Sep 09, 2016 - Friday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Anita Hammersley Marge Van Hemert 7 17 - - 1 - - 100.79 59.99 83.50 184.29 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Susan Skara Raj Ramchandani 1 18 6 2 3 1 1 91.20 54.29 92.00 183.20 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dalia Hernandez Colleen Bilas 7 19 - - 2 - - 92.79 55.23 90.00 182.79 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
5 Dale Rensing Michael Rainer 7 - - - - - - 80.64 48.00 88.50 169.14 0.51 Red Scores
8 William Dilks Darlene Harrison 3 - - - - - - 77.36 46.05 82.50 159.86 0.64 Red Scores
2 Alan Olschwang Barbara Olschwang 1 - - - 4 2 - 88.57 52.72 67.00 155.57 0.64 Red Scores
1 Franklin Grossman Frank Frand 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 75.00 155.50 Scores
4 Sylvia Kaprelyan Russell Gray 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 68.00 144.00 Scores
3 Donna Krueger Phil Blandin 7 - - - - - - 68.86 40.99 69.00 137.86 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Neil Nobuo Ogura Wayne Gorski 7 5 - - 2 - - 101.86 60.63 100.48 202.34 4.13 Gold Scores
8 Dana Taylor Avinash Deshmukh 3 7 2 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 85.72 195.72 4.58 Gold|Red Scores
2 Donna Abersman Panna Chaudhari 1 - - - - - - 83.71 49.83 85.09 168.80 0.72 Red Scores
9 Brenda Schonfeld Patricia Bessone 7 - - - - - - 84.80 50.48 82.93 167.73 Scores
1 Trudi Hanscom Odile Gendreau 7 - - - 4 - - 86.43 51.45 76.79 163.22 0.51 Red Scores
3 Michael Brooks J Robinson 7 - - - - - - 68.14 40.56 92.85 160.99 1.02 Red Scores
6 Michael Cotter Thomas Oliver 1 - - - 3 2 1 87.21 51.91 71.89 159.10 0.73 Red Scores
4 Sally Fenton Judy Percer 3 - - - - - - 67.64 40.26 78.64 146.28 Scores
5 Saundra Frizzell Jacqui Larkin 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 80.71 146.21 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Joan Rickers Lawrence Hanna 7 11 - - - - - 79.50 47.32 113.22 192.72 2.07 Gold Scores
3 Bill Reeves Arthur Watkins 7 13 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 102.79 189.29 1.77 Gold Scores
1 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 20 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 78.93 182.43 1.45 Gold Scores
8 David Blumenberg George Wilkinson 1 - 7 3 2 1 1 99.00 58.93 77.50 176.50 1.87 Red Scores
6 Penny O'Toole Rosalie Storc 1 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 77.00 170.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Ronald Perkins Nancy Perkins 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 96.36 167.86 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Richard Mac Gregor Sandra Mac Gregor 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 71.21 153.71 Scores
4 Victoria Knaack Nasra Kwentus 1 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 85.14 152.14 0.92 Red Scores
2 Marty Martin Ken Davis 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 56.50 129.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Christine Moore Patricia Young 7 4 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 92.50 203.00 5.23 Gold Scores
9 Kenneth Agress Sharon Ray 7 10 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 97.50 193.50 2.25 Gold Scores
7 Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 89.00 173.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Joan Cox Allen Hoch 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 99.00 173.50 1.02 Red Scores
2 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams 1 - 9 4 3 1 1 94.00 55.95 78.50 172.50 1.40 Red Scores
6 Ira Thierer Susan Frank 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 100.00 168.50 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Mark Singer Lynn Danielson 1 - - - 4 2 - 89.20 53.10 79.00 168.20 0.64 Red Scores
8 Mona Deutsch Renee Gild 1 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 77.50 154.00 0.72 Red Scores
3 Raymond Hilbert Elizabeth Granby 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 80.50 143.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Margaret Bennett Sunila Kulkarni 7 1/2 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 107.50 205.00 10.85 Gold Scores
5 Surendra Gupta Bruce Karlan 7 12 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 92.50 189.50 1.91 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Yee Mark Solow 3 16 5 - - - - 86.00 51.19 101.50 187.50 1.46 Gold Scores
4 Judy Geiser Bob Geiser 1 - - - 3 1 1 94.00 55.95 75.00 169.00 1.70 Red Scores
7 Dana Lee Carl Brick 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 77.00 166.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Dee Park Jonathan Sadai Md 1 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 67.50 148.00 Scores
2 Russell Robinett Michael Locke 1 - - - - 2 - 88.00 52.38 59.50 147.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Bernice Lacher Elaine Bezar 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 75.00 145.00 Scores
6 Joyce Field Nancy Karnes 3 - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 84.00 138.00 0.64 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Nancy Alvarado Darrick Chee 7 15 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 81.09 188.09 1.55 Gold Scores
8 Savita Jain Peggy Shoup 3 - 8 - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 89.81 173.81 1.66 Red Scores
1 Martin Lipman George Alemshah 7 - - - 4/5 - - 85.50 50.89 86.92 172.42 0.91 Red Scores
5 Francyne Bryant Carole Kanow 7 - - - 2/3 - - 89.00 52.98 81.52 170.52 0.88 Red Scores
9 John Heberle Jo Raymond 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 86.17 168.17 Scores
3 Deb Bowyer Michael Koscielski 7 - - - 4/5 - - 85.50 50.89 76.58 162.08 0.40 Red Scores
6 Betty Ann Cagle Galyn Cagle 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 88.96 160.96 0.73 Red Scores
4 Sharyn Pyrz Patricia Dabbar 3 - - - 2/3 1 - 89.00 52.98 70.71 159.71 0.92 Red Scores
2 Diane Starnes Norma Cedarstrom 3 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 79.22 141.22 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Mark Dimond Riva Morton 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 95.00 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 David Smith Jerry Smith 7 - - - 1 - - 91.50 54.46 85.00 176.50 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Irvin Ward Morris Cohen 7 - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 86.00 173.50 1.20 Red Scores
2 Judy Coulson William Coulson 1 - 10/11 5 - 1 1 83.00 49.40 89.00 172.00 1.83 Red Scores
3 Barbara Barnat Sylvia Meyerowitz 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 89.00 171.00 0.88 Red Scores
8 Tivis Mobberley Robert Sterman 1 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 85.50 164.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Jeanne Delano Dee O'Connor 7 - - - 2 - - 88.00 52.38 67.00 155.00 0.97 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Walsh Mary Knowles 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 75.50 152.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Tae Lee Barbara Kneeshaw 7 1/2 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 109.50 205.00 10.85 Gold Scores
2 Terry Snow Delene Hoff 3 8 3 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 91.00 195.50 2.76 Gold Scores
6 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 3 - 10/11 - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 81.00 172.00 1.33 Red Scores
3 Kathleen Friesen Irwin Rosenfeld 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 89.50 161.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Mike Moser Maria Uhry 7 - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 68.50 158.50 Scores
7 Bridget Poizner Elazar Harel 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 81.00 157.50 Scores
8 Rae Yan Sandy Rathbun 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 72.50 150.00 Scores
4 Linda White Sharon Kinney 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 82.00 147.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Bonnie Simon Louise Lee 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 101.74 60.56 101.29 203.03 6.98 Gold Scores
3 Bob Krause Linda Krause 7 6 - - 1 - - 111.43 66.33 87.90 199.33 3.54 Gold Scores
7 Sue Blom Enid Herbstman 7 14 - - 3 - - 87.07 51.83 102.21 189.28 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
4 Gulie Hamir Bonnie O'Donnell 1 - - - - - - 76.79 45.71 90.62 167.41 1.02 Red Scores
1 Arlene Special Susan Koshkarian 7 - - - - - - 81.57 48.55 82.97 164.54 0.51 Red Scores
5 Mary Ann Braden Bipin Patel 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 75.85 162.35 0.69 Red Scores
6 Mac Becket Carolyn Delino 3 - - - - - - 78.07 46.47 82.48 160.55 Scores
2 Rocheda Reid Gale Atwood 1 - - - - - - 59.29 35.29 67.04 126.33 Scores
9 Barbara White Wendy Margon 7 - - - - - - 74.29 44.22 74.29 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Stephen Queen Sandi Selvan 3 9 4 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 84.00 195.00 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jim George Susan George 7 21 - - - - - 79.43 47.28 102.00 181.43 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Midori Saito Merle Friedman 7 22 - - 4 - - 82.93 49.36 96.50 179.43 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Peter Moyer Nancy Lowrey 7 - - - 2 - - 94.71 56.38 82.50 177.21 1.02 Red Scores
9 Douglas Preble Kathleen Preble 3 - - - 3 2 - 85.21 50.72 84.50 169.71 1.37 Red Scores
2 Kelly Chao Ed Kurinsky 3 - - - - - - 70.57 42.01 96.00 166.57 0.92 Red Scores
4 Susan Tucker Marguerite Jungles 3 - - - - - - 70.21 41.79 83.50 153.71 Scores
3 Dianna Hoffman Carol Hood 7 - - - - - - 79.83 47.52 73.50 153.33 Scores
8 Nancy Guenther Judith Tomic 3 - - - - - - 81.93 48.77 70.00 151.93 Scores