Sep 15, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

Board detail for 3rd Side

Session

Section I, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
6 14 9 11
K 6 Q 6 5 J 10 7 5 7 6 5 4
A A K 10 8 7 3 Q 6 2 J 9 2
J 9 8 5 4 J 4 2 A K 8 3 8

Q 10 7 3 2 9 9 4 A K Q 10 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1; EW 1; EW 5; E 3; W 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -100 25100 1-Joe Carbo III-Edmund Cappel vs.
1-Daniel Napierala-Mina Napierala
Play  4 W -450 520 13-David Bish-Kathy Bish vs.
11-Riley Cole-Elizabeth Mounger
Play  4 W -480 00 12-Jerre McAfee-David McAfee vs.
9-Dennis Luft-Mary Conaway
Play  3 W -200 1872 11-Tom Gilpin Jr-Paul Hern vs.
7-Kay Loss-Joyce Thornton
Play  3 W -140 2496 10-Ed Turner-Mark Durocher vs.
5-Gerhard Faleide-Susan Picone
Play  4 W -450 520 9-Lee Stimson-Luanne Russell vs.
3-Emily Harrell-Brenda Hawkins
Play  2 W -200 1872 8-Marcia Prince-Leslie Brucker vs.
14-Elaine Hallum-Barbara Rankin
Play  4 W -450 520 7-Debra Gay Falcon-Michael Falcon vs.
12-Lisa Harris-Elaine Cobb
Play  3 S -200 1872 6-Ruby Killebrew-Marvin Skaggs vs.
10-Lawrence Yancey-Martha Shapiro
Play  4 W -420 1144 5-Dorothy Breakstone-Janet Unckrich vs.
8-Pam Donofrio-Tom Dunn
Play  4 W -450 520 4-Donna Touliatos-Barbara Terhune vs.
6-Amal Dasgupta-Madhusudan Patel
Play  3 S -400 1352 3-Peter Martin-Harold Moore vs.
4-Milly Das-Lynne Logan
Play  4 W -450 520 14-Margaret High-Imogene Reed vs.
13-Paul Wright Jr-Martin Johnson Jr

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 100 00 1-Daniel Napierala-Mina Napierala vs.
1-Joe Carbo III-Edmund Cappel
Play  4 W 450 2080 13-Paul Wright Jr-Martin Johnson Jr vs.
14-Margaret High-Imogene Reed
Play  4 W 450 2080 12-Lisa Harris-Elaine Cobb vs.
7-Debra Gay Falcon-Michael Falcon
Play  4 W 450 2080 11-Riley Cole-Elizabeth Mounger vs.
13-David Bish-Kathy Bish
Play  3 S 200 728 10-Lawrence Yancey-Martha Shapiro vs.
6-Ruby Killebrew-Marvin Skaggs
Play  4 W 480 25100 9-Dennis Luft-Mary Conaway vs.
12-Jerre McAfee-David McAfee
Play  4 W 420 1456 8-Pam Donofrio-Tom Dunn vs.
5-Dorothy Breakstone-Janet Unckrich
Play  3 W 200 728 7-Kay Loss-Joyce Thornton vs.
11-Tom Gilpin Jr-Paul Hern
Play  4 W 450 2080 6-Amal Dasgupta-Madhusudan Patel vs.
4-Donna Touliatos-Barbara Terhune
Play  3 W 140 14 5-Gerhard Faleide-Susan Picone vs.
10-Ed Turner-Mark Durocher
Play  3 S 400 1248 4-Milly Das-Lynne Logan vs.
3-Peter Martin-Harold Moore
Play  4 W 450 2080 3-Emily Harrell-Brenda Hawkins vs.
9-Lee Stimson-Luanne Russell
Play  2 W 200 728 14-Elaine Hallum-Barbara Rankin vs.
8-Marcia Prince-Leslie Brucker