Aug 31, 2016 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Virginia Brooks Barbara Neustadtt B 3 2 - 1 1 - 100.16 59.62 100.16 1.77 Red Scores
1 Mrs Sue Malin Bill Malin C 6 4 2 2 2 1 97.38 57.96 97.38 1.31 Red Scores
3 David Watkins Les Barnett B - 5 - 3 3 - 96.99 57.73 96.99 0.77 Red Scores
8 Mac Ryland Judy Ryland A - - - 4 - - 89.72 53.40 89.72 0.54 Red Scores
9 Cathy Skowronski B J Coughlin C - - - - 4 2 85.09 50.65 85.09 0.65 Red Scores
2 Gail Willis Elza Coley B - - - - - - 84.82 50.49 84.82 Scores
11 Sherry Wilson Elizabeth Renneker C - - - - - - 79.77 47.48 79.77 Scores
4 Barbara Spruell Ovella Vinson C - - - - - - 76.66 45.63 76.66 Scores
10 Gail King Rebecca Yancey C - - - - - - 74.08 44.10 74.08 Scores
6 Michael Bigelow Pam Bigelow B - - - - - - 72.49 43.15 72.49 Scores
7 Barbara Swanson Sue Mormann C - - - - - - 67.36 40.10 67.36 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Peter Schaefer Patience Mawhorter B 4 3 - 1 1 - 100.13 59.60 100.13 1.53 Red Scores
8 Keith Richard Emily Sulver A - - - 2 - - 97.35 57.95 97.35 1.07 Red Scores
3 Ruth Demeter Marsha Welch B - - - 3 2 - 94.43 56.21 94.43 0.78 Red Scores
2 Connie Porch Robert Johnson A - - - 4 - - 90.91 54.11 90.91 0.54 Red Scores
10 Ann Smith Allison Murray C - - - - 3 1 83.94 49.96 83.94 0.82 Red Scores
6 Nicholas Thul Thomas Byrne B - - - - - - 83.79 49.88 83.79 Scores
7 Carol Mockett Bob Penny B - - - - - - 81.91 48.76 81.91 Scores
9 G Carolyn Moon Barbara Goodman C - - - - - 2 70.26 41.82 70.26 0.57 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Concklin Richard Concklin C - - - - - - 69.27 41.23 69.27 Scores
4 Judy Marani Mary Dannehl C - - - - - - 67.93 40.43 67.93 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Charlotte Phillips Linda Hult A 1 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 106.50 3.06 Red Scores
4 Jenny Kalmin Sharon Jaspan C 2 1 1 2 1 1 100.21 59.65 100.21 2.36 Red Scores
1 Suzanne Clark Clare Schelhammer C - - 4 3 2 - 91.83 54.66 91.83 0.78 Red Scores
10 Lois Daughters Sarah Lee Almand B - - - 4 3 - 91.71 54.59 91.71 0.56 Red Scores
8 Arja Forester Nell Flatau A - - - - - - 87.93 52.34 87.93 Scores
3 Cynthia Cates Thelma Beaubian B - - - - - - 83.71 49.83 83.71 Scores
5 Suzanne Siegel Russell Huber C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
9 Faye Lester Deana Haugabook B - - - - - - 77.21 45.96 77.21 Scores
7 Elizabeth Demers Sandra McCullough A - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores
2 Dick Arildsen Holly Carver B - - - - - - 68.71 40.90 68.71 Scores
11 Peter Pawlak Mary Pawlak B - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Janet Brewer Alice Jamieson A 5 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.53 Red Scores
5 Kathryn Godwin Jean Samples C - 6 3 2 1 1 96.29 57.32 96.29 1.07 Red Scores
11 Anne Gaillard Mellen Shirley Suttle A - - - 3 - - 95.29 56.72 95.29 0.77 Red Scores
3 Roger Moore John Vencill A - - - 4 - - 94.29 56.13 94.29 0.54 Red Scores
6 Terry Cherniak Jane Rappaport B - - - - 2 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Susan Tauber Susan Cabot C - - 5 - 3 2 86.79 51.66 86.79 0.57 Red Scores
9 Connie Altobelli Jane Blakely A - - - - - - 86.61 51.55 86.61 Scores
8 Mary Jo Winer Ward Winer B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
1 Anna Mickiewicz Jeannie Dolson C - - - - - - 70.57 42.01 70.57 Scores
4 Sharon Hyslop Robin Weidener C - - - - - - 67.79 40.35 67.79 Scores
10 Freida Cantrell Barbara Gotsch B - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores