Sep 16, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland 7 1 - - 1 - - 106.14 63.18 103.43 209.57 8.50 Gold Scores
6 Mary Schneider Glenn Smith 3 8 3 - 2 1 - 98.36 58.55 91.86 190.22 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence 7 10 - - 4 - - 89.43 53.23 98.64 188.07 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
9 Debbie Doan Pamela Mueller 3 - - - - - - 79.14 47.11 82.14 161.28 Scores
5 Donna Howell Dianna Nerren 3 - - - - - - 80.64 48.00 78.57 159.21 Scores
1 Dorothy Breakstone Janet Unckrich 7 - - - 3 - - 91.30 54.35 67.64 158.94 0.73 Red Scores
8 Pat Emerson Warrene Gambino 3 - - - - 2 - 86.86 51.70 63.13 149.99 0.74 Red Scores
2 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone 3 - - - - - - 67.93 40.43 76.50 144.43 Scores
4 Nancy Greenstreet Patricia Reel 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 86.21 142.71 0.74 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Carol Meade James Meade 7 6 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 97.50 193.50 2.43 Gold Scores
8 Kathy McArthur W Arnette Jr 7 13 - - 3 - - 94.96 56.52 87.00 181.96 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
7 William Langston Ron Ashby 7 14 - - 1 - - 101.86 60.63 79.50 181.36 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 - - - 4 - - 87.57 52.13 88.50 176.07 1.24 Red Scores
2 Janet Hart June Hoelzle 3 - 7 - - 1 - 80.36 47.83 93.00 173.36 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
6 Carole Mangrem Barbara Agostinelli 3 - - - - - - 71.36 42.48 94.50 165.86 0.73 Red Scores
4 Kurtis Priebe C (Tom) Wahl 3 - - - - - - 69.14 41.15 93.00 162.14 1.24 Gold Scores
1 Mark Bruce Julie Connor 7 - - - - - - 83.57 49.74 75.00 158.57 Scores
9 Iona Quesnell Mary Mollhagen 3 - - - - 2 - 71.64 42.64 81.00 152.64 0.64 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Marylew Lewis Ann Spragins 3 5 2 - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 107.00 199.50 2.83 Gold Scores
3 Jo Booth Beverly Battle 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 110.51 177.51 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Janice Atterberry Travis Atterberry 3 - 6 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 77.07 176.57 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Cheryl Floyd Patricia Pearcy 7 - - - 4/5 - - 88.00 52.38 84.10 172.10 0.40 Red Scores
4 Everett Hixson Shirley Hixson 3 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 81.05 169.55 0.73 Red Scores
8 Rose Albert James Straub 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 94.49 164.49 1.02 Red Scores
5 Barbara Satterlee Barbara Zelenka 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 81.77 164.27 0.51 Red Scores
1 Walter Brostrom Louise Vandever 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 79.91 159.91 Scores
7 Wanda Hoffmeister Betty Parke 3 - - - 4/5 - - 88.00 52.38 68.05 156.05 0.40 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward 7 4 - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 105.64 201.14 3.59 Gold Scores
1 Jay Lucas Peter Marvin 7 7 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 92.00 191.50 2.13 Gold Scores
7 Robert Meisinger Iva Reid 7 11 - - 4 - - 95.00 56.55 92.93 187.93 1.42 Gold Scores
9 Cynthia Allen Cecilia Tucker 3 - 5 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 78.36 180.36 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jerre McAfee David McAfee 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 93.86 179.86 1.02 Red Scores
2 Don Judge Carlene Judge 3 - 8 - - 2 - 93.00 55.36 80.29 173.29 1.38 Red Scores
8 Patricia Roach Harry Roach 3 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 85.57 141.07 0.98 Red Scores
6 Philip Lattavo Judith Lattavo 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 63.36 136.36 Scores
4 Mary Galvin Robert Burnaman 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 70.43 126.93 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 102.00 202.00 4.92 Gold|Red Scores
7 John MaGuirk Richard Golmon 7 - - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 77.00 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 M Fish Pat Moles 7 - - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 74.50 169.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Judy Knox Leslie Brucker 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 79.00 166.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 John Lane Tolliver McKinney 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 78.00 163.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 David Stein Margie Evans 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 80.00 163.50 Scores
3 Janet Knight Lawrence Yancey 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.00 156.50 0.40 Red Scores
4 Rhonda Norfleet Linda Schaffer 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 80.00 144.00 0.40 Red Scores
9 Rick Bovee Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 72.50 138.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Michael Curry David Kelley 7 2 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 109.38 202.88 6.38 Gold Scores
3 Paul Bridges Gary Rotert 7 9 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 82.57 190.07 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
8 Richard Thompson Kathy Wilson 3 12 4 - 4 1 - 87.00 51.79 96.61 183.61 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
5 Tonya McNabb Kathryn Davis 7 - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 92.83 180.83 1.24 Red Scores
4 Nathan Atkinson Anne Marie Maddox 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.85 156.35 0.64 Red Scores
6 Harriet Thomas Mary Markus 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 66.30 148.80 Scores
2 Red Moffat Harry Black 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 60.34 142.84 Scores
1 Roam Gunn Linda Shearin 7 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 53.37 108.37 Scores
9 Maryanne Macdonald Paula Carter 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.69 Red Scores