Sep 23, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.85 Silver 1 55.00 Gary PowellAustin, TX C G BellAustin, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
2.89 Silver 2 52.00 Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI
2.17 Silver 3 1 1 51.00 Patricia BerryAustin, TX Rich EllmerAustin, TX Bobbie GruhlkeyAustin, TX Mickey GoldwaterAustin, TX
1.62 Silver 4 49.00 Jeffery ParkerSugar Land, TX Sandra ParkerSugar Land, TX Nancy StrohmerHouston, TX Hans StrohmerHouston, TX
1.61 Silver 2 48.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Julianne McKennaAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX
1.21 Silver 3 39.00 Eleanor SherwynCorpus Christi, TX Donald VarvelCorpus Christi, TX Margo TraeumerCorpus Christi, TX Marie SevignyCorpus Christi, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Gary Powell C G Bell Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 1 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.85 Silver
7 Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 2 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.89 Silver
3 Patricia Berry Rich Ellmer Bobbie Gruhlkey Mickey Goldwater C 3 1 1 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.17 Silver
8 Jeffery Parker Sandra Parker Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer A 4 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.62 Silver
4 Sharon Dameron Jerry Barrett Julianne McKenna Gary Anderson C - 2 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.61 Silver
2 Eleanor Sherwyn Donald Varvel Margo Traeumer Marie Sevigny B - 3 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.21 Silver
6 Ken Rochlen Marvin Schrager Larry Smith David Warner B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
1 Rachell Jackson Nell Sanders Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Silver
5 Barbara Vervenne Elizabeth Ling Lucerne Bunch Liz Cooper B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
10 Robert Caldwell III Harvey Browning Richard Ryan Bill Kalmbach C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.46 Silver
9 Kyong Shuey Flora Pettit Mary McCarron David McCarron B - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results