Aug 31, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
42.49 Gold 1 Joyce HillBlythewood, SC David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Steve WeinsteinAndes, NY Robert LevinHenderson, NV
29.74 Gold 2 Larry SealyHuntsville, AL Jim MundaySouthaven, MS Chuck SaidNashville, TN Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL
17.00 Gold 3/4 Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Tom RutledgeCharleston, SC Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC
17.00 Gold 3/4 Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Greg RobertsAiken, SC Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC Robert FendrickMarietta, GA Mike SheldonMarietta, GA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Carolyn Wolf Barbara Westholm Larry Westholm Brenda Starnes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Missy Coy Betsy Stanton Becky Butler William Burks III A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Elizabeth Myers Richard Myers John Millard Suzanne Millard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Margaret Peabody Catherine McLeod Bill Peabody Jr Jean Kerr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.25 Red
11 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell Sarah Price Losia McCann A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Olin Hubert Greg Roberts Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick Mike Sheldon A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.00 Gold
9 Buddy Waller Judith Simon Harvey Wolfe Kate Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Nancy Colter John Cotty Jackie Brown John Baker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.25 Red
7 Thomas Musso Tina Radding Martha Tyler Mike Smith Stuart Chagrin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.25 Red
6 Sondra Holt Terrell Holt Kathleen Linck Raymond Linck A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Nancy Mitchell Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris Marlise Cusick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Barbara Heller Mark Jones Arthur Lowen Joe Rickman Brooks McNeely A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.25 Red
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce Tom Rutledge Bill Wisdom A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.00 Gold
2 Joyce Hill David Berkowitz Kevin Dwyer Eric Rodwell Steve Weinstein Robert Levin A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 42.49 Gold
15 Larry Sealy Jim Munday Chuck Said Paul Munafo A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 29.74 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results