Sep 21, 2016 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

SWISS Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.06 Red 1 90.00 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC Krzysztof Buras Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski
3.08 Red 2 86.00 Jim StokesGrand Rapids, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH
3.55 Red 3 1 85.00 Lee EsworthyShorewood, IL Robert ButzKankakee, IL John GoringFrankfort, IL Larry RabideauSaint Anne, IL
1.73 Red 4 83.00 Ewoud Van GochSt Thomas, ON Dwight BenderLondon, ON Robert BittermanSarasota, FL Robert CappelliSanibel, FL
2.66 Red 2 72.00 Cappy GagnonNotre Dame, IN Lena HowardElkhart, IN Keith MeyerLong Beach, IN Marci MeyerLong Beach, IN
2.00 Red 3 59.00 Frank La MasterIndianapolis, IN Nancy La MasterIndianapolis, IN Daniel SimonSouth Bend, IN Donna SimonSouth Bend, IN
1.50 Red 4 52.00 G FidlerIndianapolis, IN Marcia FidlerIndianapolis, IN Milt Van ReedTerre Haute, IN Joanna HebermehlParis, IL
2.28 Red 1 51.00 Chris GrandeMishawaka, IN Sara GrandeMishawaka, IN Jo Ellen PrakletSouth Bend, IN James HeinerPleasanton, CA
1.71 Red 2 47.00 Patricia BirbigliaCarmel, IN Linda CronkletonNoblesville, IN Tim JonesOverland Park, KS Iris LibbyCincinnati, OH

Recaps

Section YY

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Grzegorz Narkiewicz Krzysztof Buras Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski A 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.06 Red
3 Jim Stokes Bert Newman Jonathan Fleischmann Frank Treiber III Joseph Ernsthausen A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.08 Red
2 Lee Esworthy Robert Butz John Goring Larry Rabideau B 3 1 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.55 Red
4 Ewoud Van Goch Dwight Bender Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.73 Red
8 Cappy Gagnon Lena Howard Keith Meyer Marci Meyer B - 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.66 Red
5 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Daniel Simon Donna Simon B - 3 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.00 Red
9 G Fidler Marcia Fidler Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl B - 4 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
6 Chris Grande Sara Grande Jo Ellen Praklet James Heiner C - - 1 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.28 Red
10 Patricia Birbiglia Linda Cronkleton Tim Jones Iris Libby C - - 2 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.71 Red
12 Maribeth Ransel Pam Strack Sharon Jones Elizabeth Brown C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.25 Red
7 Rose Ferguson Sandy Craft Richard Bredemeyer Donald Ferguson C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
1 Billie Brandon Judy Bogner Larry Kennedy Thomas Clark C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results