Sep 17, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified A/B/C Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 15 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
6 10 18 6
Q 9 6 Q 9 2 J 10 8 3 J 4 2
8 5 A 7 5 5 4 2 A Q 10 9 8
A 10 7 4 K J A K 9 7 6 K 5

K J 3 2 10 8 6 4 3 Q 7 6 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 5N; EW 4; EW 3; EW 5; E 6; W 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -430 11.568 1-Liz Bryers-Janet Glazebrook vs.
8-Jeffrey Bender-Gabriel Tannenbaum
Play  3NT E -460 5.532 2-Thomas Koralewski-Florence Boyd vs.
10-Donna Steffan-Jay Costello
Play  3NT E -430 11.568 3-John Ziemer-Judith Marshall vs.
1-Christine Malarkey-Sandra Scheff
Play  3NT E -430 11.568 4-Ed Drozen-David Donaldson vs.
3-Helen Panza-Betty Metz
Play  3NT W -520 00 5-Joyce Kindt-Edward Harman vs.
5-Stanley Kozlowski-Christine Urbanek
Play  4NT W -460 5.532 8-Dian Petrov-William Rushmore vs.
11-Alexander Kowal-Linda Burroughsford
Play  3NT E -430 11.568 9-Margaret Klamp-Joan Rose vs.
2-John Welte-Martha Welte
Play  3NT E -430 11.568 10-James Easton-Dennis Clary vs.
4-Edward Morgan-Margaret Zhou
Play  3NT E -490 212 11-Penny Shui-Peter Shui vs.
6-Elaine Kurasiewicz-Eleanor Whelan

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 430 5.532 1-Christine Malarkey-Sandra Scheff vs.
3-John Ziemer-Judith Marshall
Play  3NT E 430 5.532 2-John Welte-Martha Welte vs.
9-Margaret Klamp-Joan Rose
Play  3NT E 430 5.532 3-Helen Panza-Betty Metz vs.
4-Ed Drozen-David Donaldson
Play  3NT E 430 5.532 4-Edward Morgan-Margaret Zhou vs.
10-James Easton-Dennis Clary
Play  3NT W 520 17100 5-Stanley Kozlowski-Christine Urbanek vs.
5-Joyce Kindt-Edward Harman
Play  3NT E 490 1588 6-Elaine Kurasiewicz-Eleanor Whelan vs.
11-Penny Shui-Peter Shui
Play  3NT W 430 5.532 8-Jeffrey Bender-Gabriel Tannenbaum vs.
1-Liz Bryers-Janet Glazebrook
Play  3NT E 460 11.568 10-Donna Steffan-Jay Costello vs.
2-Thomas Koralewski-Florence Boyd
Play  4NT W 460 11.568 11-Alexander Kowal-Linda Burroughsford vs.
8-Dian Petrov-William Rushmore