Sep 03, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Jennifer Staples Nan Lee 3 8 6 - 3 2 - 97.00 57.74 96.50 193.50 2.76 Gold Scores
9 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton 3 12/13 - - - - - 80.50 47.92 105.50 186.00 1.84 Gold Scores
1 Paula Babcock Phyllis Westerman 7 14 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 85.00 185.50 1.65 Gold Scores
6 Patricia Barber Freida Trower 3 15/16 - - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 84.00 185.00 1.51 Gold Scores
7 Jennifer Magid Lana Imerman 7 - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 82.00 174.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Jit Saha Amit Saha 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 94.00 165.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Melton Tom Stuetzer 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 88.00 161.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Adele Sellars Rosalyn Mitzner 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.50 157.00 Scores
4 Linda Doherty Judi Carter 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 81.00 144.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Margaret Whitaker Mary Elrod 7 17 - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 101.42 184.92 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Newcomer Cheryl Bedgood 3 20 - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 86.01 182.01 1.18 Gold Scores
1 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 81.79 171.79 0.73 Red Scores
8 Suzanne Miell Mary Amundson-Miller 3 - - - - 3/4 - 79.50 47.32 92.12 171.62 1.04 Red Scores
7 Steve Bradford Gayle Bradford 3 - - - - 3/4 - 79.50 47.32 89.53 169.03 0.48 Red Scores
6 Carole Crotty Beverly Craig 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 100.47 168.97 1.12 Red Scores
3 Sharon McKnight Parker Thomas, Jr 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 94.53 167.53 0.78 Red Scores
2 Ronald Boggs Virginia Michelich 3 - - - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 51.84 160.84 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Croft Lane Jane Hughes 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 59.49 136.49 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Beverly Redmond Garry Redmond 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 114.00 67.86 99.50 213.50 12.40 Gold Scores
2 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III 3 5 4 - 2 2 - 113.00 67.26 82.50 195.50 4.13 Gold Scores
1 Angela Young Teddi Pitt 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 98.50 177.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Gailyn Thornton Carolyn Staton 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 89.00 170.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Dianne Copeland J Robert Copeland 3 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 74.50 166.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Alice Jamieson Nancy Kelley 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 73.50 160.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 89.00 155.00 0.62 Red Scores
8 C David Depriest Charles Crozier 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 80.00 151.00 Scores
3 Phyllis Abbott Nancy Salazar 7 - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 69.50 123.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Stanley Hack Jan Haddox 7 2 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 101.50 210.50 9.30 Gold Scores
2 Tina West Bruce Toups 3 18 - - 3 1 - 91.50 54.46 92.50 184.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Tommy Jackson Harriett Palmer 7 22 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 83.00 181.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bill Walker Jr Caren Von Hippel 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 74.50 163.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Letha Beckman Shannon Spear 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 76.50 156.50 0.74 Red Scores
9 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 82.50 155.50 Scores
8 Ann Bosworth Joseph Bosworth 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 80.00 154.50 Scores
5 Barbara Spruell Philip Hackl 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 80.00 149.50 Scores
6 Bert Grant Sheldon Fages 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 58.00 129.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 104.93 62.46 91.65 196.58 5.23 Gold Scores
3 Kenneth Pietsch Sperry Kaler 7 - - - 2 - - 95.07 56.59 86.08 181.15 1.02 Red Scores
5 Michael Butler Elizabeth Butler 7 - - - 4 - - 92.79 55.23 86.97 179.76 1.02 Red Scores
6 Vicki Schell Gwendolyn Middlebrooks 3 - - - - - - 74.09 44.10 97.58 171.67 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Ann Benson Teresa McRae 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 71.28 164.28 0.74 Red Scores
9 Vicki Mace Paul Michaels 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 79.00 164.00 Scores
1 Jennifer Crisp Susan Bedwell 7 - - - - - - 77.79 46.30 80.21 158.00 Scores
8 Becky Kelley Terri Coil 3 - - - - - - 66.29 39.46 88.52 154.81 0.73 Red Scores
2 Carroll Wood Sharon Wood 3 - - - - - - 66.64 39.67 71.85 138.49 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 William Lowry Kay Rogers 7 7 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 91.00 194.00 3.10 Gold Scores
8 Gail Melton Larry Watt 3 11 8 - 3 2 - 90.21 53.70 97.00 187.21 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paul Heise Marta Heise 3 - - - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 75.50 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Lorraine Watkins Louise Berzack 3 - - - - - - 73.57 43.79 93.50 167.07 0.73 Red Scores
4 Gail Willis Elza Coley 3 - - - - - - 78.78 46.89 87.00 165.78 Scores
2 Roslyn Grossman Jennifer Hiatt 3 - - - - - - 68.21 40.60 94.00 162.21 1.02 Red Scores
7 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 7 - - - - - - 70.93 42.22 86.50 157.43 Scores
3 John Tanzola Robert Baird 7 - - - - - - 81.71 48.64 68.50 150.21 Scores
5 Marilynn Winston Blanche Ziegler 7 - - - 4 - - 85.86 51.11 63.00 148.86 0.51 Red Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Sylvia Long Barbara Bourque 3 6 5 - - 2 - 87.00 51.79 107.50 194.50 3.54 Gold Scores
5 Kay McCarthy Diane Monroe 7 15/16 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 102.50 185.00 1.51 Gold Scores
3 Don Ross Robert Cohen 7 19 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 92.00 183.00 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sue Williams Shari Naman 7 - - - 1 - - 94.00 55.95 73.00 167.00 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Luanne Elliott Heather Elliott 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 75.50 162.00 Scores
6 Linda Gargrave Shelby King 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 87.50 161.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Ruth Schaefer Gil Hudnall 3 - - - 3 1 - 87.50 52.08 66.00 153.50 0.98 Red Scores
2 Ronald Smetek Mary Smetek 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 68.00 138.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Mitzi Owen Cheryl Gooden 7 9 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 78.50 189.00 2.48 Gold Scores
4 Karen Doddridge Lee Ellis 3 10 7 - 2 1 - 99.50 59.23 88.00 187.50 2.25 Gold Scores
6 Bruce Ranney Valerie Ranney 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 95.50 173.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Robert Hess Margaret Cannon 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 101.50 172.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Kaaren Dolinsky Betty Kurtz 3 - - - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 78.78 164.78 0.64 Red Scores
8 Cookie Boshart Jeannie McGinnis 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 86.50 161.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 65.00 156.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Cornelia Tisher Margaret Givhan 7 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 79.50 141.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 John Wiggins Robert Johnson 3 3 2 - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 108.00 198.50 6.98 Gold Scores
2 Deann Kurtz David Kurtz 3 12/13 - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 90.50 186.00 1.84 Gold Scores
5 Denise Chessler Rhea Caldwell 7 21 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 182.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jane De St Aubin Linda Keleher 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 84.50 167.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Darice Lewis Lynne Kuglar 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 68.50 165.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Cristina Shannon Barbara Young 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 80.50 162.50 Scores
3 Tonya Jones Bettye Westermann 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 77.50 151.50 Scores
7 Doris Marlow Donna Middleton 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 76.17 151.17 Scores
9 Thomas Byrne Nicholas Thul 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Barbara Borkgren Jane Keener 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 85.00 180.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Jim Pierce Rosetta Boyd 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 91.50 178.50 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ruth Gault Mary Debree 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 91.50 172.00 1.18 Gold Scores
4 Mary Peters Wanda Burt 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 82.50 171.00 0.74 Red Scores
9 William Ricks Keith Glover 3 - - - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 69.50 168.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Nancy Hirsc H Edrea Triff 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 81.00 166.50 Scores
2 Ruth Bruner Carol Simmons 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 90.50 162.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Larry Zwahlen Edward Paulling 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 151.00 Scores
6 Candace Conway Rachelle Goodwin 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 74.50 147.50 Scores