Sep 05, 2016 - Monday

FAST STRATIFIED OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A 6 - - 4 - - 296.87 53.78 348.00 644.87 4.33 Gold|Red Scores
9 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A 9 - - 2 - - 305.87 55.41 313.00 618.87 2.98 Gold Scores
7 James Long John Lyddon A - - - - - - 275.87 49.98 328.17 604.04 1.12 Red Scores
8 Tracey Bauer Keith Bauer B - 4 - 3 2 - 303.50 54.98 289.00 592.50 3.00 Gold Scores
5 Ann Longknife E Lawrence Kolton A - - - 5 - - 288.76 52.31 295.00 583.76 2.89 Red Scores
11 Cyrus Ansari David Hoffman B - - - 1 1 - 315.91 57.23 241.67 557.58 3.21 Gold Scores
12 Mitchell Darnell Michael Stambaugh C - - 4 - - 2 258.78 46.88 270.00 528.78 1.55 Gold Scores
1 Donna Neff Barbara Boyle C - - - - - - 245.76 44.52 282.00 527.76 0.75 Red Scores
10 Anne Keyser Barbara Shukov B - - - - - - 250.41 45.36 257.50 507.91 0.86 Red Scores
4 Josephine Murray Loreta Flynn B - - - - - - 252.20 45.69 246.00 498.20 Scores
2 Thomas Morse Louis Martin Jr C - - - - 3 1 261.76 47.42 211.00 472.76 1.07 Gold Scores
6 Dorothy Malutta Phyllis Cramblet C - - - - - - 234.26 42.44 210.50 444.76 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Arlene Levy Margery Yates A 1 - - 2 - - 352.13 63.79 347.50 699.63 14.88 Gold Scores
4 Christopher Friday Jeffrey Reid B 5 1 - 1 1 - 352.63 63.88 296.50 649.13 7.11 Gold Scores
12 Jonni Faircrest Salvatore Turano Jr C 10 2 1 4 2 1 319.13 57.81 299.50 618.63 5.33 Gold Scores
3 Jessica Lai Grant Vance A 11 - - 3 - - 322.74 58.47 283.50 606.24 2.48 Gold Scores
7 Donald Seldeen Kenneth Llacera A - - - - - - 265.30 48.06 312.50 577.80 1.61 Red Scores
10 Paula Olivares Phyllis Vierra B - 6 - - - - 263.22 47.68 303.50 566.72 2.03 Gold Scores
8 Diana Schilling Susan Benich B - 7 - 5 3 - 290.59 52.64 269.50 560.09 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
11 James Merzon Peter Lit A - - - - - - 275.48 49.91 266.50 541.98 Scores
9 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - - - - 258.74 46.87 246.50 505.24 Scores
2 Eleanor Gauger Janice Vad C - - - - - 2 252.00 45.65 250.00 502.00 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
1 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz C - - - - - - 185.74 33.65 288.50 474.24 Scores
6 Barbara Tiernan Frank Tiernan C - - - - - - 194.59 35.25 203.50 398.09 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jason Chiu Richard Meffley A 2 - - 1 - - 365.26 66.17 332.50 697.76 11.16 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 3 - - 2/3 - - 324.13 58.72 359.00 683.13 8.37 Gold Scores
8 Miwako Wong Julie Joyce A 7 - - 4 - - 315.74 57.20 318.50 634.24 3.72 Gold Scores
5 Carol Maggipinto Richard Wasserstrom A 8 - - 2/3 - - 324.13 58.72 297.65 621.78 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
11 Mark Pensler Betsy Steele A - - - - - - 277.98 50.36 303.00 580.98 0.64 Red Scores
4 David Blohm Lynn Odland B - - - - - - 243.11 44.04 281.17 524.28 Scores
10 Ray Fong Virginia Wailes B - - - 5 1 - 289.00 52.36 222.50 511.50 1.42 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Williams Marilyn Minden A - - - - - - 273.26 49.50 226.00 499.26 Scores
7 Mark Teich Walt Cummins A - - - - - - 265.61 48.12 217.50 483.11 Scores
1 Al Crane Colin Hemsley B - - - - 2 - 262.52 47.56 213.00 475.52 0.99 Red Scores
12 Steve Burnham Tony Jackson B - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 225.50 473.00 Scores
2 Sally Wheeler-Valine Dwight Curry C - - - - - - 144.07 26.10 252.50 396.57 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Crispin Barrere Bruce Tuttle A 4 - - 3 - - 312.93 56.69 353.50 666.43 6.28 Gold Scores
5 Yanong Han Bo Xiao B 12 3 - - 4 - 271.37 49.16 334.00 605.37 4.00 Gold Scores
6 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz C - 5 2 1 1 1 319.24 57.83 261.50 580.74 4.41 Gold|Red Scores
9 Prudence Saunders Nancy Gunn A - - - 5 - - 291.87 52.88 280.00 571.87 2.25 Red Scores
8 Terry Vogt Susan Savage B - - - 2 2 - 313.00 56.70 247.00 560.00 2.25 Red Scores
1 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti B - - - 4 3 - 299.98 54.34 256.00 555.98 1.12 Red Scores
2 Brenna Wundram Dee Ann Hansen C - - 3 - - - 213.89 38.75 331.50 545.39 2.07 Gold Scores
12 Carla Francis Linda Decquir C - - - - - - 254.74 46.15 266.00 520.74 1.71 Gold Scores
7 Patricia Chambers Robin Chambers A - - - - - - 281.39 50.98 238.50 519.89 Scores
4 Jeanette Shinsako Martha Keller B - - - - - - 233.76 42.35 283.00 516.76 Scores
10 James Kee Terry Kee B - - - - - - 241.02 43.66 241.00 482.02 Scores
11 Roger Dewes Carl Nahm B - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 258.50 Scores