Sep 02, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

STRATIFIED DAYLIGHT PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Vicki Lerner Robin Roche A 1 - - 1 - - 706.50 71.51 621.26 1327.76 24.50 Gold Scores
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 7 - - 3 - - 596.00 60.32 563.25 1159.25 6.13 Gold Scores
7 Joel Koransky Bill Langlois A 11 - - 6 - - 558.50 56.53 580.49 1138.99 4.40 Gold|Red Scores
14 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie B 12 1 - 2 1 - 598.00 60.53 534.51 1132.51 11.09 Gold Scores
5 Ted Richmond Dariush Youssefi A - - - - - - 514.50 52.07 557.00 1071.50 1.90 Red Scores
11 David Wheeler Cheryl Haines A - - - 5 - - 568.00 57.49 491.61 1059.61 0.73 Red Scores
10 James Harris Elan Winkler C - 10 5 4 2 1 588.50 59.56 442.25 1030.75 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
1 Walter Goldfrank Lani Ray B - 11 - - 3 - 510.00 51.62 515.47 1025.47 1.85 Gold Scores
4 Anne Keyser Michele Musy B - - - - 4 - 500.00 50.61 480.50 980.50 1.58 Red Scores
15 Cynthia Swezey Jill Wallace C - - 7 - - 2 499.00 50.51 455.01 954.01 1.44 Gold Scores
8 Xiaoxu Ning Mitsuo Tatsugawa B - - - - - - 465.00 47.06 465.99 930.99 0.67 Red Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 448.49 901.99 Scores
12 Miwako Wong Brenna Wundram B - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 399.25 859.25 Scores
6 Marian Smith Eric Strauss C - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 382.00 834.00 Scores
2 Kathy Wheeler Gerry Gassman C - - - - - - 361.50 36.59 442.03 803.53 0.75 Red Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Moss Peter Lit A 5 - - 1 - - 577.50 58.45 624.51 1202.01 8.17 Gold Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 23 - - 6 - - 485.50 49.14 604.24 1089.74 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
13 Jeffrey Hack Leila Mattinger B - 5 - - 2 - 475.50 48.13 607.39 1082.89 4.98 Gold|Red Scores
7 Tsao-Tung Tsai Fung Bao A - - - 2 - - 557.00 56.38 520.00 1077.00 3.84 Red Scores
2 Michael Nadler Miriam Steinberg C - 9 4 5 1 1 513.50 51.97 517.54 1031.04 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
5 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - 3 - - 534.00 54.05 490.50 1024.50 1.83 Red Scores
11 Kate Talbot Mie Thiemmedh A - - - 4 - - 528.50 53.49 491.39 1019.89 1.28 Red Scores
8 Valerie Petersen Kathleen Young B - 12 - - - - 414.00 41.90 604.24 1018.24 1.71 Gold Scores
1 Randy Corr Carol Penskar B - 13 - - 4 - 440.50 44.59 576.39 1016.89 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
4 Patricia Hertz Jane De Briyn B - - - - 3 - 442.00 44.74 457.61 899.61 0.95 Red Scores
10 Nick Ward William Dougherty C - - - - - 2 406.50 41.14 459.61 866.11 1.62 Red Scores
12 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf B - - - - - - 427.50 43.27 388.50 816.00 Scores
6 Patricia Stone Janell Volkoff C - - - - - - 379.00 38.36 402.49 781.49 Scores
15 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson C - - - - - - 404.00 40.89 371.99 775.99 Scores
14 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - - - 404.00 40.89 371.49 775.49 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Fred Chasalow Edward Zuckerberg A 2 - - 6 - - 519.50 52.58 724.39 1243.89 18.38 Gold Scores
5 Robert Haar Anne Stein A 16 - - 1 - - 578.52 58.55 534.00 1112.52 5.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ravi Bhalla Edwin Seputis A 19 - - 3 - - 542.26 54.88 555.50 1097.76 3.73 Gold|Red Scores
9 Diane Shannon Marolyn Imaoka A 21 - - - - - 494.77 50.08 599.51 1094.28 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
1 Larry Page Joanne Wegsten B - 7 - 4 1 - 526.50 53.29 523.26 1049.76 3.70 Gold Scores
3 Mitch Dunitz Rick Roeder A - - - 5 - - 524.00 53.04 523.70 1047.70 1.49 Red Scores
13 Raja Smadi Robert Ng A - - - 2 - - 553.50 56.02 488.11 1041.61 2.65 Red Scores
12 Pat Simpson John Simpson B - - - - 2 - 513.82 52.01 452.01 965.83 1.96 Red Scores
14 Allyson Farrell Nancy Rude B - - - - 3 - 489.02 49.50 435.75 924.77 0.95 Red Scores
16 Ron Chestnut Cyrus Ansari C - - - - 4 1 474.24 48.00 439.26 913.50 1.15 Gold Scores
6 Linda Decquir Carla Francis C - - - - - - 434.51 43.98 459.75 894.26 1.07 Gold Scores
8 Winston Stone William Millar B - - - - - - 390.78 39.55 464.51 855.29 1.26 Red Scores
4 Sona Bhambhra Ramesh Bhambhra B - - - - - - 450.76 45.62 394.76 845.52 Scores
2 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - 2 450.00 45.55 393.51 843.51 1.56 Red Scores
15 Mary Willis George Haymaker C - - - - - - 442.26 44.76 333.01 775.27 Scores
10 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - - - - - - 434.76 44.00 338.97 773.73 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 4 - - 1 - - 656.00 66.40 552.25 1208.25 10.34 Gold Scores
9 Dawn Campbell Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 10 - - 3 - - 569.48 57.64 583.75 1153.23 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
2 Shari Winston Gary Winston C 20 4 3 4 2 1 553.50 56.02 543.89 1097.39 4.68 Gold Scores
13 Zakir Mohammed Gloria Darke A - - - - - - 501.74 50.78 575.74 1077.48 2.65 Red Scores
1 Danny O'Broclyn Mary Mayfield B - 6 - 6 3 - 529.73 53.62 534.99 1064.72 3.17 Gold Scores
11 Harriel Shea David Gambelin A - - - 5 - - 544.99 55.16 513.01 1058.00 0.76 Red Scores
8 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B - 8 - 2 1 - 585.18 59.23 448.50 1033.68 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carrie Touslee John Chan A - - - - - - 488.74 49.47 530.26 1019.00 Scores
12 James Kee Terry Kee B - - - - - - 468.98 47.47 519.39 988.37 1.80 Gold Scores
5 Subba Ravipudi Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 454.00 45.95 513.00 967.00 0.63 Red Scores
14 Deborah Davis Ruth Horner B - - - - 4 - 505.24 51.14 414.25 919.49 0.67 Red Scores
4 Theila Smith Albert Iapicca B - - - - - - 449.24 45.47 421.75 870.99 Scores
10 Donald Vance Todd Makler C - - - - - - 388.50 39.32 456.51 845.01 0.75 Red Scores
15 Annette Eastman Christine Evans C - - - - - 2 483.72 48.96 340.11 823.83 0.81 Red Scores
6 Pam Wilkes Christine Kahn C - - - - - - 374.00 37.85 427.00 801.00 Scores
16 Rick Giusti John Charlebois C - - - - - - 432.64 43.79 432.64 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Loretta Bromberg Don Friedman A 8 - - 5 - - 551.46 55.82 605.24 1156.70 5.44 Gold Scores
7 Aivars Lapins Gail Lapins A 13 - - 3 - - 557.52 56.43 565.74 1123.26 3.50 Gold Scores
3 Arti Bhargava James Griffin A 17 - - 1 - - 619.00 62.65 485.76 1104.76 3.79 Gold Scores
13 George Drake Helene Drake A 18 - - 4 - - 557.32 56.41 543.26 1100.58 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
11 Stephen Cooper Henry Sigal A 22 - - 2 - - 595.76 60.30 497.26 1093.02 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ken Gamble Carol Maggipinto A - - - - - - 490.76 49.67 591.50 1082.26 2.56 Red Scores
1 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti B - 15 - 6 1 - 499.50 50.56 503.75 1003.25 2.80 Gold|Red Scores
16 Lee David Haze Jim Parks B - - - - 2 - 467.96 47.36 522.25 990.21 2.28 Red Scores
4 Sue Bockmann Virginia Lyons C - - - - 4 1 452.52 45.80 484.00 936.52 2.46 Gold Scores
14 Jennifer Sheppard Josephine Ventura B - - - - 3 - 454.00 45.95 435.61 889.61 0.95 Red Scores
10 Marcelo Gumucio Gordon Stedman C - - - - - - 404.82 40.97 458.96 863.78 0.86 Red Scores
12 Judy Salgado Patty Michael B - - - - - - 353.62 35.79 485.61 839.23 0.67 Red Scores
2 Carol Burnett G Keith Burnett C - - - - - - 392.00 39.68 413.75 805.75 Scores
8 Harold Rodgers Howard Feldstein C - - - - - - 404.52 40.94 325.51 730.03 Scores
6 Donna Neff Diana Lloyd C - - - - - - 319.27 32.31 397.89 717.16 Scores
15 Allen Samuels Tony Wong C - - - - - 2 447.01 45.24 447.01 0.86 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Trina Bowman Arlene Levy A 3 - - 1 - - 676.00 68.42 554.00 1230.00 13.78 Gold Scores
3 J. Jay Roll Judi Callaham A 6 - - 3 - - 546.50 55.31 618.70 1165.20 7.00 Gold Scores
7 William Watson Kou-Ping Cheng A 9 - - - - - 505.98 51.21 649.61 1155.59 4.90 Gold Scores
10 Gail Haar Ellen Coll C 14 2 1 4 2 2 532.18 53.86 582.99 1115.17 8.32 Gold Scores
15 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong C 15 3 2 2 1 1 602.98 61.03 511.99 1114.97 6.24 Gold Scores
11 Robin Evenden Donald Seldeen A - - - 6 - - 530.73 53.72 534.89 1065.62 1.24 Red Scores
9 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra A - - - - - - 468.24 47.39 582.99 1051.23 1.56 Red Scores
1 Michael Cohen Joel Singer B - 14 - - - - 483.54 48.94 521.24 1004.78 1.48 Gold Scores
12 Aster Wu Hugh Huff B - - - - - - 496.50 50.25 498.51 995.01 Scores
14 Carol Griffin Marilyn Horan B - - - - 4 - 497.49 50.35 495.24 992.73 1.30 Red Scores
4 Barbara Weber Judy Kaplan C - - 6 - - - 496.18 50.22 496.25 992.43 1.64 Gold Scores
13 Bruce Luttrell Kal Aziz A - - - 5 - - 530.98 53.74 452.75 983.73 0.76 Red Scores
6 Herbert Graves Howard Neckel C - - 8 - - - 493.74 49.97 452.99 946.73 1.28 Gold Scores
16 Alice Johnson Roberta Lemons B - - - - - - 494.04 50.00 443.03 937.07 Scores
2 Sanda Henry George Bazgan C - - - - 3 - 509.00 51.52 371.24 880.24 0.95 Red Scores
8 Paul Newton Lilah Newton C - - - - - - 376.88 38.15 446.99 823.87 Scores