 40.80 127.29 Scores
7 Robert Donaldson Kaye Jacoway A - - - - - - 105.08 33.68 105.08 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Michael Berggren Richard Miller A 2 - - 1 - - 200.50 64.26 200.50 5.33 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Lundy Hal Farnsworth A 3 - - 2 - - 193.00 61.86 193.00 3.99 Silver Scores
14 Steven Towner Alan Sparrow B - 5 - 3 1 - 167.50 53.69 167.50 1.55 Silver Scores
11 David Moody Scott Brown C - 6 3 4/5 2 1 166.50 53.37 166.50 1.01 Silver Scores
15 Deirdre Nickel Max Aeschbacher A - - - 4/5 - - 166.50 53.37 166.50 0.85 Silver Scores
3 Jim Flesher Alene Wrobel A - - - 6 - - 163.00 52.24 163.00 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Jimmy Payne Bryan Bagley A - - - 7 - - 160.50 51.44 160.50 0.44 Silver Scores
10 Sherley Blodgett Lewis Boynton C - - 4 - 3 2 157.00 50.32 157.00 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Wayne Gardner Fred Coxe B - - - - 4 - 155.50 49.84 155.50 0.48 Silver Scores
7 Bonnie Edwards Pete Edwards A - - - - - - 155.00 49.68 155.00 Scores
12 Theresa Venhuis Warren Kenyon B - - - - - - 154.50 49.52 154.50 Scores
8 Mac Dalgleish Paul Gardner B - - - - - - 150.00 48.08 150.00 Scores
16 Darlene Anderson Christine Carling B - - - - - - 143.00 45.83 143.00 Scores
6 Scott Rosenbush Marilyn Poulsen C - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 141.00 Scores
4 Ray Duda Pien Chang B - - - - - - 131.50 42.15 131.50 Scores
2 Patricia Dalgleish Joyce Young C - - - - - - 91.00 29.17 91.00 Scores