Sep 16, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A 5 - - 1 - - 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Candy Smith Diane Mayer B 6 3 - 2 1 - 209.00 58.06 209.00 1.70 Silver Scores
9 Vickie Thomas Perrie Kay Avery A - - - 3 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Merrilyn Borthwick Scott Allen C - 6 1 4 2 1 201.50 55.97 201.50 2.06 Silver Scores
5 Martin Gutschenritter Judy Gutschenritter A - - - - - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 Scores
7 John Wolf Naomi Cartwright C - - 2 - - 2 189.00 52.50 189.00 1.55 Silver Scores
2 Larry Moore Jeff Hitchcock C - - 4/5 - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.76 Silver Scores
4 David Porter Carla McKennett A - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
8 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick C - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bill Follis Marilyn Pultz B 7/8 4/5 - 1 1 - 204.50 56.81 204.50 2.18 Silver Scores
4 Ruth Turner Jim Turner B - - - 2 2 - 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Burney Tate Constance Robertson C - - 4/5 3 3 1 178.50 49.58 178.50 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Gail Overgaard Roberta Gill C - - - 4 - 2 176.50 49.03 176.50 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Robley Mangney Susan Lee A - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
8 Virginia Miller Linda Melcher C - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
9 Rosemary Todd Robert Mattson C - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
5 Rhonda Huser Beth McGregor A - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
7 Barbara Parsons William Parsons B - - - - - - 110.50 30.69 110.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A 3 - - 1 - - 218.00 60.56 218.00 3.61 Silver Scores
6 Beulah Jones David Zwonitzer B - - - 2 1 - 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.53 Silver Scores
8 Debra Raugutt Cora Raugutt C - - 3 3 2 1 180.00 50.00 180.00 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Lou Dolman Vicki Little C - - - 4 3 2 174.00 48.33 174.00 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Arjun Singh Mary Ann Rose C - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
5 Charlotte Roney John Riley C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
1 Vicki Hamende Trudy Owen B - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 Scores
7 Norma Malmborg Diane Boyer C - - - - - - 136.50 37.92 136.50 Scores
2 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson B - - - - - - 123.00 34.17 123.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jean Norgaard Gordy Vondrak B 1 1 - 1 1 - 228.00 63.33 228.00 6.42 Silver Scores
4 Linda Pirie John Grossmann A 2 - - 2 - - 220.00 61.11 220.00 4.82 Silver Scores
5 Jean Ingram William Rawlings B 4 2 - 3 2 - 215.00 59.72 215.00 2.71 Silver Scores
1 Lloyd Parker Susan Fallon B 7/8 4/5 - 4 3 - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.12 Silver Scores
7 Rod Southworth Perry Martin B - - - - - - 195.50 54.31 195.50 Scores
2 Diane Gaskill Duane Wall B - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 Scores
9 Kevin Dunn Bill Longfellow B - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
8 Jeannette Miles Gwynne Hallock C - - - - - 1 151.00 41.94 151.00 0.69 Silver Scores
3 Douglas Smith Joanne Smith C - - - - - - 138.50 38.47 138.50 Scores