Sep 09, 2016 - Friday 3:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Judi Callaham David Vidaver A 3 - - 3 - - 380.00 58.46 387.00 767.00 12.18 Silver Scores
3 Veronica McMurdie William Callaham A 6 - - 2 - - 411.00 63.23 315.00 726.00 6.19 Silver Scores
11 William Sanford John Jefferson A 7 - - 4/5 - - 353.50 54.38 371.00 724.50 5.42 Silver Scores
8 Carl Oeser Sherrie Johanson B 8 1 - 4/5 1 - 353.50 54.38 367.00 720.50 5.81 Silver Scores
2 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C - 6 1 - 2 1 351.50 54.08 326.00 677.50 3.07 Silver Scores
10 Bruce Larock J Leonard C - - 2 - 3 - 331.00 50.92 326.50 657.50 2.30 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Zavadil Barbara Wheeler B - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 317.00 598.50 Scores
7 Corazon Dulay Anna Hill B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 283.00 576.50 Scores
5 Loretta Bromberg Andrea Burgdorf A - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 289.00 550.50 Scores
6 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 274.50 543.50 Scores
12 Jack Kletzman Stephen Fuerst A - - - 1 - - 412.50 63.46 412.50 2.64 Silver Scores
4 Richard Archibald Mary Pignata C - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 Scores
13 Lynne White John White B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Philip Benner Jim Houghton A 1 - - 1 - - 409.50 63.00 399.00 808.50 21.66 Silver Scores
9 Crispin Barrere John Miller A 2 - - 2 - - 400.00 61.54 391.50 791.50 16.25 Silver Scores
3 Jan Soules Gary Soules A 9 - - 3 - - 370.50 57.00 346.00 716.50 4.33 Silver Scores
8 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B 11 2 - - - - 281.50 43.31 421.00 702.50 4.36 Silver Scores
1 Jack Blyskal Sam Sandusky B - 4 - 4 1 - 359.00 55.23 327.50 686.50 2.45 Silver Scores
7 Susan Bogan Judith Shamitz B - 5 - - 3 - 328.00 50.46 357.50 685.50 1.94 Silver Scores
5 Karen Nelson Phillip Schiffert A - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 380.50 658.00 1.32 Silver Scores
6 Kathleen Beasley Ken Hajek C - - 3 - 4 2 300.00 46.15 356.00 656.00 1.73 Silver Scores
10 James Coke Alvin Farrar C - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 328.00 608.00 0.59 Silver Scores
12 Kathryn Le Gro Carole Ludington B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 278.50 554.50 Scores
2 Sandra Andre Peggy Vellanoweth C - - - - - - 226.50 34.85 210.50 437.00 Scores
13 Penny Bourne Dianne Crunk C - - - 5 2 1 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.99 Silver Scores
4 Enlow Ose Melena Ose C - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 269.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing A - - - 4 - - 356.50 54.85 316.50 673.00 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Danny O'Broclyn Jack Woodard A - - - 3 - - 358.00 55.08 303.50 661.50 1.32 Silver Scores
4 Jack Uppal Ginny Curtis B - - - - 3 - 325.00 50.00 336.00 661.00 1.59 Silver Scores
9 Leona Hanson Patricia O'Toole A - - - 2 - - 362.00 55.69 298.50 660.50 1.85 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Fisher Janice Levin C - - 4 - - - 269.50 41.46 372.00 641.50 1.32 Silver Scores
12 Jack Fitzgerald Rose Knutson C - - - 5 2 1 326.50 50.23 313.50 640.00 0.94 Silver Scores
11 Judy Guyer Eileen Ojakangas A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 299.00 625.00 Scores
8 Karen Holleron Madelynn Burton B - - - 1 1 - 363.50 55.92 250.00 613.50 2.64 Silver Scores
7 Mary Kay Goodley Jeanette Finn B - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 321.00 596.00 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Edward Easley Maurie Studin C - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 270.00 578.00 Scores
6 Dennis Uthe William Martin C - - - - - 2 321.00 49.38 245.00 566.00 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Mary Mayfield Helene Pommerenck B - - - - - - 224.00 34.46 283.50 507.50 Scores
13 Patricia Lee Mary Lou Faggella A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ann McClelland John Chan A 4 - - 1 - - 432.00 66.46 326.00 758.00 9.14 Silver Scores
5 Stanley Shamitz Julius Kerenyi A 5 - - 3 - - 369.50 56.85 382.50 752.00 7.22 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Chapman Marvin Arnold A 10 - - 4 - - 363.00 55.85 351.50 714.50 3.94 Silver Scores
13 David Willmott Carol Ross A 12 - - - - - 359.00 55.23 340.00 699.00 3.33 Silver Scores
8 Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich B 13 3 - 2 1 - 387.00 59.54 303.50 690.50 3.27 Silver Scores
11 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A - - - - - - 339.00 52.15 345.50 684.50 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Dorothy McMurdie Vivian Schwab B - 7 - - - - 322.00 49.54 352.00 674.00 1.45 Silver Scores
1 William Taggart Norman Bessette B - 8 - 5 2 - 360.00 55.38 312.50 672.50 1.29 Silver Scores
2 William Huber Sylvan Karfiol B - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 340.00 652.50 0.83 Silver Scores
12 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 330.50 612.50 0.50 Silver Scores
6 David Whitman Richard Fabbre C - - - - - 1 265.50 40.85 337.50 603.00 1.50 Silver Scores
4 Mary Glaser Richard James III B - - - - 3 - 327.00 50.31 274.00 601.00 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Judy Johnson Don Ewbank C - - - - - - 217.50 33.46 290.00 507.50 Scores