Sep 01, 2016 - Thursday 3:00 pm

STRATIFIED DAYLIGHT PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 654.50 66.24 657.21 1311.71 23.63 Gold Scores
11 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A 3 - - 3 - - 579.00 58.60 608.14 1187.14 13.29 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Cooper Henry Sigal A 12 - - 5 - - 555.50 56.22 562.00 1117.50 3.64 Gold Scores
8 Linda Decquir Carla Francis C 16 5 1 2 1 1 619.00 62.65 473.36 1092.36 5.28 Gold Scores
9 Norman Marks Bill Langlois A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 521.75 1008.75 0.73 Red Scores
10 Susan Barkley Josephine Ventura C - - 6 - - 2 460.00 46.56 517.70 977.70 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
12 Susan Vogtlin Gordon Stedman C - - - - - - 453.00 45.85 517.11 970.11 1.26 Gold|Red Scores
2 Kathy Wheeler Gerry Gassman C - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 528.36 969.86 1.28 Gold|Red Scores
1 Rose Knutson Mary Sievers B - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 504.39 951.89 0.90 Red Scores
5 Korey Baumbach Joan Garcia A - - - - - - 484.50 49.04 466.25 950.75 Scores
13 Antoni Baranski Kate Talbot A - - - - - - 485.50 49.14 462.43 947.93 Scores
4 Diane Vollbracht Robert Vollbracht B - - - 4 2 - 566.50 57.34 369.86 936.36 1.23 Red Scores
14 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - - - 6 3 - 501.00 50.71 431.39 932.39 0.86 Red Scores
7 Kaye Folsom Jerome Brown B - - - - - - 474.00 47.98 433.50 907.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Friedland Yul Inn A 2 - - 1 - - 678.50 68.67 562.20 1240.70 17.72 Gold Scores
10 Leslie Kelly Kathleen Kelly B 10 2 - 2 1 - 547.50 55.41 575.79 1123.29 7.68 Gold Scores
2 Donald Vance Todd Makler C - 10 2 4 2 1 534.00 54.05 505.71 1039.71 3.96 Gold Scores
13 Ronald Powell Robin Booth A - - - 3 - - 546.00 55.26 475.55 1021.55 1.75 Red Scores
9 Malcolm McLaughlin Erin Gove A - - - 6 - - 521.00 52.73 494.04 1015.04 1.16 Red Scores
6 Bruce Luttrell Leila Mattinger A - - - - - - 370.00 37.45 609.05 979.05 2.56 Red Scores
5 Amar Chunder Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 479.50 48.53 479.71 959.21 Scores
7 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - 5 3 - 530.50 53.69 413.05 943.55 0.86 Red Scores
11 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray A - - - - - - 484.50 49.04 441.79 926.29 Scores
8 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 500.95 912.45 Scores
1 John Simpson Pat Simpson B - - - - - - 419.00 42.41 480.54 899.54 0.63 Red Scores
4 Jane De Briyn Patricia Hertz B - - - - - - 384.50 38.92 466.00 850.50 Scores
14 Sheldon Keyser Henry Zoellner C - - - - - - 329.50 33.35 439.96 769.46 Scores
12 Vicki Klapper Leila Marcus C - - - - - - 387.50 39.22 387.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Watson Kou-Ping Cheng A 13 - - 3 - - 571.48 57.84 541.80 1113.28 4.39 Gold|Red Scores
8 Glo Klinger Williams Doris Ashcroft B 14 3 - 2 2 - 582.04 58.91 521.05 1103.09 5.76 Gold Scores
10 Margaret Breeden James Breeden B 22 8 - 1 1 - 607.87 61.53 457.80 1065.67 3.65 Gold Scores
11 Paul Nelson Robert Ritz A - - - 6 - - 530.98 53.74 521.30 1052.28 1.89 Red Scores
13 Luen-Jyh Luo John Schoenbrun A - - - 5 - - 556.62 56.34 482.84 1039.46 0.73 Red Scores
5 James Griffin Anne Stein A - - - 4 - - 560.62 56.74 469.25 1029.87 1.28 Red Scores
1 Brian Samuels Jan Samuels B - 12 - - 3 - 528.00 53.44 499.80 1027.80 1.58 Gold Scores
4 David Snyder Marcia Wasserman B - 13 - - 4 - 481.64 48.75 543.64 1025.28 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
6 Judy Rimer Alain Schreiber A - - - - - - 493.16 49.91 512.09 1005.25 0.61 Red Scores
2 Jane Kennedy Dawn Black C - - 7 - - - 435.00 44.03 538.30 973.30 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
9 David Gambelin Marolyn Imaoka A - - - - - - 460.78 46.64 483.80 944.58 Scores
15 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - 1 446.02 45.14 462.20 908.22 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
7 Deborah Davis Louis Hembree B - - - - - - 394.40 39.92 458.50 852.90 Scores
12 Ray Barber Inja Hwang C - - - - - 2 438.52 44.38 408.20 846.72 0.75 Red Scores
14 Mary Willis George Haymaker C - - - - - - 381.52 38.62 298.52 680.04 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ted Richmond John Lawton A 4 - - 5 - - 571.98 57.89 608.95 1180.93 9.97 Gold Scores
1 Danny O'Broclyn Mary Mayfield B 6 1 - 1 1 - 584.96 59.21 572.73 1157.69 10.24 Gold Scores
15 Helene Drake George Drake A 20 - - - - - 511.48 51.77 556.64 1068.12 2.25 Gold Scores
14 Sukumar Mukherji Ameen Paul B 21 7 - 6 3 - 554.10 56.08 512.89 1066.99 2.56 Gold Scores
5 Arlene Levy Margery Yates A - - - 4 - - 575.13 58.21 474.50 1049.63 1.28 Red Scores
11 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 537.38 54.39 510.36 1047.74 0.61 Red Scores
7 Tom Reis Brian Reis B - 11 - 2 2 - 581.52 58.86 458.02 1039.54 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
10 Terry Kee James Kee B - - - - - - 438.88 44.42 585.36 1024.24 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jacqueline Ortiz Bruce Blakely A - - - 3 - - 578.72 58.57 442.04 1020.76 1.83 Red Scores
6 Barbara Lemme Sheila Malinowski B - - - - 4 - 472.02 47.78 468.30 940.32 0.63 Red Scores
4 Margot Livenspargar Donald Partridge B - - - - - - 422.50 42.76 442.50 865.00 Scores
13 Norma Wolf John Stanczak A - - - - - - 485.48 49.14 352.14 837.62 Scores
2 Mary Stewart Malcolm Stewart C - - - - - 1 372.00 37.65 444.05 816.05 1.00 Gold Scores
8 Karen Cabrera Julie Lee C - - - - - - 347.36 35.16 437.07 784.43 Scores
12 Richard Wilmington Mark Issacs C - - - - - - 317.84 32.17 463.77 781.61 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lori Spaeth Betsey Schneider A 9 - - 3 - - 540.12 54.67 603.45 1143.57 5.33 Gold|Red Scores
3 Steven Smolen Robert Ng A 11 - - 1 - - 563.12 57.00 559.30 1122.42 5.40 Gold|Red Scores
11 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 17 - - 6 - - 507.48 51.36 584.80 1092.28 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
7 Loretta Baines Bruce Bishop B 18 6 - 2 1 - 548.16 55.48 530.45 1078.61 3.76 Gold|Red Scores
8 Dariush Youssefi Gigi Marki A - - - 5 - - 516.18 52.24 541.71 -6.30 1057.89 1.70 Red Scores
13 John Hoffman Leila Sink A - - - 4 - - 539.12 54.57 508.46 1047.58 1.28 Red Scores
12 Louis Golm Linda Golm C - - 4 - 2 1 476.14 48.19 518.05 994.19 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Haar Loretta Bromberg A - - - - - - 448.88 45.43 537.04 985.92 1.75 Red Scores
14 Dorr Clark Mary Steele C - - - - 4 2 453.87 45.94 512.70 966.57 1.76 Red Scores
15 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C - - - - - - 395.20 40.00 541.71 936.91 1.71 Gold Scores
4 David Sterling Joan Clark B - - - - 3 - 465.16 47.08 443.50 908.66 0.90 Red Scores
6 Carol Knowles Gretchen Schmeeckle C - - - - - - 428.48 43.37 452.29 880.77 Scores
1 Joanne Wegsten Larry Page B - - - - - - 433.50 43.88 441.09 874.59 Scores
2 Maxine Sigel Lois Jamart C - - - - - - 369.00 37.35 480.41 849.41 Scores
10 John Watson-Williams Judith Corney C - - - - - - 364.34 36.88 391.99 756.33 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A 5 - - 1 - - 605.88 61.32 572.45 1178.33 7.88 Gold Scores
9 Bob Etter Jack Waller A 7 - - 6 - - 544.36 55.10 611.41 1155.77 5.91 Gold Scores
11 Subba Ravipudi Sudhakar Divakaruni A 8 - - 3 - - 569.88 57.68 580.36 1150.24 5.25 Gold Scores
10 Brian Eisenberg Kathryn Von Dohre B 15 4 - 2 1 - 581.62 58.87 516.45 1098.07 4.32 Gold Scores
5 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A 19 - - - - - 538.16 54.47 535.50 1073.66 2.36 Gold Scores
4 Joye Sidoti Cathleen Otvos B - 9 - - 4 - 496.50 50.25 567.75 1064.25 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
2 Linda Nemmer Dee Ann Hansen C - - 3 - - - 470.50 47.62 544.70 1015.20 2.97 Gold Scores
13 Zakir Mohammed Gloria Darke A - - - - - - 513.13 51.94 486.20 999.33 Scores
1 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B - - - - - - 489.52 49.55 501.73 991.25 Scores
8 Laura Gherman Barbara McKay C - - 5 4 2 1 568.34 57.52 409.41 977.75 1.76 Gold Scores
14 Carolynn Zocchi Christine Evans C - - - - - - 448.34 45.38 507.95 956.29 0.81 Red Scores
7 Alice Arnold Aster Wu A - - - - - - 495.52 50.15 412.45 907.97 Scores
12 Gail Haar Ellen Coll C - - - - - - 435.02 44.03 399.55 834.57 Scores
6 Cynthia Fredrickson Chris Copple C - - - - - - 456.88 46.24 365.95 822.83 Scores
15 Pamela Hughes J Charlebois C - - - 5 3 2 549.64 55.63 549.64 0.90 Red Scores