Aug 30, 2016 - Tuesday 1:30 pm

Lou Bluhm 0-7500 Knockout 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.73 Gold 1 Louise DesantisAcworth, GA Albie McNeilAlpharetta, GA Marcia MillerMarietta, GA Sarah CaldwellAtlanta, GA
10.31 Gold 2 Debbie ThomasTampa, FL Shay ConnorsHighlands, NC Mary Katherine BolchRaleigh, NC Lynda McDanielRaleigh, NC
5.89 Gold 3/4 Chuck PalmerBig Canoe, GA Bob CrouchBig Canoe, GA Fred TanzerLand O Lakes, FL Dan GriggsBig Canoe, GA
5.89 Gold 3/4 Darlene SelzChesterfield, VA Bryan SelzChesterfield, VA Susan EckisRichmond, VA Christine D AmbraHenrico, VA

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Alexander Morgan A. Josephine St Louis Mac Ryland Judy Ryland A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Louise Dunlap Priscilla McKenney Alma Van Hull Brenda McSpadden A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Judy Cobb Betty Roper Carol Stephens Colleen Martin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.47 Red
13 Lee Early Rosalie Crouch Anna Mickiewicz Jeannie Dolson Dianne Mandel Rose Rowland A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 John Dillon Ed Michaels Ann Martin Sandy Barrow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Chuck Palmer Bob Crouch Fred Tanzer Dan Griggs A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.89 Gold
10 M. Clint Doss Suzanne Miell Sylvia Brill Donald Hill A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.47 Red
9 Godfrey Oakley Jr Mary Ann Oakley Janet Edwards Brenda Shavin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Diana Skinner Shirley Fages Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek Claudia Boyce Jill Crocker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Debbie Thomas Shay Connors Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.31 Gold
6 Harvey Jones Janette Edmonds Mitchell Riley Lynn Mayes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.47 Red
5 Ray Stalvey Diane Brewer Gail Coogle Connie Haugabook A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Darlene Selz Bryan Selz Susan Eckis Christine D Ambra A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.89 Gold
3 Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal Barbara McGee Michael Arthur A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Louise Desantis Albie McNeil Marcia Miller Sarah Caldwell A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.73 Gold
16 Karen Schmidt Emily Sulver Robert Johnson Connie Porch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.47 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results