Sep 15, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

Board detail for 3rd Side

Session

Section J, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
9 14 14 3
A Q 8 4 3 Q J 2 10 8 6 10 4
J 7 9 5 K Q 7 3 A K J 5 2
K 9 6 A K 7 4 A 5 4 2 8 7

10 5 2 10 8 6 3 J 9 Q 9 6 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 4N; EW 2; EW 4; EW 6; EW 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -400 20.582 1-Luraette Tucker-Jim Tucker vs.
11-Donna Murray-Richard Murray, Jr
Play  3NT E -430 11.546 12-Albert Wieners-Paula Robinson vs.
7-Ann Lewis-Sherry Wortsmith
Play  3NT E -400 20.582 11-Daryl Gahm-Virginia Munafo vs.
5-Mary Schneider-Glenn Smith
Play  1NT E -150 25100 10-Cathy Hales-Ann Lilly vs.
3-Barbara Kreuz-Gloria Stenzel
Play  3NT E -490 14 9-Dorothy Piper-Jo Sharp vs.
1-Richard Chiott-Brenda Chiott
Play  3NT E -430 11.546 8-Jerrilyn Jones-Susan Sommer vs.
12-Molly Currie-Dianne Wammack
Play  3NT E -430 11.546 7-Sandra Swegle-Michael Popkin vs.
10-Lu Hagen-Patsy Billingsley
Play  3NT E -400 20.582 6-Patrick Williams-Albert Lilly vs.
8-Wanda White-William Langston
Play  3NT E -400 20.582 5-Missy McCain-Sheila Mehaffy vs.
6-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist
Play  3NT E -430 11.546 4-Teri LaBove-Doris Waugh vs.
4-James Glasscock-Barbara Glasscock
Play  3NT E -460 4.518 3-Mary Davenport-Charles Davenport vs.
2-Susan Davis-Monika Plumb
Play  3NT E -460 4.518 2-Barbara Heller-Patricia Dreinhoefer vs.
13-Dixie Miller-Shirley Haydel
Play  3NT E -460 4.518 13-Joe Dehmer Jr.-R Lee Davis vs.
9-Sue Atwood-Ruth McCabe

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 490 2496 1-Richard Chiott-Brenda Chiott vs.
9-Dorothy Piper-Jo Sharp
Play  3NT E 430 13.554 12-Molly Currie-Dianne Wammack vs.
8-Jerrilyn Jones-Susan Sommer
Play  3NT E 400 4.518 11-Donna Murray-Richard Murray, Jr vs.
1-Luraette Tucker-Jim Tucker
Play  3NT E 430 13.554 10-Lu Hagen-Patsy Billingsley vs.
7-Sandra Swegle-Michael Popkin
Play  3NT E 460 20.582 9-Sue Atwood-Ruth McCabe vs.
13-Joe Dehmer Jr.-R Lee Davis
Play  3NT E 400 4.518 8-Wanda White-William Langston vs.
6-Patrick Williams-Albert Lilly
Play  3NT E 430 13.554 7-Ann Lewis-Sherry Wortsmith vs.
12-Albert Wieners-Paula Robinson
Play  3NT E 400 4.518 6-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist vs.
5-Missy McCain-Sheila Mehaffy
Play  3NT E 400 4.518 5-Mary Schneider-Glenn Smith vs.
11-Daryl Gahm-Virginia Munafo
Play  3NT E 430 13.554 4-James Glasscock-Barbara Glasscock vs.
4-Teri LaBove-Doris Waugh
Play  1NT E 150 00 3-Barbara Kreuz-Gloria Stenzel vs.
10-Cathy Hales-Ann Lilly
Play  3NT E 460 20.582 2-Susan Davis-Monika Plumb vs.
3-Mary Davenport-Charles Davenport
Play  3NT E 460 20.582 13-Dixie Miller-Shirley Haydel vs.
2-Barbara Heller-Patricia Dreinhoefer