Sep 02, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

STRATIFIED DAYLIGHT PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joel Koransky Bill Langlois A 15 - - 1 - - 580.49 58.75 580.49 3.79 Gold B - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Zakir Mohammed Gloria Darke A 17 - - 2 - - 575.74 58.27 575.74 2.65 Red C - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 19 - - 3 - - 563.25 57.01 563.25 1.90 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Danny O'Broclyn Mary Mayfield B - 6 - 4 1 - 534.99 54.15 534.99 1.90 Gold C - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Michael Cohen Joel Singer B - 10 - 5 2 - 521.24 52.76 521.24 1.33 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Subba Ravipudi Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - 6 - - 513.00 51.92 513.00 0.63 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
11 David Wheeler Cheryl Haines A - - - - - - 491.61 49.76 491.61 B - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Anne Keyser Michele Musy B - - - - 3 - 480.50 48.63 480.50 0.95 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Xiaoxu Ning Mitsuo Tatsugawa B - - - - 4 - 465.99 47.16 465.99 0.67 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - - - - 448.49 45.39 448.49 B - 9 - N/S Scores
10 James Harris Elan Winkler C - - 14 - - 1 442.25 44.76 442.25 1.07 Gold B - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Kathy Wheeler Gerry Gassman C - - 15 - - 2 442.03 44.74 442.03 0.75 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Deborah Davis Ruth Horner B - - - - - - 414.25 41.93 414.25 C - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Miwako Wong Brenna Wundram B - - - - - - 399.25 40.41 399.25 B - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Marian Smith Eric Strauss C - - - - - - 382.00 38.66 382.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson C - - - - - - 371.99 37.65 371.99 C - 15 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Vicki Lerner Robin Roche A 4 - - 1 - - 621.26 62.88 621.26 3.79 Gold B - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Dawn Campbell Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 12 - - 2 - - 583.75 59.08 583.75 2.65 Red C - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Ted Richmond Dariush Youssefi A 20 - - 3 - - 557.00 56.38 557.00 1.90 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A - - - 4 - - 552.25 55.90 552.25 1.33 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Shari Winston Gary Winston C - 5 2 5 1 1 543.89 55.05 543.89 1.90 Gold C - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie B - 7 - 6 2 - 534.51 54.10 534.51 1.33 Red B - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Carrie Touslee John Chan A - - - - - - 530.26 53.67 530.26 C - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Lee David Haze Jim Parks B - 9 - - 3 - 522.25 52.86 522.25 0.95 Red D - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Walter Goldfrank Lani Ray B - 13 - - 4 - 515.47 52.17 515.47 0.67 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Harriel Shea David Gambelin A - - - - - - 513.01 51.92 513.01 C - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Aster Wu Hugh Huff B - 16 - - - - 498.51 50.46 498.51 C - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Donald Vance Todd Makler C - - 10 - - 2 456.51 46.21 456.51 0.75 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Cynthia Swezey Jill Wallace C - - 11 - - - 455.01 46.05 455.01 B - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 C - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Pam Wilkes Christine Kahn C - - 17 - - - 427.00 43.22 427.00 C - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Theila Smith Albert Iapicca B - - - - - - 421.75 42.69 421.75 C - 4 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Watson Kou-Ping Cheng A 2 - - 1 - - 649.61 65.75 -9.50 649.61 3.65 Gold D - 7 - E/W Scores
3 J. Jay Roll Judi Callaham A 5 - - 2 - - 618.70 62.62 618.70 2.56 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra A 13/14 - - 3/4 - - 582.99 59.01 582.99 1.56 Red D - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Gail Haar Ellen Coll C 13/14 3 1 3/4 1 1 582.99 59.01 582.99 1.80 Gold D - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Trina Bowman Arlene Levy A - - - 5 - - 554.00 56.07 554.00 0.73 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Robin Evenden Donald Seldeen A - - - 6 - - 534.89 54.14 534.89 0.61 Red D - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong C - 14 4 - 2 2 511.99 51.82 511.99 1.26 Red D - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Weber Judy Kaplan C - 17 5 - 3 - 496.25 50.23 496.25 0.90 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Carol Griffin Marilyn Horan B - 18 - - 4 - 495.24 50.13 495.24 0.63 Red D - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Herbert Graves Howard Neckel C - - 12 - - - 452.99 45.85 452.99 D - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Bruce Luttrell Kal Aziz A - - - - - - 452.75 45.82 452.75 D - 13 - E/W Scores
13 Paul Newton Lilah Newton C - - 13 - - - 446.99 45.24 446.99 D - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Alice Johnson Roberta Lemons B - - - - - - 443.03 44.84 443.03 D - 16 - E/W Scores
4 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf B - - - - - - 388.50 39.32 388.50 D - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Sanda Henry George Bazgan C - - - - - - 371.24 37.57 371.24 D - 2 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Fred Chasalow Edward Zuckerberg A 1 - - 1 - - 724.39 73.32 724.39 3.65 Gold C - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Diane Shannon Marolyn Imaoka A 10 - - 2 - - 599.51 60.68 599.51 2.56 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Ravi Bhalla Edwin Seputis A - - - 3 - - 555.50 56.22 555.50 1.83 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Haar Anne Stein A - - - 4 - - 534.00 54.05 534.00 1.28 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Mitch Dunitz Rick Roeder A - - - 5 - - 523.70 53.01 523.70 0.73 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Larry Page Joanne Wegsten B - 8 - 6 1 - 523.26 52.96 523.26 1.80 Gold C - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Raja Smadi Robert Ng A - - - - - - 488.11 49.40 488.11 C - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Winston Stone William Millar B - - - - 2 - 464.51 47.02 464.51 1.26 Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Decquir Carla Francis C - - 7 - 3 1 459.75 46.53 459.75 1.07 Gold C - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Pat Simpson John Simpson B - - - - 4 - 452.01 45.75 452.01 0.63 Red C - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Allyson Farrell Nancy Rude B - - - - - - 435.75 44.10 435.75 C - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Sona Bhambhra Ramesh Bhambhra B - - - - - - 394.76 39.96 394.76 C - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - 2 393.51 39.83 393.51 0.75 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - - - - - - 338.97 34.31 338.97 C - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Mary Willis George Haymaker C - - - - - - 333.01 33.71 333.01 C - 15 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Jeffrey Hack Leila Mattinger B 6 1 - 1 1 - 607.39 61.48 607.39 3.65 Gold B - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Loretta Bromberg Don Friedman A 7 - - 2 - - 605.24 61.26 605.24 2.56 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Valerie Petersen Kathleen Young B 8/9 2 - 3/4 2 - 604.24 61.16 604.24 1.56 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 8/9 - - 3/4 - - 604.24 61.16 604.24 1.56 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Randy Corr Carol Penskar B 16 4 - 5 3 - 576.39 58.34 576.39 0.95 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Aivars Lapins Gail Lapins A 18 - - 6 - - 565.74 57.26 565.74 0.61 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Kate Talbot Mie Thiemmedh A - - - - - - 491.39 49.74 491.39 B - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - - - - 490.50 49.65 490.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Salgado Patty Michael B - 19 - - 4 - 485.61 49.15 485.61 0.67 Red D - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Sue Bockmann Virginia Lyons C - 20 6 - - 1 484.00 48.99 484.00 1.23 Gold D - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Marcelo Gumucio Gordon Stedman C - - 9 - - 2 458.96 46.45 458.96 0.86 Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Burnett G Keith Burnett C - - 18 - - - 413.75 41.88 413.75 D - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Patricia Stone Janell Volkoff C - - 19 - - - 402.49 40.74 402.49 B - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - - - 371.49 37.60 371.49 B - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Annette Eastman Christine Evans C - - - - - - 340.11 34.42 340.11 B - 15 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Moss Peter Lit A 3 - - 1 - - 624.51 63.21 624.51 3.65 Gold B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Ken Gamble Carol Maggipinto A 11 - - 2 - - 591.50 59.87 591.50 2.56 Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
13 George Drake Helene Drake A - - - 3 - - 543.26 54.99 543.26 1.83 Red D - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Tsao-Tung Tsai Fung Bao A - - - 4 - - 520.00 52.63 520.00 1.28 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
12 James Kee Terry Kee B - 11 - 5 1 - 519.39 52.57 519.39 1.80 Gold B - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Nadler Miriam Steinberg C - 12 3 6 2 1 517.54 52.38 517.54 1.26 Gold|Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti B - 15 - - 3 - 503.75 50.99 503.75 0.90 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Cooper Henry Sigal A - - - - - - 497.26 50.33 497.26 D - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Arti Bhargava James Griffin A - - - - - - 485.76 49.17 485.76 D - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Nick Ward William Dougherty C - - 8 - 4 2 459.61 46.52 459.61 0.81 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Hertz Jane De Briyn B - - - - - - 457.61 46.32 457.61 B - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Ron Chestnut Cyrus Ansari C - - 16 - - - 439.26 44.46 439.26 D - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Jennifer Sheppard Josephine Ventura B - - - - - - 435.61 44.09 435.61 D - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Donna Neff Diana Lloyd C - - 20 - - - 397.89 40.27 397.89 D - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Harold Rodgers Howard Feldstein C - - - - - - 325.51 32.95 325.51 D - 8 - N/S Scores