Sep 15, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

Board detail for 3rd Side

Session

Section I, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
7 16 12 5
10 6 9 5 3 Q J 9 8 6 A 8 3
4 2 A K 7 A K 5 2 Q 10 7 2
A K Q 7 Q J 10 6 2 7 3 9 4

J 9 8 5 3 8 4 10 4 K J 6 5
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 4N; EW 3; EW 5; EW 2; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -430 1248 1-Joe Carbo III-Edmund Cappel vs.
10-Lawrence Yancey-Martha Shapiro
Play  3NT W -430 1248 13-David Bish-Kathy Bish vs.
5-Gerhard Faleide-Susan Picone
Play  4 E -420 21.586 12-Jerre McAfee-David McAfee vs.
3-Emily Harrell-Brenda Hawkins
Play  3NT W -430 1248 11-Tom Gilpin Jr-Paul Hern vs.
1-Daniel Napierala-Mina Napierala
Play  4 W -450 2.510 10-Ed Turner-Mark Durocher vs.
13-Paul Wright Jr-Martin Johnson Jr
Play  6 E 50 25100 9-Lee Stimson-Luanne Russell vs.
11-Riley Cole-Elizabeth Mounger
Play  3NT W -430 1248 8-Marcia Prince-Leslie Brucker vs.
9-Dennis Luft-Mary Conaway
Play  3NT W -430 1248 6-Ruby Killebrew-Marvin Skaggs vs.
6-Amal Dasgupta-Madhusudan Patel
Play  4 W -450 2.510 5-Dorothy Breakstone-Janet Unckrich vs.
4-Milly Das-Lynne Logan
Play  3NT W -430 1248 4-Donna Touliatos-Barbara Terhune vs.
2-Lorice Cone-Shirley Sanders
Play  4 W -420 21.586 3-Peter Martin-Harold Moore vs.
14-Elaine Hallum-Barbara Rankin
Play  4 W -450 2.510 2-Carol Aiton-Kathleen Wiegand vs.
12-Lisa Harris-Elaine Cobb
Play  3NT W -430 1248 14-Margaret High-Imogene Reed vs.
8-Pam Donofrio-Tom Dunn

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 430 1352 1-Daniel Napierala-Mina Napierala vs.
11-Tom Gilpin Jr-Paul Hern
Play  4 W 450 22.590 13-Paul Wright Jr-Martin Johnson Jr vs.
10-Ed Turner-Mark Durocher
Play  4 W 450 22.590 12-Lisa Harris-Elaine Cobb vs.
2-Carol Aiton-Kathleen Wiegand
Play  6 E -50 00 11-Riley Cole-Elizabeth Mounger vs.
9-Lee Stimson-Luanne Russell
Play  3NT W 430 1352 10-Lawrence Yancey-Martha Shapiro vs.
1-Joe Carbo III-Edmund Cappel
Play  3NT W 430 1352 9-Dennis Luft-Mary Conaway vs.
8-Marcia Prince-Leslie Brucker
Play  3NT W 430 1352 8-Pam Donofrio-Tom Dunn vs.
14-Margaret High-Imogene Reed
Play  3NT W 430 1352 6-Amal Dasgupta-Madhusudan Patel vs.
6-Ruby Killebrew-Marvin Skaggs
Play  3NT W 430 1352 5-Gerhard Faleide-Susan Picone vs.
13-David Bish-Kathy Bish
Play  4 W 450 22.590 4-Milly Das-Lynne Logan vs.
5-Dorothy Breakstone-Janet Unckrich
Play  4 E 420 3.514 3-Emily Harrell-Brenda Hawkins vs.
12-Jerre McAfee-David McAfee
Play  3NT W 430 1352 2-Lorice Cone-Shirley Sanders vs.
4-Donna Touliatos-Barbara Terhune
Play  4 W 420 3.514 14-Elaine Hallum-Barbara Rankin vs.
3-Peter Martin-Harold Moore