Sep 22, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Beam Joseph Giordano B 5 2 - 1 1 - 262.31 57.15 262.31 2.57 Silver Scores
9 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A 6 - - 2 - - 257.64 56.13 257.64 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Richard Ryan Harvey Browning C - 6 3 3 2 1 244.78 53.33 244.78 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Stan Kurtzer Terry Richardson B - - - 4 - - 244.05 53.17 244.05 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Joe Black Mark Rosen A - - - - - - 240.15 52.32 240.15 Scores
3 Gary Powell Marilou Powell A - - - - - - 236.58 51.54 236.58 Scores
8 Elizabeth Ling Liz Cooper C - - - - - - 221.98 48.36 221.98 Scores
1 Terri O'Brien Lucerne Bunch B - - - - - - 191.99 41.83 191.99 Scores
6 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens C - - - - - - 150.68 32.83 150.68 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Lacy Tom Breed A 3 - - 1 - - 267.80 58.34 267.80 3.74 Silver Scores
4 Harry Ingham Kimi Lambert B 7 3 - 2 1 - 257.05 56.00 257.05 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Geoff Blandy Pam Lashelle A - - - 3 - - 250.13 54.49 250.13 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Anita Albert Phillip Grothus A - - - 4 - - 246.92 53.80 246.92 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Mike Robinson Liz Jacobson C - - 4 - 2 1 240.24 52.34 240.24 0.89 Silver Scores
10 June Beck Marilyn Sharratt C - - - - 3 2 240.21 52.33 240.21 0.64 Silver Scores
2 R Gary Marquart Bruce Mansbridge C - - - - - - 219.52 47.83 219.52 Scores
6 Glenn Zauber Bonnie Dennis C - - - - - - 206.20 44.92 206.20 Scores
1 Jaroslaw Langer Kyong Shuey B - - - - - - 196.74 42.86 196.74 Scores
5 Nancy Joe Andras Budinszky B - - - - - - 191.60 41.74 191.60 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Elizabeth Tobias Paul Tobias A 1 - - 1 - - 303.48 66.12 303.48 6.65 Silver Scores
8 Nell Sanders Geneva Berg C 4 1 1 2 1 1 265.30 57.80 265.30 3.43 Silver Scores
4 Robert Pruiett Sandy Potts B - - - 3 2 - 244.66 53.30 244.66 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Mary Anne Laier Clara Wood A - - - 4 - - 242.07 52.74 242.07 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Pam Phillips Kathy McCabe B - - - - - - 233.53 50.88 233.53 Scores
7 Genie Kaplan Linda Anthony A - - - - - - 219.79 47.88 219.79 Scores
9 Bob Bockemuehl Diane Davis B - - - - - - 208.37 45.40 208.37 Scores
2 Robert Burton Dolline Burton B - - - - - - 187.08 40.76 187.08 Scores
6 Jo Anne Knodel J Patrick Finnigan C - - - - - - 176.94 38.55 176.94 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Janis Lilie Harold Lilie A 2 - - 1 - - 276.76 60.30 276.76 4.99 Silver Scores
8 Blair Lapwing Nola Ray C - 4 2 2 1 1 253.53 55.24 253.53 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Ralph Simon David Mead B - 5 - 3 2 - 251.37 54.76 251.37 1.09 Silver Scores
6 J Bank A Ansari C - - - 4 - - 231.23 50.38 231.23 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Sharon MacMorran Ken MacMorran B - - - - - - 229.56 50.01 229.56 Scores
7 Laura Delfeld Mark Craig B - - - - - - 216.99 47.27 216.99 Scores
9 Scott Humphrey Karen Snyder A - - - - - - 197.14 42.95 197.14 Scores
2 Marylin Hicks Don Greer C - - - - - - 196.87 42.89 196.87 Scores
5 Alexander Labry R Boner A - - - - - - 196.33 42.77 196.33 Scores