Sep 03, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Bracketed KO III 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
44.63 Gold 1 Don SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Kathleen SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Fred SchenkerPittsburgh, PA Dan RoseberryDover, OH
31.24 Gold 2 Robert ParkGibsonia, PA John KillmeyerPittsburgh, PA James KleinPittsburgh, PA Barbara KleinPittsburgh, PA
17.85 Gold 3/4 Douglas MillsapColumbus, OH Larry JonesPickerington, OH Nicholas HartungAstoria, NY Peter MerkerMentor, OH
17.85 Gold 3/4 Richard KatzN Versailles, PA Patricia KatzPittsburgh, PA John BlackDeerfield Beach, FL Arlene PortPittsburgh, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma Constance Hoechstetter P Caplan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Robert Park John Killmeyer James Klein Barbara Klein A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 31.24 Gold
14 Bernie Greenspan Philip Goulding Karl Zaman Barbara Greenspan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.46 Red
12 Michael Creager Kenneth Kranyak Greg Michaels Dian Petrov A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler Suman Agarwal Brian Ross Bronia Jenkins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.46 Red
10 Marc Sylvester R Rubinstein Bill Begert Jess Jurkovic A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.46 Red
9 Andie Sheaffer Barry Gorski John Klinger Deborah Klinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Richard Katz Patricia Katz John Black Arlene Port A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.85 Gold
7 Ron Smith Billy Cohen Reanette Frobouck Allan Graves A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Chetan Mody Vernon De Jong Barbara Grzegorzewski Steven Grzegorzewski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.46 Red
5 Lois Butler Eva Lefton S Graham Kelly Paul Klarreich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Frances Prus David Frohlich Ronald Franck Jane Marshall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Douglas Millsap Larry Jones Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.85 Gold
2 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove Fred Schenker Dan Roseberry A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 44.63 Gold
16 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results