Sep 15, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

Board detail for 3rd Side

Session

Section I, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
3 13 11 13
K 9 2 10 7 5 2 9 3 2 9 3 2
A 10 6 A 9 8 6 3 A 7 4 J 4
Q 8 7 5 Q J 10 8 6 A Q 10 6

J 4 3 K 4 K Q J 5 K 8 7 5
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 2N; EW 3; EW 2; EW 2; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -110 1456 1-Joe Carbo III-Edmund Cappel vs.
11-Riley Cole-Elizabeth Mounger
Play  2 W -140 416 13-David Bish-Kathy Bish vs.
7-Kay Loss-Joyce Thornton
Play  1NT E -120 936 12-Jerre McAfee-David McAfee vs.
4-Milly Das-Lynne Logan
Play  2 E -140 416 11-Tom Gilpin Jr-Paul Hern vs.
2-Lorice Cone-Shirley Sanders
Play  2 W -110 1456 10-Ed Turner-Mark Durocher vs.
14-Elaine Hallum-Barbara Rankin
Play  1 E -140 416 9-Lee Stimson-Luanne Russell vs.
12-Lisa Harris-Elaine Cobb
Play  1NT E -90 19.578 8-Marcia Prince-Leslie Brucker vs.
10-Lawrence Yancey-Martha Shapiro
Play  1 W -140 416 7-Debra Gay Falcon-Michael Falcon vs.
8-Pam Donofrio-Tom Dunn
Play  1NT E -90 19.578 5-Dorothy Breakstone-Janet Unckrich vs.
5-Gerhard Faleide-Susan Picone
Play  2 E -110 1456 4-Donna Touliatos-Barbara Terhune vs.
3-Emily Harrell-Brenda Hawkins
Play  2 S -100 1872 3-Peter Martin-Harold Moore vs.
1-Daniel Napierala-Mina Napierala
Play  1NT E -120 936 2-Carol Aiton-Kathleen Wiegand vs.
13-Paul Wright Jr-Martin Johnson Jr
Play  1 E -80 2288 14-Margaret High-Imogene Reed vs.
9-Dennis Luft-Mary Conaway

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 100 728 1-Daniel Napierala-Mina Napierala vs.
3-Peter Martin-Harold Moore
Play  1NT E 120 1664 13-Paul Wright Jr-Martin Johnson Jr vs.
2-Carol Aiton-Kathleen Wiegand
Play  1 E 140 2184 12-Lisa Harris-Elaine Cobb vs.
9-Lee Stimson-Luanne Russell
Play  2 W 110 1144 11-Riley Cole-Elizabeth Mounger vs.
1-Joe Carbo III-Edmund Cappel
Play  1NT E 90 5.522 10-Lawrence Yancey-Martha Shapiro vs.
8-Marcia Prince-Leslie Brucker
Play  1 E 80 312 9-Dennis Luft-Mary Conaway vs.
14-Margaret High-Imogene Reed
Play  1 W 140 2184 8-Pam Donofrio-Tom Dunn vs.
7-Debra Gay Falcon-Michael Falcon
Play  2 W 140 2184 7-Kay Loss-Joyce Thornton vs.
13-David Bish-Kathy Bish
Play  1NT E 90 5.522 5-Gerhard Faleide-Susan Picone vs.
5-Dorothy Breakstone-Janet Unckrich
Play  1NT E 120 1664 4-Milly Das-Lynne Logan vs.
12-Jerre McAfee-David McAfee
Play  2 E 110 1144 3-Emily Harrell-Brenda Hawkins vs.
4-Donna Touliatos-Barbara Terhune
Play  2 E 140 2184 2-Lorice Cone-Shirley Sanders vs.
11-Tom Gilpin Jr-Paul Hern
Play  2 W 110 1144 14-Elaine Hallum-Barbara Rankin vs.
10-Ed Turner-Mark Durocher