Sep 17, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Dian Petrov William Rushmore A 5 - - 7 - - 246.00 53.59 285.22 531.22 4.19 Silver Scores
9 Margaret Klamp Joan Rose A 7 - - 6 - - 250.00 54.47 268.65 518.65 2.75 Silver Scores
3 John Ziemer Judith Marshall A - - - 3 - - 261.50 56.97 236.95 498.45 2.25 Silver Scores
11 Penny Shui Peter Shui B - 8 - - - - 212.00 46.19 261.28 473.28 1.84 Silver Scores
4 Ed Drozen David Donaldson B - 9 - - 5 - 236.00 51.42 234.20 470.20 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Koralewski Florence Boyd B - - - - 6 - 222.00 48.37 247.13 469.13 0.83 Silver Scores
10 James Easton Dennis Clary C - - 3 - 4 1 242.50 52.83 183.25 425.75 1.36 Silver Scores
5 Joyce Kindt Edward Harman B - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 233.31 409.81 0.41 Silver Scores
7 Susan McCartney Steven Hart B - - - - 3 - 243.00 52.94 160.20 403.20 0.93 Silver Scores
1 Liz Bryers Janet Glazebrook B - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 202.70 397.20 Scores
6 Rajinder Puri Rolene Pozarny C - - - - - - 169.00 36.82 208.91 377.91 0.56 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Donna Steffan Jay Costello A 2 - - 2 - - 295.50 64.38 258.65 554.15 8.25 Silver Scores
5 Stanley Kozlowski Christine Urbanek A 3 - - 1 - - 305.00 66.45 241.95 546.95 6.19 Silver Scores
11 Alexander Kowal Linda Burroughsford B - 4 - 3 1 - 281.50 61.33 213.85 495.35 2.54 Silver Scores
2 John Welte Martha Welte B - 5 - 6 3 - 258.50 56.32 223.66 482.16 2.01 Silver Scores
3 Helen Panza Betty Metz B - 6 - 8 4 - 240.50 52.40 235.66 476.16 1.72 Silver Scores
6 Elaine Kurasiewicz Eleanor Whelan B - - - 9 5 - 234.50 51.09 224.00 458.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Davis Heussler David Colligan B - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 231.26 455.76 Scores
1 Christine Malarkey Sandra Scheff C - - - - - 1 218.00 47.49 202.39 420.39 0.86 Silver Scores
9 Carolyn Siracuse Joyce Frayer B - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 226.19 412.69 Scores
8 Jeffrey Bender Gabriel Tannenbaum B - - - - - - 166.50 36.27 237.30 403.80 0.70 Silver Scores
4 Edward Morgan Margaret Zhou C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 211.59 396.59 0.56 Silver Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kathy Pollock Judith Padgug A 4 - - 4 - - 259.00 56.43 283.24 542.24 4.64 Silver Scores
5 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A 6 - - 2 - - 272.00 59.26 258.73 530.73 3.85 Silver Scores
9 Fred Yellen James Gullo A 8 - - 1 - - 297.00 64.71 218.32 515.32 3.67 Silver Scores
4 Mary Ball Arthur Morth B 10 2 - 8 2 - 245.50 53.49 263.21 508.71 4.52 Silver Scores
10 Max Rutherford Michael Ritza B - 3 - 5 1 - 257.50 56.10 249.44 506.94 3.39 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Stockton Lydia Fischer A - - - 9 - - 245.00 53.38 227.84 472.84 0.41 Silver Scores
2 Betty Ann Schmitz Mickey Williams B - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 249.74 440.74 2.01 Silver Scores
11 Patricia Burns Jeanne Gladysz B - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 187.06 408.06 Scores
6 Jasbeer Makhija Violet Makhija C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 193.26 398.26 Scores
1 Ronald Henrikson Eva Schmidt B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 192.49 394.49 Scores
8 Eugene Nawotniak Gay Simpson B - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 188.34 389.34 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 1 - - 7 - - 243.50 53.05 314.53 558.03 11.00 Silver Scores
9 Gaurang Sheth Ken Meier B 9 1 - 5 2 - 262.00 57.08 249.47 511.47 6.03 Silver Scores
11 Judy Graf Michael Ryan A 11 - - 4 - - 274.00 59.69 233.06 507.06 1.83 Silver Scores
5 Ruth Nawotniak Marilyn Wortzman C - 7 1 - - 2 215.00 46.84 259.91 474.91 2.41 Silver Scores
8 Amita Arora Rajat Basu C - - 2 - - - 214.50 46.73 239.19 453.69 1.81 Silver Scores
1 Judie Bailey Dale Anderson B - - - - 6/7 - 228.00 49.67 223.05 451.05 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Joan Soifert John-David Marskell B - - - - 6/7 - 228.00 49.67 215.75 443.75 0.33 Silver Scores
6 Anne Watkins Rita Sofia B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 211.50 421.00 Scores
4 Xiang Long Debbie Carpenter C - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 198.93 411.43 Scores
10 Joyce Greenspan Sharon Wilcox B - - - - - - 173.50 37.80 219.49 392.99 Scores
7 John Kress Jane Romal B - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 196.79 389.29 Scores