Sep 14, 2016 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Gloria Stenzel Barbara Kreuz 7 1 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 120.00 217.00 11.03 Gold Scores
2 Gail Davis Charlotte Ewing 3 - - - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 73.50 174.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Carol Meade James Meade 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 84.00 169.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Stephan Dennis Abra Dennis 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 74.00 168.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Janet Unckrich Roger Flowers 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 77.50 163.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn 3 - - - - 2 - 74.50 44.35 81.50 156.00 1.49 Red Scores
6 Judy Zimmermann Linda Litton 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 77.00 148.50 Scores
1 Karen Proetz Patricia Phillips 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 72.50 147.50 Scores
8 Helen Gammill Cheryl Deaton 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 68.00 140.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jerre McAfee David McAfee 7 9 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 95.00 193.00 2.21 Gold Scores
2 James Wynalek Laurie Howorth 3 - - - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 79.00 180.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 99.50 178.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 James Bradford Jr Richard Golmon 7 - - - 4/5 - - 85.00 50.60 77.00 162.00 0.40 Red Scores
4 Marianne Shilha Lois Potvin 3 - - - 4/5 2 - 85.00 50.60 76.00 161.00 0.64 Red Scores
9 Laura Batey Jane Lucky 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 81.50 158.50 Scores
6 Richard Thompson Kathy Wilson 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 84.00 155.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Shirley Haydel Dixie Miller 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 82.00 154.50 Scores
1 Ina Young Charles Young Jr 7 - - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 65.00 151.50 0.73 Red Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Julie Connor Jean Marsh 7 5 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 97.00 206.50 3.68 Gold Scores
6 Cynthia Allen Cecilia Tucker 3 11/12 2 - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 101.50 189.50 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 3 18 5 - 3 1 - 97.50 58.04 86.00 183.50 1.47 Gold|Red Scores
7 Walter Brostrom Louise Vandever 7 - - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 72.00 171.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Gretchen Lawrence Dale Wilson 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 99.50 169.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 85.00 166.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Susan Hawkins Jennifer Hess 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 82.00 158.00 Scores
1 Gretchen Evanco Nan Medcalf 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.00 156.50 Scores
8 Susan Valerio-Long Meg Casey 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 70.00 128.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Linda Murdock Jan Pass 7 2 - - 3 - - 105.50 62.80 109.00 214.50 8.27 Gold Scores
6 Glenn Smith Mary Schneider 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 114.50 68.15 97.50 212.00 6.20 Gold Scores
3 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar 7 6 - - 2 - - 110.50 65.77 90.50 201.00 3.15 Gold Scores
5 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 - - - 4 - - 82.00 48.81 83.50 165.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 88.50 161.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Baltz Rusty Baltz 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 86.00 155.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Travis Atterberry Janice Atterberry 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 72.50 151.00 Scores
9 Pam Donofrio Tom Dunn 7 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 84.50 141.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Linda Windham Michael Windham 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 72.00 137.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Sherry McColgin Babs Henry 7 10 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 95.50 190.50 2.01 Gold Scores
1 Dottie Carlisle Pat Dunne 7 14 - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 91.00 187.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jim Ray Keith Noren 3 19/20 6 - - 2 - 79.50 47.32 103.00 182.50 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
4 Tanner Chapman Lana Foot 3 - - - - 1 - 83.00 49.40 92.00 175.00 1.61 Red Scores
10 Lawrence Yancey Kim Taylor 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 81.50 171.50 0.77 Red Scores
5 Frank Morgan Chuck Mac Donald 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 73.00 157.00 Scores
3 Buck Martin Judith Johnson 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 70.50 157.00 Scores
6 Mary Galvin Robert Burnaman 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 75.50 149.50 Scores
9 Sharon Fields Oleta Looney 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 60.00 147.00 0.54 Red Scores
8 Ada Havener Margaret Ellis 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 72.00 137.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Charlotte McKiever Kate Koen 7 4 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 100.00 209.50 4.65 Gold Scores
10 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward 7 11/12 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 105.00 189.50 1.77 Gold Scores
7 Paul Bridges Gary Rotert 7 16/17 - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 100.00 185.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gay Hathaway James Hathaway Jr 3 - - - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 88.00 177.00 1.41 Red Scores
2 Patricia Reel Nancy Greenstreet 3 - - - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 72.50 169.50 1.07 Red Scores
8 James Straub Rose Albert 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 88.50 161.50 0.92 Red Scores
1 Linda Shearin Roam Gunn 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 83.00 160.50 Scores
3 Patsy Gordon Barbara Bradford 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 82.00 156.50 Scores
4 Iona Quesnell Mary Mollhagen 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 71.00 150.00 Scores
9 Mary Davenport Charles Davenport 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 69.50 140.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Peter Holm Georgia McGill 7 7 - - - - - 89.50 53.27 108.50 198.00 2.76 Gold Scores
9 Donna Howell Dianna Nerren 3 16/17 4 - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 86.50 185.50 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jo Booth Beverly Battle 7 19/20 - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 85.50 182.50 1.08 Gold Scores
7 Judith Wagner Barbara Constance 7 - - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 78.00 181.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Cecil Raggio Judith Raggio 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 81.50 168.00 Scores
4 Connie Watkins Amy Dewees 3 - - - 4 2 - 92.50 55.06 70.50 163.00 0.69 Red Scores
10 Mary Susce Robert Holbrook 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 77.50 158.50 Scores
8 Sandra Smith Zada Koen 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 91.00 151.50 0.98 Red Scores
3 Alice Bunnell Dee Schmidt 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 69.50 150.00 Scores
2 Edward Trapp Carolyn Trapp 3 - - - - - - 50.50 30.06 72.00 122.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Melba Patberg Jane Perkins 7 8 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 95.00 193.50 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
8 Barbara Lanier Elizabeth O'Neal 3 13 3 - 2/3 1/2 - 95.00 56.55 94.00 189.00 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
7 Pamela Ames Vicki Valley 7 15 - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 99.00 186.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
6 Pat Kirby Lucinda Rains 3 - 7 - 2/3 1/2 - 95.00 56.55 86.00 181.00 1.10 Red Scores
4 Anna Hayden Carolyn Stowers 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 102.00 174.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Rhonda Norfleet Linda Schaffer 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 88.00 169.00 Scores
9 M Fish Pat Moles 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 76.00 162.00 Scores
10 Martha Mazingo Larry Mazingo 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.00 156.50 Scores
3 Marilyn Haver Fay Prince 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 79.50 150.50 Scores
5 Sally Morris John Morris 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 68.50 144.00 Scores