Sep 08, 2016 - Thursday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 John Newburger Merle Friedman 7 7 - - 2 - - 96.07 57.18 104.50 200.57 3.22 Gold Scores
7 Bill Brooks Linda Renkus 7 9 - - 1 - - 110.29 65.65 87.00 197.29 2.57 Gold Scores
6 Michael Cotter Thomas Oliver 1 14 5 2 - 1 1 81.07 48.26 104.50 185.57 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ashok Wadhwa Surendra Gupta 7 - - - 3 - - 90.64 53.95 83.50 174.14 1.46 Red Scores
3 Sally Rosoff Morris Cohen 7 - - - 4 - - 88.14 52.46 81.50 169.64 0.51 Red Scores
2 Dennis Hill Audrey Hill 3 - - - - 2 - 77.00 45.83 81.50 158.50 0.69 Red Scores
9 Rohini De Silva,Esq Mark Conley 1 - - - - - - 68.35 40.68 86.00 154.35 0.72 Red Scores
4 Jennifer Larkin Dawn Ligon 3 - - - - - - 69.43 41.33 78.00 147.43 Scores
8 Bonnie Simon Sandi Selvan 1 - - - - - - 74.36 44.26 71.00 145.36 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Leon Kraus Robert Carlson 7 1 - - 1 - - 104.36 62.12 115.50 219.86 12.86 Gold Scores
9 Robyn Grant Rose Reynolds 3 - 9 - 4 2 - 85.86 51.11 92.50 178.36 1.42 Red Scores
3 Dorothy Wing Marylou Farmer 7 - - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 90.00 177.00 1.75 Red Scores
2 Gerald Ketz Michael McGory 3 - - - - - - 79.93 47.58 93.00 172.93 1.02 Red Scores
8 Nasra Kwentus Gunjan Anand 1 - - 6 2 1 1 90.70 53.99 79.50 170.20 1.80 Red Scores
7 Ronald Perkins Nancy Perkins 7 - - - - - - 81.07 48.26 86.00 167.07 Scores
4 Susan Skara Raj Ramchandani 1 - - - - - - 81.21 48.34 81.50 162.71 0.59 Red Scores
1 Christine Moore Thomas Cusack 7 - - - - - - 78.93 46.98 75.00 153.93 Scores
6 Rochelle Terry Susan Foreman 1 - - - - - - 67.64 40.26 75.50 143.14 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Cathryn DeYoung Randee Yoder 7 4 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 105.00 203.00 5.43 Gold Scores
5 Trudi Hanscom Odile Gendreau 7 17 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 91.50 185.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
3 Donna Krueger Phil Blandin 7 - - - 4/5 - - 86.50 51.49 89.00 175.50 1.20 Red Scores
2 Margaret Briskie Victoria Knaack 3 - - - 4/5 2 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 173.00 1.79 Red Scores
1 Bob Krause Linda Krause 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 84.50 167.50 Scores
4 Carol Gillis Myrna Frankel 1 - - - 3 1 1 90.00 53.57 71.50 161.50 1.05 Red Scores
6 Janice Reckinger Evelyn Crook 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 73.50 155.00 Scores
10 Tivis Mobberley Robert Sterman 1 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 71.50 146.50 Scores
8 Patricia Silverberg Alvan Silverberg 1 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 66.50 142.50 Scores
9 Sally Hall Brenda Post 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 140.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Joye Ruth McLearn Judy Armstrong 7 8 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 107.00 199.50 2.86 Gold Scores
2 Rebecca Pilshaw Patricia Young 3 12 4 - - - - 90.50 53.87 98.50 189.00 1.98 Gold Scores
8 Dee Clary Porter Clary 1 18/19 6 3 2 1 1 99.00 58.93 85.00 184.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
7 Valorie Zentil Thomas Stephenson 7 18/19 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 81.50 184.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Bruce Bauer Ronald Williams 1 - - 4 4 2 - 91.00 54.17 87.00 178.00 1.41 Red Scores
10 Savita Jain Peggy Shoup 3 - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 83.00 172.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Linda White Sharon Kinney 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 81.00 166.00 Scores
3 Marianne Seldman Allen Hoch 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 76.00 148.00 Scores
1 Sandra Mac Gregor Richard Mac Gregor 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 78.00 146.50 Scores
4 Doreen Grant Kitty Moon 3 - - - - - - 49.50 29.46 77.50 127.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Nancy Rubinstein Charles O'Malley III 7 13 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 90.50 187.00 1.84 Gold Scores
2 Joyce Field Thomas Grove 3 20/21 7 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 85.00 183.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sondra Kleinhans Eileen Schennum 7 20/21 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 94.50 183.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
9 Peggy Brand Midori Saito 7 - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 82.00 176.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Barbara Augustine Charlotte Harris 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 86.00 165.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Kim Ann Vana Milton Vana 1 - - - - 2 1 83.50 49.70 79.00 162.50 0.78 Red Scores
6 Marcy Sheinwold Ann Worley 1 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 77.50 153.50 Scores
5 Donna North Trevor Coolidge 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 63.50 151.50 Scores
8 Linda Smith Kathleen Heckathorn 1 - - - - - - 51.00 30.36 58.50 109.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Violet Sugi Nancy Chino 7 15 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 91.00 185.50 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dianna Hoffman Carol Hood 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 100.00 180.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 Jim Parks Paula Campbell 7 - - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 81.00 176.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Michael Locke Arlene Hamann 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 70.50 168.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Manzoor Ursani Bruce Schelden 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 87.50 163.50 0.74 Red Scores
5 Judy Brennan Barbara Thompson 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 88.00 162.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 Donna Toubia Teresa McCord 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 78.50 161.00 Scores
2 Magnus Leopold Nira Levy 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 87.00 158.00 Scores
6 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.00 50.60 48.00 133.00 0.69 Red Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Jerry Smith David Smith 7 3 - - 2 - - 105.39 62.73 100.00 205.39 7.23 Gold Scores
4 Ed Maher Franklin Grossman 3 11 3 - 3 1 - 97.93 58.29 97.00 194.93 2.14 Gold Scores
5 Raymond Hilbert Bridget Poizner 7 16 - - 1 - - 109.93 65.43 75.50 185.43 1.51 Gold Scores
1 Karen Hunt Irene Sowle 7 - - - 4 - - 88.93 52.93 81.00 169.93 0.51 Red Scores
3 Ian Samson Linda Samson 7 - - - - - - 74.29 44.22 92.50 166.79 0.73 Red Scores
7 Thomas Lill Claudia Cochran 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 86.00 162.50 Scores
2 Gale Atwood Rocheda Reid 1 - - - - 2 1 76.43 45.49 81.00 157.43 0.72 Red Scores
6 Charlotte Cohen Joe Takacs 1 - - - - - - 65.57 39.03 86.00 151.57 0.72 Red Scores
8 Mac Becket Carolyn Delino 3 - - - - - - 61.93 36.86 68.50 130.43 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Steve Johnson Kelly Chao 7 5 - - 2 - - 98.20 58.45 104.50 202.70 4.29 Gold Scores
1 Carole Kanow Kiran Kumar 7 10 - - 1 - - 108.57 64.63 86.50 195.07 2.34 Gold Scores
2 Sunila Kulkarni Arvind Kulkarni 3 - 8 - 4 1 - 92.57 55.10 89.50 182.07 2.00 Red Scores
7 Barry Heller Dwight McCormick 7 - - - 3 - - 93.07 55.40 83.00 176.07 0.73 Red Scores
5 Ralph Tribbey Judy Greene 7 - - - - - - 88.57 52.72 82.00 170.57 Scores
6 Wendy Wanderman Bridget O'Sullivan 3 - - - - 2 - 88.93 52.93 60.00 148.93 0.69 Red Scores
9 Vern Nicholas Vivian Nicholas 1 - - - - - 1 66.71 39.71 80.50 147.21 0.72 Red Scores
8 Norma Cedarstrom Diane Starnes 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 74.50 142.50 Scores
4 Joyce Potter Anna Kreucher 1 - - - - - - 52.07 30.99 81.50 133.57 0.78 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Jeanne Delano Janice Norgaard 7 22/23 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 88.50 182.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 Arlene Special Susan Koshkarian 7 22/23 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 84.50 182.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
9 Vince Tomasulo Felicia Hogan 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 91.50 178.50 1.02 Red Scores
2 Susan Mays Cole Behringer 1 - - 5 4 2 1 88.00 52.38 89.00 177.00 1.70 Red Scores
5 Larry Hedge Judy Violick 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 100.50 174.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Queen Jonda Hazzard 3 - - - 3 1 - 92.00 54.76 76.50 168.50 0.98 Red Scores
7 Kathy Marie Rocheleau Cynthia Gallaway 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 78.00 160.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Marilyn Walsh Ed Kurinsky 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 75.00 155.00 Scores
4 Delene Hoff Bridget Callanan 1 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 81.50 143.00 0.92 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Linda Katz Brenda Rosin 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 116.50 69.35 101.50 218.00 9.65 Gold Scores
6 Dana Taylor Avinash Deshmukh 3 6 2 - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 102.00 202.50 3.67 Gold Scores
8 Rachel Simon Anne Kaplan 3 - - - 4 - - 83.00 49.40 90.50 173.50 1.02 Red Scores
2 Michael Rainer James Bonar 1 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 91.50 167.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Ernest Ross Roy Tomooka 7 - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 79.50 167.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Bernhard Hadeler Martin Lipman 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 95.00 162.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 MaryGene Courtney Susan Marcley 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 77.50 153.00 Scores
7 Robert Novell Robert Verhoef 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 74.50 151.50 Scores
9 Nancy Guenther Judith Tomic 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 63.50 136.50 Scores