Sep 02, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Gail Rutledge Stan Hsu 7 1 - - 2 - - 104.00 61.90 104.00 208.00 9.19 Gold Scores
2 Sherra Kay Read David Croissant 1 2/3 1/2 1 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 100.50 206.00 6.03 Gold Scores
6 Eddie Cheatham Billy Jean Reasor 7 7 - - - - - 90.00 53.57 100.00 190.00 2.30 Gold Scores
4 Karen Jennings Hellen Revelle 3 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 92.00 180.00 0.98 Red Scores
1 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach 3 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 76.50 167.00 0.54 Red Scores
8 Beverly Laster Sue Scala 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 73.50 167.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Craig Briney Mary Ann Briney 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 95.00 160.50 0.77 Red Scores
9 Sandra O Bannon Cheryl Landers 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 82.50 158.00 Scores
3 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence 7 - - - - - - 56.00 33.33 77.00 133.00 Scores
10 Annie Mason John Mason 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 61.00 132.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Jerry Jones Joni Antweil 3 2/3 1/2 - 4 2 - 90.50 53.87 115.50 206.00 6.03 Gold Scores
9 Beth Castleberry Judy Bouska 3 8 5 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 87.00 189.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
3 Grace Daddario Liz Castioni 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 84.00 175.00 1.31 Red Scores
4 Barbara Taylor Gretchen Cash 1 - - 2 - - - 78.50 46.73 94.00 172.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Anne Curry Jeanne Wyatt 3 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 80.00 168.50 Scores
7 William Walker Janet Walker 7 - - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 63.00 161.50 1.07 Red Scores
8 Jaroslaw Langer Amanda Stewart 1 - - 3 - - 1 83.00 49.40 78.00 161.00 0.76 Red Scores
6 Suzanne Noerager Lynn Gamblin 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 84.50 156.50 Scores
2 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little 1 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 81.00 147.50 Scores
5 Barbara O'Dell Ivanette Dennis 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 75.00 144.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Nicolas Weisz Daniel Butler 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 92.50 199.00 3.06 Gold Scores
9 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 3 9 6 - - - - 86.50 51.49 101.00 187.50 1.84 Gold Scores
4 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald 3 12 - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 95.00 186.00 1.41 Gold Scores
3 Lennie Wilkins Lynn Sykes 7 14/15 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 88.50 182.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 80.50 174.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Gail Davis Janie Hollowell 3 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 81.00 169.00 Scores
7 Barbara Wood Margaret Ellis 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 75.00 156.50 Scores
1 James Bradford Jr Richard Golmon 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 72.50 149.50 Scores
6 Judy Schwartz Janet Meyer 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 71.00 132.00 Scores
5 Jeannie Schemensky Irene Bates 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 69.50 130.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Earlene Boddie Pat Berry 7 4 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 100.50 202.00 3.88 Gold Scores
1 David Woodson, III Richard McGaughy 3 10/11 - - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 88.00 187.00 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
4 Martha Ward Linda Lindley 3 - - - 3 2 - 96.00 57.14 81.50 177.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 87.00 175.00 0.54 Red Scores
6 Ramon Nelson II Robert Alfers 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 84.00 170.00 Scores
9 Mary Dodson Betty Cartmell 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 82.50 166.50 0.74 Red Scores
5 Dwight Hill John Robbins 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 76.00 161.50 Scores
10 Carol Garza Phyllis Alvarez 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 146.00 Scores
7 Sandy Lansing Jean Huskey 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 80.50 145.00 Scores
2 Nancy Lynd Antina Maher 1 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 65.00 127.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Joyce Armstrong Carol Segreti 3 10/11 - - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 89.00 187.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
10 Charles Dalton Cheryl Smith 7 13 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 85.50 184.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Betty Mastick Nancy Love 3 14/15 - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 89.50 182.50 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
6 Judy Matlock Ellen Heck 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 82.50 168.00 Scores
2 Mona Martin Cecil Davidson 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 84.50 167.50 0.48 Red Scores
5 Dorothy Hensel Ltcl Mark Hensel 7 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 103.50 167.00 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Jack Lavine Barbara Reeves 3 - - - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 72.50 162.00 0.56 Red Scores
8 Karen Bowman Carole Buffington 1 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 84.50 156.00 0.48 Red Scores
7 John Moore Nora Moore 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 76.50 152.00 Scores
3 Clifford Smith Heather Sanders 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 70.00 151.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Sam Norvell David Noteware 3 6 4 - 3 2 - 86.50 51.49 108.00 194.50 2.63 Gold Scores
3 James Meade Carol Meade 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 96.00 182.00 1.61 Red Scores
7 Robert Caldwell III Bill Kalmbach 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 91.50 176.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Marcia Lindsey Barbara Gadea 7 - - - 2 - - 87.00 51.79 84.00 171.00 1.61 Red Scores
8 Yvonne Serbin Cindy Skeels 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 88.00 169.50 Scores
10 Cheryl Mathias Lisa Zummo 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 81.00 166.50 Scores
5 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 85.50 165.50 Scores
4 Jill Hartel Jack Hartel 3 - - - 1 1 - 91.00 54.17 68.50 159.50 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Mary Chaffin Molly Hamilton 1 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 75.00 154.50 Scores
9 George Ray Joyce Eveld 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 76.00 154.00 Scores