Aug 30, 2016 - Tuesday 1:30 pm

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Lyons Jack Mills C 1 1 1 1 1 1 104.21 62.03 104.21 4.08 Red Scores
7 Ruth Yokoyama Carolyn Staton B 6 2 - 2 2 - 96.14 57.23 96.14 2.14 Red Scores
5 Connie Altobelli Jane Blakely A - - - 3 - - 93.21 55.48 93.21 0.70 Red Scores
9 Suzanne Siegel Daphne Eaton B - - - 4 3 - 88.70 52.80 88.70 0.56 Red Scores
1 Gail King Rebecca Yancey C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
2 Lisa Studebaker Sherry Abney B - - - - - - 80.14 47.70 80.14 Scores
8 Jagdish Somani Roger Hammons B - - - - - - 75.43 44.90 75.43 Scores
3 Linda Greenwald Eva Beldick B - - - - - - 72.93 43.41 72.93 Scores
6 Cynthia Seaman Jill Hazen C - - - - - - 64.93 38.65 64.93 Scores

Section DD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Martin Hershey Iris Abelson A 4 - - 1 - - 97.29 57.91 97.29 1.72 Red Scores
4 Cheryl Upchurch Peggy Goodwin C - 3 2 2 1 1 93.36 55.57 93.36 1.60 Red Scores
1 Freida Cantrell Robert Kushner Jr B - 4 - 3 2 - 92.29 54.93 92.29 1.20 Red Scores
5 Ruth Schaefer Sue McKinley B - 5 - 4 3 - 91.86 54.68 91.86 0.90 Red Scores
7 Edith Postel Wilfred Postel B - 6 - - - - 91.07 54.21 91.07 0.68 Red Scores
3 Elaine Barrett Michael Barrett C - - 4 - - - 86.57 51.53 86.57 0.79 Red Scores
6 Clare Schelhammer Suzanne Clark C - - - - - - 71.07 42.30 71.07 Scores
2 Kay McBride Sue Dennard A - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
9 Rita Russo Norma Reker B - - - - - - 62.61 37.27 62.61 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III A 5 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.39 Red Scores
6 Carol Teem Pamela Howard B - - - 2 1 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.99 Red Scores
5 Thomas Byrne Nicholas Thul B - - - 3 2 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.70 Red Scores
4 Ward Winer Mary Jo Winer B - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.49 Red Scores
8 Patricia Herrick William Smoot B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
3 Jeannie Feinstein Jerry Gerald A - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
7 Mageeda Doe Deane Smigrod B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
1 Holly Carver Susan Cabot C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
9 Charlotte Lacy Barbara Earnhardt A - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Wilson Robert Gray A 2 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 104.00 3.06 Red Scores
2 Gil Hudnall Ann Salo A 3 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 2.30 Red Scores
8 Stacia Blau Joanne Stevenson C - - 3 3 1 1 88.50 52.68 88.50 1.05 Red Scores
4 Charles Perry Sue Jackson A - - - 4 - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 0.49 Red Scores
7 Jane De St Aubin Brenda Kauffman B - - - - 2 - 79.00 47.02 79.00 0.65 Red Scores
6 Becky Kelley Terri Coil A - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
1 Cathy Reinoehl CJ Andretta C - - - - - 2 77.50 46.13 77.50 0.57 Red Scores
5 Sue Earl George Cekis C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
9 Liza Leiter Franklin Leiter C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores