Sep 17, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified A/B/C Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
4 19 13 4
10 7 4 2 Q J 10 9 7 4 4 J 7
A J A K 6 5 3 2 A K 6 3 2
K Q 8 5 8 3 K Q J 10 6 Q 10

9 6 3 5 2 A 9 8 7 9 8 5 4
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 6N; EW 5; EW 2; EW 6; EW 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6NT W -1440 4.526 1-Liz Bryers-Janet Glazebrook vs.
11-Alexander Kowal-Linda Burroughsford
Play  3NT W -690 12.574 2-Thomas Koralewski-Florence Boyd vs.
2-John Welte-Martha Welte
Play  3NT W -690 12.574 5-Joyce Kindt-Edward Harman vs.
8-Jeffrey Bender-Gabriel Tannenbaum
Play  6NT E -1440 4.526 6-Rajinder Puri-Rolene Pozarny vs.
10-Donna Steffan-Jay Costello
Play  3NT W -690 12.574 7-Susan McCartney-Steven Hart vs.
1-Christine Malarkey-Sandra Scheff
Play  6NT W -1440 4.526 8-Dian Petrov-William Rushmore vs.
3-Helen Panza-Betty Metz
Play  6NT W -1440 4.526 9-Margaret Klamp-Joan Rose vs.
5-Stanley Kozlowski-Christine Urbanek
Play  6NTxx W -2110 00 10-James Easton-Dennis Clary vs.
7-Davis Heussler-David Colligan
Play  6NT W -1440 4.526 11-Penny Shui-Peter Shui vs.
9-Carolyn Siracuse-Joyce Frayer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 690 4.526 1-Christine Malarkey-Sandra Scheff vs.
7-Susan McCartney-Steven Hart
Play  3NT W 690 4.526 2-John Welte-Martha Welte vs.
2-Thomas Koralewski-Florence Boyd
Play  6NT W 1440 12.574 3-Helen Panza-Betty Metz vs.
8-Dian Petrov-William Rushmore
Play  6NT W 1440 12.574 5-Stanley Kozlowski-Christine Urbanek vs.
9-Margaret Klamp-Joan Rose
Play  6NTxx W 2110 17100 7-Davis Heussler-David Colligan vs.
10-James Easton-Dennis Clary
Play  3NT W 690 4.526 8-Jeffrey Bender-Gabriel Tannenbaum vs.
5-Joyce Kindt-Edward Harman
Play  6NT W 1440 12.574 9-Carolyn Siracuse-Joyce Frayer vs.
11-Penny Shui-Peter Shui
Play  6NT E 1440 12.574 10-Donna Steffan-Jay Costello vs.
6-Rajinder Puri-Rolene Pozarny
Play  6NT W 1440 12.574 11-Alexander Kowal-Linda Burroughsford vs.
1-Liz Bryers-Janet Glazebrook