Aug 31, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.53 Gold 1 Glenn TerrellGreat Falls, VA Dottie TerrellGreat Falls, VA Pamela SchwikertLexington Park, MD Don SchwikertLexington Park, MD
10.87 Gold 2 Teresa NoaSarasota, FL Ann SiskAtlanta, GA Audrey LandyAtlanta, GA Hedy EdmondsonDunwoody, GA
6.21 Gold 3/4 Gregory RaynerCovington, GA Ella RaynerSavannah, GA Ron TorreLoganville, GA Lucille TorreLoganville, GA
6.21 Gold 3/4 Gary MoyeMarietta, GA Van MayMarietta, GA Norma CristMarietta, GA Ellen StarrCanton, GA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Glenn Terrell Dottie Terrell Pamela Schwikert Don Schwikert A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.53 Gold
15 Jan Gray Jan Iliff Angie Sevier Angela Lardent A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.55 Red
14 Godfrey Oakley Jr Mary Ann Oakley Brenda Shavin Janet Edwards A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.55 Red
13 Judy Cobb Carol Stephens Colleen Martin Betty Roper A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Mac Ryland Judy Ryland A. Josephine St Louis Alexander Morgan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Teresa Noa Ann Sisk Audrey Landy Hedy Edmondson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.87 Gold
10 Gary Moye Van May Norma Crist Ellen Starr A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.21 Gold
9 Elizabeth Demers Sandra McCullough Carol Armstrong June Beers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Carol Lazerson Barbara Goldman Janice Brown Linda Davidson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Carol McDonald Linda Hine Patricia Self Rose Francis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.55 Red
6 David Drake Donna Drake Martha Barze Brenda Brettschneider A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Gregory Rayner Ella Rayner Ron Torre Lucille Torre A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.21 Gold
4 Rose Rowland Lee Early Rosalie Crouch Anna Mickiewicz Jeannie Dolson Dianne Mandel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Alma VanHull Brenda McSpadden Janet Mobley Nancy Bissell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.55 Red
2 Karen Schmidt Emily Sulver Connie Porch Robert Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek Diana Skinner Shirley Fages A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results