Sep 09, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Ira Thierer Susan Frank 3 10 3 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.45 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Joan Cox Allen Hoch 7 11 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.02 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Kenneth Agress Sharon Ray 7 12 - - 3 - - 97.50 58.04 97.50 0.73 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand 7 26/28 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.51 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Linda White Sharon Kinney 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 O - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Mona Deutsch Renee Gild 1 - - - - - 1 77.50 46.13 77.50 0.72 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Franklin Grossman Frank Frand 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 I - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Donna Krueger Phil Blandin 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Alan Olschwang Barbara Olschwang 1 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Christine Moore Patricia Young 7 18/19 - - 1 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.45 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Skara Raj Ramchandani 1 20 5 2 2 1 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.02 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Dalia Hernandez Colleen Bilas 7 23 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.73 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Dale Rensing Michael Rainer 7 30 - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.51 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Anita Hammersley Marge Van Hemert 7 43/44 - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores
8 William Dilks Darlene Harrison 3 - 19 - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.64 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Raymond Hilbert Elizabeth Granby 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 J - 3 - E/W Scores
2 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams 1 - - 9 - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Sylvia Kaprelyan Russell Gray 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Ronald Perkins Nancy Perkins 7 14 - - 1 - - 96.36 57.36 96.36 1.45 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Brooks J Robinson 7 17 - - 2 - - 92.85 55.27 92.85 1.02 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Dana Taylor Avinash Deshmukh 3 35 11 - 3 1 - 85.72 51.02 85.72 0.92 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Donna Abersman Panna Chaudhari 1 38 14 7 4 2 1 85.09 50.65 85.09 0.72 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Brenda Schonfeld Patricia Bessone 7 - - - - - - 82.93 49.36 82.93 I - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Saundra Frizzell Jacqui Larkin 7 - - - - - - 80.71 48.04 80.71 I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Sally Fenton Judy Percer 3 - - - - - - 78.64 46.81 78.64 I - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Penny O'Toole Rosalie Storc 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Trudi Hanscom Odile Gendreau 7 - - - - - - 76.79 45.71 76.79 I - 1 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Joan Rickers Lawrence Hanna 7 1 - - 1 - - 113.22 67.39 113.22 1.45 Gold J - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Reeves Arthur Watkins 7 4 - - 2 - - 102.79 61.18 102.79 1.02 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Neil Nobuo Ogura Wayne Gorski 7 9 - - 3 - - 100.48 59.81 100.48 0.73 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Victoria Knaack Nasra Kwentus 1 37 13 6 4 1 1 85.14 50.68 85.14 0.92 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 78.93 46.98 78.93 J - 1 - N/S Scores
8 David Blumenberg George Wilkinson 1 - - - - 2 - 77.50 46.13 77.50 0.64 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Mac Gregor Sandra Mac Gregor 7 - - - - - - 71.21 42.39 71.21 J - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Sharyn Pyrz Patricia Dabbar 3 - - - - - - 70.71 42.09 70.71 N - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Marty Martin Ken Davis 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 56.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Sue Blom Enid Herbstman 7 5 - - 1 - - 102.21 60.84 102.21 1.45 Gold R - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Savita Jain Peggy Shoup 3 24 8 - 2 1 - 89.81 53.46 89.81 1.02 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Betty Ann Cagle Galyn Cagle 3 29 10 - 3 2 - 88.96 52.95 88.96 0.73 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Martin Lipman George Alemshah 7 32 - - 4 - - 86.92 51.74 86.92 0.51 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
9 John Heberle Jo Raymond 7 33 - - - - - 86.17 51.29 86.17 N - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Diane Starnes Norma Cedarstrom 3 - - - - - - 79.22 47.15 79.22 N - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Deb Bowyer Michael Koscielski 7 - - - - - - 76.58 45.58 76.58 N - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Ann Braden Bipin Patel 3 - - - - - - 75.85 45.15 75.85 R - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Cotter Thomas Oliver 1 - - - - - - 71.89 42.79 71.89 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Bonnie Simon Louise Lee 1 8 2 1 1 1 1 101.29 60.29 101.29 1.45 Gold R - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Gulie Hamir Bonnie O'Donnell 1 22 7 3 2 2 - 90.62 53.94 90.62 1.02 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Bob Krause Linda Krause 7 31 - - 3 - - 87.90 52.32 87.90 0.73 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Arlene Special Susan Koshkarian 7 - - - 4 - - 82.97 49.39 82.97 0.51 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Mac Becket Carolyn Delino 3 - 20 - - - - 82.48 49.10 82.48 R - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Francyne Bryant Carole Kanow 7 - - - - - - 81.52 48.52 81.52 N - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Alvarado Darrick Chee 7 - - - - - - 81.09 48.27 81.09 N - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Rocheda Reid Gale Atwood 1 - - - - - - 67.04 39.90 67.04 R - 2 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Tae Lee Barbara Kneeshaw 7 2 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 109.50 1.38 Gold O - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Terry Snow Delene Hoff 3 21 6 - 2 1 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.97 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Kathleen Friesen Irwin Rosenfeld 7 25 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.69 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Bridget Poizner Elazar Harel 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 O - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 3 - 21 - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.64 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Singer Lynn Danielson 1 - - 8 - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Rae Yan Sandy Rathbun 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Mike Moser Maria Uhry 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 O - 1 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Margaret Bennett Sunila Kulkarni 7 3 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 107.50 1.38 Gold N - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Yee Mark Solow 3 7 1 - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 0.97 Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Surendra Gupta Bruce Karlan 7 18/19 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.69 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Joyce Field Nancy Karnes 3 41/42 16/17 - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.64 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Dana Lee Carl Brick 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 N - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Bernice Lacher Elaine Bezar 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 N - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Judy Geiser Bob Geiser 1 - - - - - 1 75.00 44.64 75.00 0.72 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Russell Robinett Michael Locke 1 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 59.50 N - 2 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Jim George Susan George 7 6 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.45 Gold R - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Midori Saito Merle Friedman 7 13 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.02 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Kelly Chao Ed Kurinsky 3 15 4 - 3 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.92 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Douglas Preble Kathleen Preble 3 40 15 - 4 2 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.64 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Stephen Queen Sandi Selvan 3 41/42 16/17 - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 R - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Peter Moyer Nancy Lowrey 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 R - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Dianna Hoffman Carol Hood 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 R - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Nancy Guenther Judith Tomic 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 R - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Jeanne Delano Dee O'Connor 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 O - 4 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Mark Dimond Riva Morton 7 16 - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.45 Gold O - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Coulson William Coulson 1 26/28 9 4 2/3 1 1 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.98 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Barnat Sylvia Meyerowitz 7 26/28 - - 2/3 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.88 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Irvin Ward Morris Cohen 7 34 - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.51 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Tivis Mobberley Robert Sterman 1 36 12 5 - 2 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.69 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
5 David Smith Jerry Smith 7 39 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 O - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Tucker Marguerite Jungles 3 43/44 18 - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 R - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Marilyn Walsh Mary Knowles 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 O - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Dee Park Jonathan Sadai Md 1 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 N - 9 - N/S Scores