Sep 01, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Janet Bennett Gerald Bennett 3 12/13 5/6 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 82.50 193.50 2.53 Gold Scores
5 Jan Haddox Stanley Hack 7 17 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 90.00 189.00 1.89 Gold Scores
7 Raymond Spears Doris Marlow 7 30 - - - - - 79.50 47.32 104.00 183.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 94.00 176.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Linda Bradford Marilyn Sheats 3 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 86.50 174.00 1.59 Red Scores
4 Valerie Ranney Bruce Ranney 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 79.50 171.00 0.77 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Yelton Cynthia Barton 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 96.50 166.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Hedda Ginsberg Portia Craven 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 85.50 157.50 0.74 Red Scores
1 George Cekis Ronn Young 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 54.50 134.50 Scores
8 Carol Camino William Smoot 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 134.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Robert Hess Margaret Cannon 7 8/11 - - - - - 86.00 51.19 110.00 196.00 3.29 Gold Scores
7 Alice Bonner Deborah Greene 3 25/26 12/13 - 1/2 1/2 - 97.50 58.04 87.00 184.50 1.30 Gold Scores
6 Letha Beckman Shannon Spear 3 33/35 - - 3/4 3/4 - 90.00 53.57 91.00 181.00 1.44 Gold|Red Scores
2 Peter Schaefer Patience Mawhorter 3 - - - 1/2 1/2 - 97.50 58.04 82.00 179.50 1.30 Gold Scores
4 Marty Trewhitt Susan Bedwell 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 98.50 173.50 1.12 Red Scores
3 Freida Cantrell Connie Altobelli 3 - - - 3/4 3/4 - 90.00 53.57 81.00 171.00 0.66 Red Scores
5 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 79.50 167.50 Scores
8 J Robert Copeland Dianne Copeland 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 90.00 166.50 0.56 Red Scores
9 Roslyn Grossman Richard Grossman 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 78.00 157.00 Scores
1 Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin 7 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 43.00 103.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Mary Langham Sally Cameron 7 6 - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 106.93 198.43 4.87 Gold Scores
7 Wayne Simpson Jeanie Para 3 18 7 - - - - 86.50 51.49 101.21 187.71 1.79 Gold Scores
5 Tina West Bruce Toups 3 20 9 - 1 1 - 102.26 60.87 83.86 186.12 1.62 Gold Scores
8 Rhona Berzack Brenda Flaks 3 29 - - 2 2 - 98.43 58.59 85.50 183.93 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
10 Toni Lambert Judith Fortner 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 92.00 170.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 Annette Meyer Betty Herrman 3 - - - 3 - - 96.79 57.61 73.00 169.79 0.77 Red Scores
9 Susan Zamuto Carole Salerno 7 - - - - - - 88.71 52.80 70.07 158.78 Scores
3 Rosalyn Mitzner Paula Mallory 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 75.43 157.93 Scores
4 Philip Hackl Christine Beauchamp 3 - - - - - - 70.57 42.01 69.71 140.28 Scores
2 Ronald Smetek Mary Smetek 3 - - - - - - 45.00 26.79 68.71 113.71 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Leigh Malcom Linda Rakowski 3 8/11 3/4 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 93.50 196.00 3.29 Gold Scores
8 Kay McBride Sue Dennard 7 - - - 3 - - 95.93 57.10 85.00 180.93 1.33 Red Scores
4 Frank Pritchard Shari Naman 3 - - - 4 - - 94.50 56.25 82.50 177.00 0.54 Red Scores
10 Cristina Shannon Barbara Young 7 - - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 77.00 176.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Claudia Boyce Jill Crocker 7 - - - - - - 91.50 54.46 77.50 169.00 Scores
9 Emily Sulver Fay Smith 7 - - - - - - 78.79 46.90 84.50 163.29 Scores
1 Janet Brewer Alice Jamieson 7 - - - - - - 81.91 48.76 78.00 159.91 Scores
5 Bettye Westermann Tonya Jones 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 79.00 151.50 Scores
3 Louis Mendel Tonya McNabb 7 - - - - - - 68.21 40.60 75.00 143.21 Scores
7 Ginny May Nancy Parker 3 - - - - - - 54.57 32.48 78.50 133.07 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Gloria Larson George Parkhurst 7 2 - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 111.50 204.50 12.78 Gold Scores
2 Patty Chittum Margaret Barfield 3 5 1 - - 3 - 92.50 55.06 107.00 199.50 6.82 Gold|Red Scores
9 Norman Canter John Malone 3 12/13 5/6 - 2 2 - 99.50 59.23 94.00 193.50 2.53 Gold Scores
10 Marcy Dalton Fran Hultquist 3 - - - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 76.00 176.50 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Mike Anthony David Scherer 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 98.00 171.50 1.13 Red Scores
5 Jean Pittman Barbara Mitchell 7 - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 75.50 169.50 0.81 Red Scores
3 Mary Watson Raymon Watson 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 94.00 167.50 1.13 Red Scores
11 Dennis Zember Robert Risley 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 82.50 160.00 Scores
8 Connie Porch Robert Johnson 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 73.21 153.21 Scores
4 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 76.00 140.00 Scores
7 Judy Marani Barbara Myers 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 63.50 139.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Bill Walker Jr Caren Von Hippel 7 3 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 105.29 203.79 9.59 Gold Scores
8 John Tanzola Robert Baird 7 22 - - - - - 77.50 46.13 107.79 185.29 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Anita Lancaster Lorraine Shumaker 3 31/32 - - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 77.00 181.50 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Beverley Katz Wendy Kraitzick 3 - - - 3 2 - 97.50 58.04 71.50 169.00 0.81 Red Scores
5 Mary Elrod Nancy Kirby 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 89.50 163.50 0.77 Red Scores
4 Jennifer Hiatt Helen Heyd 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 86.07 163.07 1.05 Red Scores
3 Ken Yeager Kathy Bartlett 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 89.00 159.00 0.54 Red Scores
9 Frank Paynter Jo Anne Paynter 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 74.00 157.50 Scores
11 Jim Pierce Rosetta Boyd 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 68.00 157.50 0.56 Red Scores
6 Joe Bates Peggy Hawley 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 85.64 153.64 0.74 Red Scores
7 Diana Reynolds Ruth Schaefer 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 67.79 151.79 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Irene Gary Claire Walters 3 23/24 10/11 - 4 2 - 84.50 50.30 100.50 185.00 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
5 Linda Johnson Juanita Woods 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 98.71 179.71 1.07 Red Scores
10 Linda Gargrave Shelby King 3 - - - - 3 - 84.00 50.00 91.50 175.50 1.12 Red Scores
9 Kim McEver Linda Corbett 7 - - - 1 - - 94.00 55.95 78.29 172.29 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Gotsch Barbara Butler 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 90.79 170.79 0.78 Red Scores
4 Jerry Gerald Jane Rappaport 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 87.50 169.50 0.56 Red Scores
6 Sylvia Long Barbara Bourque 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 75.07 168.57 1.12 Red Scores
3 Texie Weatherwax Takako Tsubokawa 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 86.09 165.09 Scores
1 Brenda Kauffman Shelia Shapleigh 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 65.07 158.07 0.77 Red Scores
7 Gail Ostermann Laura Palmer 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 78.29 147.29 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Nadia Zarour Bridgette Standback 7 4 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 93.50 200.00 7.19 Gold Scores
4 Edith Blankenship Elan Abrams 3 23/24 10/11 - - 1 - 77.50 46.13 107.50 185.00 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
2 Alison Gembar Betsy Keeling 7 33/35 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 93.50 181.00 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
7 Doris Philamalee Roberta Long 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 85.00 179.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Cornelia Tisher Margaret Givhan 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 83.50 172.00 0.77 Red Scores
3 Barry Steinberg Jean Eidson 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 87.00 169.00 0.54 Red Scores
5 Rhea Caldwell Denise Chessler 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 85.00 166.50 Scores
10 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 78.50 163.00 Scores
9 Carol Stephens Colleen Martin 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 65.00 144.50 Scores
6 Barbara Bazzel Leslie Thomas 3 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 61.50 119.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Alice Brown Levonna Larson 7 8/11 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 91.00 196.00 3.29 Gold Scores
8 Nell Flatau Arja Forester 3 8/11 3/4 - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 196.00 3.29 Gold Scores
9 Louise Desantis Connie Melgaard 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 82.00 174.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Lorraine Watkins Jenny Kalmin 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 86.50 167.00 0.74 Red Scores
5 George Lang C David Depriest 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 76.00 165.50 0.74 Red Scores
2 Carroll Wood Sharon Wood 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 82.50 160.50 Scores
1 William Lowry Phyllis Westerman 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 83.00 157.50 Scores
4 Lynn Carpenter Harriet Moore 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 79.00 156.00 Scores
7 Betty Kurtz Bert Grant 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 83.50 145.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Amy Brownstein Janice Alonso 7 15/16 - - 2/3 - - 93.00 55.36 96.50 189.50 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
1 Diane Seymour David Sutherlin 7 21 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 86.00 186.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
2 Patricia Fine Karin Baldzer 3 - - - - 2/3 - 84.00 50.00 90.00 174.00 1.28 Red Scores
5 Sandra Erickson Elizabeth Neill 7 - - - 2/3 - - 93.00 55.36 78.50 171.50 0.88 Red Scores
6 Louise Berzack Edrea Triff 3 - - - 4 1 - 87.50 52.08 80.00 167.50 0.98 Red Scores
7 William Ricks Keith Glover 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 86.00 160.00 0.84 Red Scores
3 Angela Young Teddi Pitt 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 91.00 156.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Elza Coley Gail Willis 3 - - - - 2/3 - 84.00 50.00 72.50 156.50 0.59 Red Scores
8 Carol Simmons Ruth Bruner 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 79.50 154.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Judith Bracker Ralph Johnston 7 1 - - 1 - - 104.86 62.42 104.00 208.86 17.04 Gold Scores
4 Beverly Redmond Garry Redmond 3 27 - - 2 1 - 95.93 57.10 88.50 184.43 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
1 Harriet Shaffer Susan Croft 7 - - - - - - 83.36 49.62 91.00 174.36 0.92 Red Scores
7 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser 3 - - - - - - 81.64 48.60 91.00 172.64 1.05 Red Scores
10 Larry Zwahlen Edward Paulling 7 - - - 3 - - 85.07 50.64 82.00 167.07 0.77 Red Scores
6 Michael Barrett Elaine Barrett 3 - - - 4 2 - 83.43 49.66 83.00 166.43 0.74 Red Scores
3 Patricia Jackson Tommy Jackson 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 79.00 157.00 Scores
2 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 76.50 156.00 Scores
8 Gail King Rebecca Yancey 3 - - - - - - 69.21 41.20 78.00 147.21 Scores
9 Jagdish Somani Roger Hammons 3 - - - - - - 78.78 46.89 67.00 145.78 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Margaret Whitaker Millie Lathan 7 14 - - 2 - - 98.29 58.51 95.07 193.36 2.27 Gold Scores
8 Cheryl Hutton Nancy Whitfield 3 19 8 - 1 1 - 101.64 60.50 85.93 187.57 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold 7 28 - - - - - 81.14 48.30 102.93 184.07 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Marsha Welch Ruth Demeter 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.07 55.99 83.43 177.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Robert Gray Richard Wilson 7 - - - - - - 74.86 44.56 90.50 165.36 0.77 Red Scores
7 Barbara Spruell Amit Saha 3 - - - - - - 74.61 44.41 89.74 164.35 0.98 Red Scores
6 Brenda Kelly Carl Mathews 3 - - - 4 - - 87.57 52.13 69.07 156.64 0.54 Red Scores
9 Libba Wight Ann Barrett 7 - - - - - - 76.43 45.49 80.21 156.64 Scores
2 David Kuniansky Barbara Kaufman 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 74.50 154.50 Scores
4 Thomas Byrne Nicholas Thul 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 75.43 146.43 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Kathleen Rejent Susan Turner 3 25/26 12/13 - - - - 82.50 49.11 102.00 184.50 1.29 Gold Scores
1 Jennifer Crisp Vicki Hindman 7 31/32 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 88.50 181.50 1.05 Gold Scores
7 Brenda Shavin Janet Edwards 7 33/35 - - - - - 71.50 42.56 109.50 181.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Cathy Reinoehl CJ Andretta 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 84.50 166.50 Scores
3 Porter Hutto Carolyn Luesing 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 94.50 163.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Gail Melton Nan Lee 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 86.00 162.50 0.84 Red Scores
9 Susan Brooks Michele Pinson 3 - - - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 54.50 159.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Tecie Thatcher Nancy Kelley 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 69.00 155.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Barbara McRee Sharon McKnight 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 63.50 154.50 0.73 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Ronald Boggs Virginia Michelich 3 7 2 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 94.50 196.50 4.26 Gold Scores
3 Carol Weaver Howard Allgeier 7 15/16 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 91.50 189.50 2.07 Gold Scores
8 Carol Teem Ann Martin 3 - - - 4/6 2/3 - 81.00 48.21 99.50 180.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
5 Louise Dunlap Priscilla McKenney 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 83.50 176.00 1.24 Red Scores
1 William Brooks Tom Stuetzer 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 85.50 161.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Linda Hult Charlotte Phillips 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 80.00 159.50 Scores
7 Jane Ghegan Pamela Howard 7 - - - 4/6 - - 81.00 48.21 75.00 156.00 0.35 Red Scores
4 Virginia Brooks Barbara Neustadtt 3 - - - 4/6 2/3 - 81.00 48.21 71.00 152.00 0.59 Red Scores
6 John Withers Andrea Withers 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 70.00 135.00 Scores