Sep 10, 2016 - Saturday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Daniel Gornel Susan Gornel 7 3 - - - - - 86.00 51.19 115.50 201.50 4.39 Gold Scores
4 Michael Cotter Thomas Oliver 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 98.00 201.00 3.29 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Toussaint Bettyanne Houts 7 12 - - 3 - - 97.50 58.04 87.00 184.50 1.20 Gold Scores
2 Delene Hoff Terry Snow 3 - 6 - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 80.50 180.00 1.76 Red Scores
1 Saundra Frizzell Reata House 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 90.00 173.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 Joyce Field Nancy Karnes 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 90.00 166.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Marguerite Jungles Susan Tucker 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 85.50 161.00 Scores
7 Joan Pharris Marilyn Walsh 7 - - - - - - 51.00 30.36 63.50 114.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Linda Smith Connie Provost 7 1 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 117.50 225.00 7.81 Gold Scores
5 Joan Kaminskas Eileen Schennum 7 9 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 94.50 188.50 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
8 Karen Mack Arwind Gore 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 97.50 171.50 1.38 Gold Scores
2 David Goldfarb Raymond Gogolewski 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 88.00 165.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Sally Fenton Chie Wickham 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 87.50 161.50 Scores
7 Alvan Silverberg Patricia Silverberg 3 - - - 3 1 - 84.00 50.00 76.50 160.50 0.85 Red Scores
1 Barbara Barnat Sylvia Meyerowitz 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 71.00 151.00 Scores
4 Ivan Claman Jennifer Macfarland 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 68.50 149.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Larry Shannon Salim Bhimji 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 112.50 66.96 91.50 204.00 5.86 Gold Scores
6 Arvind Kulkarni Bruce Karlan 3 - 5 - 2 2 - 88.50 52.68 94.00 182.50 1.94 Red Scores
1 Susan Bristol Nila Bhatia 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 80.50 161.50 Scores
3 Donna Krueger Phil Blandin 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 79.00 156.00 Scores
5 Barbara White Wendy Margon 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 72.50 155.00 Scores
2 Doreen Grant Mona Busick 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 78.50 153.50 Scores
7 Francyne Bryant Alan Cawi 7 - - - 3 - - 85.50 50.89 68.00 153.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Kathleen Shinkle Pamela Boyer 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 79.00 149.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Margaret Bennett Sunila Kulkarni 7 5 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 97.50 200.00 2.60 Gold Scores
4 Carol Hocknell Carol Kiser 3 10 4 - - - - 87.50 52.08 99.00 186.50 1.42 Gold Scores
1 Irwin Rosenfeld Jim George 7 11 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 87.50 185.00 1.30 Gold Scores
5 Ralph Tribbey Judy Greene 7 - - - 3/4 - - 89.50 53.27 94.50 184.00 0.59 Red Scores
7 John Howard Elazar Harel 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 102.50 183.00 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Joyce Potter Nasra Kwentus 3 - - - 3/4 1 - 89.50 53.27 64.00 153.50 0.85 Red Scores
8 Trevor Coolidge Terry Hane 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 150.00 Scores
2 Sylvia Kaprelyan Linda Nye 7 - - - - - - 50.00 29.76 78.00 128.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Jake Williams Daniel Sonner 3 8 3 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 98.50 195.50 2.76 Gold Scores
4 Ed Maher Franklin Grossman 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 90.00 176.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Jerry Smith David Smith 7 - - - 3/4 - - 90.00 53.57 83.50 173.50 0.59 Red Scores
8 Darnell Austin Marion Austin 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 92.00 168.00 0.97 Red Scores
3 Judy Violick Larry Hedge 7 - - - 3/4 - - 90.00 53.57 77.50 167.50 0.59 Red Scores
2 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 3 - - - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 70.00 161.00 0.97 Red Scores
6 James Vaughan Richard Ritter 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 73.00 144.50 Scores
1 Allen Hoch Sharon Maloney 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 61.50 132.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Vince Tomasulo Felicia Hogan 7 6 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 95.50 199.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
5 Suzanne Borenstein Rachel Simon 7 7 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 96.00 197.00 1.95 Gold Scores
7 Dalia Hernandez Colleen Bilas 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 82.00 171.00 Scores
2 Bruce Yee Mark Solow 3 - - - 3 1 - 90.50 53.87 73.50 164.00 0.85 Red Scores
1 Diana Fritz-Maes Donna Buys 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 77.50 160.50 Scores
3 David Goetz Jeff Porter 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 82.50 152.50 Scores
8 Glen Musicer Caryn Musicer 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 68.00 146.00 Scores
4 Jerry Reid Rosalie Storc 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 59.00 115.50 Scores